Hoya Variable Density II 77 mm

Manufacturer: Hoya
from £136.55to £189.603 offersManufacturer: Hoya
• Hoya Variable Density Filter with ND range from 1.5 to 9 stops
• Special knob for convenient density adjustment
• Density scale from 1.5 to 9 stops
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Hoya Variable Density II 77 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Hoya 77MM VARIABLE DENSITY II 24066069931
The New HOYA Variable Density II is an upgrade of the original Variable Density filter and features a newly designed rotatable frame with convenient knob allowing for better operation.These filters provide a convenient way adjust exposure control by varying the amount of light entering the camera by 1.5 to 9-stops (equivalent to NDx3-400 or 0.45-2.7 density for Cine). The precision double-ring design allows the outer ring to rotate controlling the amount of neutral density anywhere within the 1.5 to 9-stop range. The thin double-ring design also reduces the likelihood of vignetting with wide-angle lenses. These versatile filters allow for many special effects such as being able to control depth of field by using a wider aperture as well as create or control motion blur by being able to choose slow shutter speeds for perfect blurring.Lens cap CompatibilityHoya Variable Density II filters require a lens cap one size larger than the size of the filter itself. For example the 77mm Hoya Variable Density II Filter requires an 82mm lens cap.Features:• Reduces shutter speed for motion blurring effects (water people vehicles etc.)• Allows wider apertures to be used to decrease depth-of-field• Special removeable knob for convenient density adjustment• Convenient density scale• Allows video/cine cameras with limited shutter-speed range to film in bright lighting conditions• For best results with slow shutter speeds always use a tripod!• Available in sizes from 52mm to 82mm diameterFeaturesTypeVariable ND Filter Size77mm Filter RangeHoya Variable Density II
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£136.55
Shipping: Free
Hoya YYN3077 Variable Density II Filter ø77mm, BLACK B097R6LDGK
Exclusive frame design to fit wide angle lenses Special knob for convenient density adjustment Enable to attach a lens cap one size bigger than the filter size Convenient density scale from 1,5 f.stops to 9 f.stops Perfect for shooting video in cinematic look
prodImage
£141.15
Shipping: Free
Hoya 77mm Variable Density II MPN
Hoya 77mm Variable Density II, Cameras & Photography > Flashes & Accessories > Other Flashes & Accessories
prodImage
£189.60
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Hoya Variable Density Filter with ND range from 1.5 to 9 stops
Special knob for convenient density adjustment
Density scale from 1.5 to 9 stops

Price History

1M 3M
Hoya Variable Density II 77 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Hoya

Hoya UX II CIR-PL 67 mm
£34.99
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 67 mmCompare 4 Prices
Hoya NDx8 HMC 67 mm
£20.03
Hoya NDx8 HMC 67 mmCompare 1 Prices
Hoya NDX400 52 mm
£28.19
Hoya NDX400 52 mmCompare 2 Prices
Hoya UX II UV 77 mm
£22.99
Hoya UX II UV 77 mmCompare 5 Prices
Hoya UX II UV 82 mm
£24.00
Hoya UX II UV 82 mmCompare 4 Prices
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 58 mm
£29.99
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 58 mmCompare 3 Prices
Hoya Pro ND 2 72 mm
£44.95
Hoya Pro ND 2 72 mmCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Sigma WR Circular PL 95 mm
£139.97
Compare Prices
2 offers
B+W UV filter 010 MRC MASTER 86 mm
£149.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
B+W UV Filter 010 MRC MASTER 77 mm
£102.94
Compare Prices
3 offers
Polarpro QuartzLine CP 67 mm
£119.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
B+W UV Filter 010 MRC MASTER 82 mm
£122.84
Compare Prices
2 offers
B+W Clear-Filter MRC nano MASTER 82 mm
£110.14
Compare Prices
2 offers
Polarpro QuartzLine UV 77 mm
£105.77
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£136.55
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£141.15
Shipping: Free
lencarta_direct
prodImage
£189.60
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel