Cokin Nuances Extreme ND64 100 x 100 mm

Manufacturer: Cokin
Cokin Nuances Extreme ND64 100 x 100 mm
from £104.95to £238.713 offersManufacturer: Cokin
• Slot-in filter with a light reduction of 6 stops
• Made from highly durable hardened glass
• Even light attenuation across the entire field of view
• Stackable without color cast, neutral color reproduction
• Suitable for landscape photography and long exposures
• Rounded edges and 2 mm thickness for easy insertion
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Cokin Nuances Extreme ND64 100 x 100 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
COKIN NUANCES Extreme Full ND64 filter (6 f.stops) made of resistant mineral Glass for L Size (Z-Pro) 100mm filter-Holder system B07KY59WW9
NUANCES Extreme filters are manufactured in a resistant Mineral Glass with high optical performances HIGH RESOLUTION GLASS NUANCES Extreme filters are made of glass with exceptional optical properties to draw everything with 2 mm thickness and rounded edges for easy insertion STACKABLE WITHOUT COLOUR DOMINANT Exclusive manufacturing processes make it possible to stack several filters on top of each other without having to fear the appearance of a pronounced colour cast. The colour rendering is neutral, true to the captured light. - The 6-stop ND64 neutral density filter reduces the amount of light reaching the sensor and extends the exposure time by 6 stops for spectacular long exposure effects. Many technologies are implemented to achieve impressive neutrality and images without infrared pollution. - Their new design with rounded edges and a thickness of 2 mm facilitates insertion in difficult external conditions.
prodImage
£104.95
Shipping: Free
COKIN NX-Series Golden Hour Kit inc. 100mm Filter-Holder + Wallet + NUANCES Extreme ND64 in frame + GND8 Soft in frame + ø72/77/82mm Adapter ring + accessories 100491
Compact and Solid aluminium 100mm Filter-Holder using filter-frames Compatible with many UWA lenses such as 16-35mm without vignetting even at 16mm. Compatible with COKIN CREATIVE adapter rings from ø49mm to ø95mm Compatible with many 100mm filters with 2mm thickness from other manufacturers and with COKIN NUANCES Extreme, IR720 and CLEARSKY NX-Series has an independant C-PL filter rotated by a dedicated wheel and is designed for long-exposure photography with integrated foams to prevent light leaks.
prodImage
£179.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
COKIN NUANCES Extreme FULL ND Kit inc. ND1024 + ND64 + ND8 filters made of resistant mineral Glass for L Size (Z-Pro) 100mm filter-Holder system NKZ20>>Cokin
NUANCES Extreme filters are manufactured in a resistant Mineral Glass with high optical performances HIGH RESOLUTION GLASS NUANCES Extreme filters are made of glass with exceptional optical properties to draw everything with 2 mm thickness and rounded edges for easy insertion STACKABLE WITHOUT COLOUR DOMINANT Exclusive manufacturing processes make it possible to stack several filters on top of each other without having to fear the appearance of a pronounced colour cast. The colour rendering is neutral, true to the captured light. - The full Neutral Density Kit contains 3 NUANCES Extreme filters made of durable mineral glass, Full Neutral Density ND8 - 3 stops, Full Neutral Density ND64 - 6 stops, Full Neutral Density ND1024 - 10 stops. - Their new design with rounded edges and a thickness of 2 mm facilitates insertion in difficult external conditions.
prodImage
£238.71
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Slot-in filter with a light reduction of 6 stops
Made from highly durable hardened glass
Even light attenuation across the entire field of view
Stackable without color cast, neutral color reproduction
Suitable for landscape photography and long exposures
Rounded edges and 2 mm thickness for easy insertion

Price History

1M
Cokin Nuances Extreme ND64 100 x 100 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Polarpro QuartzLine UV 77 mm
£105.77
Compare Prices
2 offers
B+W UV Filter 010 MRC MASTER 77 mm
£102.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
B+W Clear-Filter MRC nano MASTER 82 mm
£110.55
Compare Prices
2 offers
Canon PL-C B 58 mm
£100.68
Compare Prices
3 offers
Polarpro QuartzLine CP 67 mm
£119.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sigma Protector 105 mm
£89.90
Compare Prices
3 offers
B+W Basic circular polarizer filter MRC 62 mm
£91.93
Compare Prices
3 offers
B+W UV Filter 010 MRC MASTER 72 mm
£88.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Cokin Nuances Extreme ND64 100 x 100 mm
prodImage
£104.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£179.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£238.71
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel