HPE HDD 12TB (881787-B21)

Price History
• Hard Drive Capacity: 12 TB
• Hard Drive Size: 3.5
• Interfaces: SATA III (600 MB/s)
• Hot-Swap capable for easy replacement
• Speed of 7200 rpm
• Material: Plastic
• Dimensions: Height 2.6 cm, Length 10.2 cm, Width 15.2 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
HPE HDD 12TB (881787-B21)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Hewlett Packard HPE - 12TB - SATA 6Gb/S - 7.2K - HDD - 3.5'' 881787-B21
Do your servers and storage platforms need high capacity and proven performance hard drives to optimize your business critical data storage workloads? HPE Business Critical Hard Drives are engineered to deliver the highest capacity performance reliability and data security across your data center applications. Business Critical hard drives allow you to store more data without sacrificing performance or reliability.HPE Business Critical Hard Drives are available in both 3.5-inch Large Form Factor (LFF) and 2.5-inch Small Form Factor (SFF) and ship with a standard one-year warranty. All HPE hard drives pass a rigorous qualification process which certify that every drive is proven to perform in your HPE server and storage environments. All HPE hard drives include digitally signed firmware which helps prevent unauthorized access to your data. .
prodImage
£514.97
£521.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
HP Hewlett Packard Enterprise 881787-B21 3.5" 12000GB 7200RPM Hard Drive 881787-B21>>HPE
HP Hewlett Packard Enterprise 881787-B21 3.5" 12000GB 7200RPM Hard Drive
prodImage
£542.38
Shipping: Free
HPE 12TB SATA 6G Business Critical 7.2K LFF LP 1-year Warranty Helium 512e Multi Vendor HDD 254238
Do your servers need reliable economical high capacity Midline hard drives for your growing storage workload needs? HPE Server Midline Hard Drives deliver the highest capacity performance and reliability to your datacenter applications. Midline hard drives allow you to store more data without sacrificing performance or reliability; they are ideal to store all your bulk storage requirements. HPE Server Midline Hard Drives are available in both 3.5-inch Large Form Factor (LFF) and 2.5-inch Small Form Factor (SFF) and ship with a standard one-year warranty. All HPE hard drives pass a rigorous qualification process which certify that every drive is proven to perform in your HPE ProLiant Server environments. Before final certification all HPE Server Midline Hard Drives are optimized for compatibility and functionality including support of SMART and HPE Systems Insight Manager. Designed and Engineered to Provide High Capacity and Reliable Secure Storage HPE Server Midline Hard Drives are ideal for the growing volume of digital content bulk data storage cloud and web infrastructure environments. Broad portfolio of optimized solutions provide up to 12 TB of storage and growing in a single device. Rotational Vibration Sensors deliver enhanced rotational vibration tolerance that provides enterprise class reliability in midline drives. Available in 2.5-inch Small Form Factor (SFF) and 3.5-inch Large Form Factor (LFF) in a wide variety of capacity points. Prevent unauthorized access to your data with HPE Digitally Signed Firmware. It provides the security and assurance that drive firmware comes from a trusted source and protects against malicious attacks. Support Entry/SMB servers with value priced drives HPE Server Midline Hard Drives have lower start-up costs without sacrificing reliability at the lowest $/GB. Non-mission critical hard drives at the lowest $/GB. 6 Gb/sec data transfer rate to support existing servers.
prodImage
£930.64
Shipping: Free
HP Hewlett Packard Enterprise 881787-B21 Disco Duro INTERNO 3.5 Inch 12000 GB Serial ATA III
Hewlett Packard Enterprise 881787-B21 Disco Duro Interno 3.5 Inch 12000 GB Serial ATA III
prodImage
£963.32
£977.31
Shipping: £13.99
with shipping: £13.99
Product Details
Additional features
Hot-Swap capable for easy replacement
Speed of 7200 rpm
Material: Plastic
Dimensions: Height 2.6 cm, Length 10.2 cm, Width 15.2 cm
Hard Drive Capacity
12 TB
Specifications
Hard Drive Size:3.5
Interfaces:SATA III (600 MB/s)

Price History

1M 3M
HPE HDD 12TB (881787-B21)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from HPE

HPE SSD 1.92TB (P18436-B21)
£1,096.86
HPE SSD 1.92TB (P18436-B21)Compare 1 Prices
HPE 4TB (872487-B21)
£255.41
HPE 4TB (872487-B21)Compare 3 Prices
HPE 3TB (628065-B21)
£299.07
HPE 3TB (628065-B21)Compare 3 Prices
HPE HDD 1.8TB (R0Q56A)
£526.74
HPE HDD 1.8TB (R0Q56A)Compare 2 Prices
HPE HDD 1.8TB (872481-B21)
£216.00
HPE HDD 1.8TB (872481-B21)Compare 5 Prices
HPE 800GB (P49046-B21)
£556.56
HPE 800GB (P49046-B21)Compare 1 Prices
HPE 1.2TB (R0Q55A)
£474.97
HPE 1.2TB (R0Q55A)Compare 3 Prices
HPE 2.4TB (R0Q57A)
£548.36
HPE 2.4TB (R0Q57A)Compare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Seagate Ironwolf 16TB (ST16000VN001)
£512.69
Compare Prices
2 offers
Western Digital WD Red Pro 16TB (WD161KFGX)
£524.24
Compare Prices
6 offers
Toshiba N300 18TB (HDWG51JUZSVA)
£524.76
Compare Prices
2 offers
Seagate IronWolf Pro 12TB (ST12000NT001)
£502.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Seagate BarraCuda Pro 10TB (ST10000DM0004)
£616.22
Compare Prices
2 offers
Western Digital WD Red Plus 12TB (WD120EFBX)
£499.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Western Digital WD Red Pro 10TB (WD102KFBX)
£499.88
Compare Prices
4 offers
Western Digital WD Gold 12TB (WD122KRYZ)
£516.77
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£514.97
Shipping: £6.95
MoreCoCo
prodImage
£542.38
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£930.64
Shipping: Free
EFI Global Store UK
prodImage
£963.32
Shipping: £13.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel