HPE HDD 1.2TB (718160-B21)

• Hard Drive Capacity: 1.2 TB
• Hard Drive Size: 2.5
• Interfaces: SAS
• Hot-swappable for easy maintenance
• Speed of 10,000 RPM
• Suitable for servers and workstations
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
Standard delivery in 3 working days
£248.82
Shipping: Free

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
HPE 1.2TB 6G SAS 10K rpm SFF internal hard drive 10000 RPM 2.5" 718160-B21
HP 6Gb/sec SAS Enterprise and Midline hard drives deliver high performance solutions for hosting high transaction based applications. Available in HP hot plug carriers or non-hot plug. The HP SAS Enterprise and Midline hard drives come in both 2.5-inch (SFF) and 3.5-inch (LFF) industry standard form factors and are available in a variety of capacity points to meet a wide range of requirements. The SAS interface was designed and engineered for high availability. enterprise-class data storage where performance. reliability and data integrity are crucial.Performance and Reliability for Multiple Application Environments.High reliability for Mission Critical applications. High availability for Business Critical applications. Robust SAS interface (dual port. full duplex). Ideal for transaction processing. database applications. analytics. high performance computing and business applications. New universal hot plug carriers exclusively for HP ProLiant Gen8 servers. Maintaining existing universal hot plug carriers to support HP ProLiant G7 and earlier servers and server storage.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£248.82
Shipping: Free
HP 1.2TB 6G SAS 10K 2.5in DP ENT
1.2TB6GSAS10K2.5inDPENT
prodImage
£503.01
£509.51
Shipping: £6.50
with shipping: £6.50
Product Details
Additional features
Hot-swappable for easy maintenance
Speed of 10,000 RPM
Suitable for servers and workstations
Hard Drive Capacity
1.2 TB
Specifications
Hard Drive Size:2.5
Interfaces:SAS

Price History

1M
HPE HDD 1.2TB (718160-B21)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from HPE

HPE SSD 1.92TB (P18436-B21)
£1,096.86
HPE SSD 1.92TB (P18436-B21)Compare 1 Prices
HPE HDD 600GB (870757-B21)
£213.86
HPE HDD 600GB (870757-B21)Compare 6 Prices
HPE 4TB (872487-B21)
£255.41
HPE 4TB (872487-B21)Compare 3 Prices
HPE 3TB (628065-B21)
£299.07
HPE 3TB (628065-B21)Compare 3 Prices
HPE HDD 1.8TB (872481-B21)
£216.00
HPE HDD 1.8TB (872481-B21)Compare 5 Prices
HPE 800GB (P49046-B21)
£556.56
HPE 800GB (P49046-B21)Compare 1 Prices
HPE 1.2TB (R0Q55A)
£474.97
HPE 1.2TB (R0Q55A)Compare 3 Prices
HPE 2.4TB (R0Q57A)
£548.36
HPE 2.4TB (R0Q57A)Compare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Seagate Exos E 7E10 6TB (ST6000NM000B)
£248.09
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP SAS Hard Drive 36GB (375868-B21)
£249.92
Compare Prices
2 offers
Seagate IronWolf Pro 2TB (ST2000NT001)
£221.61
Compare Prices
2 offers
Western Digital WD Gold 6TB (WD6004FRYZ)
£249.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Seagate Exos E 7E10 4TB (ST4000NM025B)
£247.45
Compare Prices
4 offers
Seagate Exos E 7E10 6TB (ST6000NM019B)
£273.76
Compare Prices
2 offers
Western Digital Gold 6TB (WD6003FRYZ)
£247.16
Compare Prices
3 offers
Lenovo ThinkSystem 600GB SAS (7XB7A00025)
£245.52
Compare Prices
5 offers
HP Enterprise SAS 146GB (512547-B21)
£207.26
Compare Prices
2 offers
Western Digital Ultrastar HC320 8TB (0B36404)
£244.62
Compare Prices
11 offers
prodImage
£248.82
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£503.01
Shipping: £6.50
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel