Hoya Variable Density II 72 mm
Manufacturer: Hoya
- Adjustable ND filter with a density range from ND3 to ND400
- ND range from 1.5 to 9 stops
- Allows the use of a larger lens cap
- Filter size: 72mm
Price History
1M 3M
Hoya Variable Density II 72 mm
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Hoya
Popular Products

Canon PL-C 67 mm
£182.12

Zeiss T UV Filter 62 mm
£49.95
5 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Hoya 72MM VARIABLE DENSITY II 24066069924
The New HOYA Variable Density II is an upgrade of the original Variable Density filter and features a newly designed rotatable frame with convenient knob allowing for better operation.These filters provide a convenient way adjust exposure control by varying the amount of light entering the camera by 1.5 to 9-stops (equivalent to NDx3-400 or 0.45-2.7 density for Cine). The precision double-ring design allows the outer ring to rotate controlling the amount of neutral density anywhere within the 1.5 to 9-stop range. The thin double-ring design also reduces the likelihood of vignetting with wide-angle lenses. These versatile filters allow for many special effects such as being able to control depth of field by using a wider aperture as well as create or control motion blur by being able to choose slow shutter speeds for perfect blurring.Lens Cap Compatibility Hoya Variable Density II filters require a lens cap one size larger than the size of the filter itself. For example the 77mm Hoya Variable Density II Filter requires an 82mm lens cap.Features• Reduces shutter speed for motion blurring effects (water people vehicles etc.)• Allows wider apertures to be used to decrease depth-of-field• Special removeable knob for convenient density adjustment• Convenient density scale• Allows video/cine cameras with limited shutter-speed range to film in bright lighting conditions• For best results with slow shutter speeds always use a tripod!• Available in sizes from 52mm to 82mm diameterFeaturesTypeVariable ND Filter Size72mm Filter RangeHoya Variable Density II
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£129.22
Shipping: Free
Hoya Variable Density II Filter ø72mm B097R6RF49
Exclusive frame design to fit wide angle lenses Special knob for convenient density adjustment Enable to attach a lens cap one size bigger than the filter size Convenient density scale from 1,5 f.stops to 9 f.stops Perfect for shooting video in cinematic look

£131.07
Shipping: Free
Hoya 72mm Variable Density Filter HOY0095
Hoya 72mm Variable Density Filter, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Filters

£149.00
Shipping: Free
Hoya 72mm Variable Density II MPN
Hoya 72mm Variable Density II, Cameras & Photography > Flashes & Accessories > Other Flashes & Accessories

£177.60
Shipping: Free
(72 mm) Hoya Variable Neutral Density ND II Camera Lens Filter
A density adjustable filter with an ND range from 1.5 to 9 f-stops (ND3-400). HOYA Variable Density II is a density adjustable filter with an ND...

£231.20
£259.20
Shipping: £28.00
with shipping: £28.00
Product Details
| Adjustable ND filter with a density range from ND3 to ND400 |
| ND range from 1.5 to 9 stops |
| Allows the use of a larger lens cap |
| Filter size: 72mm |
Price History
1M 3M
Hoya Variable Density II 72 mm
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products