Hoya UX II CIR-PL 55 mm

Manufacturer: Hoya
from £29.99to £40.093 offersManufacturer: Hoya
• HMC WR coating for water-repellent properties
• Protection against smudges, fingerprints, and micro-scratches
• UX CIR-PL filter for beginners, prevents reflections and enhances color saturation and contrast
• Rotatable aluminum frame for individual positioning of the polarizing film
• Flat frame prevents vignetting with wide-angle lenses
• Improves image quality without post-processing on the computer
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 55 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
HOYA 55.0MM UX II CIR-PL B098XMHRRJ
Low-profile aluminum-made frame to minimize the risk of vignetting 10-layer (both sides) HMC-WR multi coating Available from ø37mm to 82mm sizes Used to cut light reflections from non-metallic surfaces
prodImage
£29.99
Shipping: Free
Hoya 55mm UX II PL-CIR Polarizing Filter
Hoya 55mm UX II PL-CIR Polarizing Filter, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Filters
prodImage
£29.99
Shipping: Free
Hoya 55MM UX II PL-CIR 24066070159
HOYA's New UX II filters replace the original UX range and continue to provide entry level users with the same high quality and features including a 10-layer HMC-WR multi-coating with anti-reflection and water-repellent capabilities for fingerprint and smudge resistance (UV model) and Low-profile aluminium frame (UV & CIR-PL models)The UX II series design concept aims at users wishing to improve their photography. It offers HOYA's famous quality at reasonable prices with basic and contemporary features.'UX' in the series name stands for User eXperience inspired by the memorable experiences that users acquire through using these filters. By naming this series 'UX' HOYA aims to offer users better individual experiences through all the activities connected with their photography.The UX II CIR-PL filter can be used with both digital and film cameras. It is used to control reflections from non-metallic surfaces such as water glass leaves and blue skies increasing saturation and improving contrast. Polarising filters' structure incorporates a polarising film sandwiched between two pieces of glass. The front part of the filter frame is able to rotate allowing the polarising film to be positioned at the desired angle.Hoya UX II filters use a low-profile aluminium frame which avoids vignetting when used with wide-angle lenses.Features:• Controls reflections from non-metallic surfaces such as water glass leaves and blue skies• Increases saturation and improves contrast• Rotating frame controls polarising effect• Slim filter frame - avoids vignetting on wide angle lenses also holds a lens cap• High quality HOYA optical glassFeaturesTypeCircular Polariser Filter Size55mm Filter RangeHoya UXII
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£40.09
Shipping: Free
Product Details
HMC WR coating for water-repellent properties
Protection against smudges, fingerprints, and micro-scratches
UX CIR-PL filter for beginners, prevents reflections and enhances color saturation and contrast
Rotatable aluminum frame for individual positioning of the polarizing film
Flat frame prevents vignetting with wide-angle lenses
Improves image quality without post-processing on the computer

Price History

1M 3M
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 55 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Hoya

Hoya UX II CIR-PL 67 mm
£34.99
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 67 mmCompare 4 Prices
Hoya NDx8 HMC 67 mm
£20.03
Hoya NDx8 HMC 67 mmCompare 1 Prices
Hoya NDX400 52 mm
£28.19
Hoya NDX400 52 mmCompare 2 Prices
Hoya UX II UV 77 mm
£22.99
Hoya UX II UV 77 mmCompare 5 Prices
Hoya UX II UV 82 mm
£24.00
Hoya UX II UV 82 mmCompare 4 Prices
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 58 mm
£29.99
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 58 mmCompare 3 Prices
Hoya Pro ND 2 72 mm
£44.95
Hoya Pro ND 2 72 mmCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Hama Variable ND Filter ND2-400 58 mm (79158)
£29.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hoya NDX400 62 mm
£29.33
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hoya PRO1 Digital Filter UV 55 mm
£29.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sigma Protector 72 mm
£29.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hoya NDX400 55 mm
£24.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Olympus PRF-D40.5 Pro
£34.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hoya NDx4 HMC 72 mm (Y5ND4072)
£32.72
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sigma Protector 77 mm
£34.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
DJI Phantom 3 Filter ND4
£24.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£29.99
Shipping: Free
cameracentreuk
prodImage
£29.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£40.09
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel