Hoya Pro ND Grad 32 77 mm

Price History
• HOYA PROND32 GRAD Filter, ND32, 0-5 Stops
• Compensates for overexposed image areas
• ACCU-ND technology for neutral color balance
• Versatile use, easy handling
• Rotating frame for precise gradation adjustment
• Controls brightness of sky and foreground
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Hoya Pro ND Grad 32 77 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Hoya PROND32 GRAD Graduated neutral density camera filter 7.7 cm 24066069580
HOYA PROND32 GRAD filter represents blender type graduated round filter designed to balance the luminosity of bright areas with the dark areas in the image. Suggested for those photographers who are specializing mainly in landscape photography. A blender type filter is highly versatile and can be used in a variety of situations. especially when the scenery and horizon have a complex or uneven structure. HOYA PROND32 GRAD filter incorporates ACCU-ND technology. providing the highest quality and the best experience for the photographer.For professional photographers who work with RAW data. graduated filter will help to preserve rich pixel data in bright areas. That will make further post-editing process easy and time-saving. Especially this issue concerns bright areas. where pixel rescue is the most difficult process.Blenders can be used for a variety of scenes especially when the scenery and horizon are too complex to hide the transition of a soft edge filter. Blender type HOYA PROND GRAD filters are extremely versatile and easy to use.For JPEG users it is a crucial output. Graduated filter helps to adjust the luminosity of a bright sky with the terrain and as a result we have excellent. overall well exposed ready-to-go image.For professional photographers who work with RAW data. graduated filter will help to preserve rich pixel data in bright areas. That will make further post-editing process easy and time-saving. Especially this issue concerns bright areas. where pixel rescue is the most difficult process.Blenders can be used for a variety of scenes especially when the scenery and horizon are too complex to hide the transition of a soft edge filter. Blender type HOYA PROND GRAD filters are extremely versatile and easy to use.Rotation frame allows precise gradation adjustment according to the composition or subjects positioned inside the image.HOYA PROND GRAD adopts ND deposition process technology that allows gradation to be distributed equally through the entire filter glass surface. However. to maintain true density value inside the image area we adjusted the effective blending area in the way that the specified density would start and fade out inside that image area. That will help photographers to apply the required density to the image in the most effective way.HOYA PROND FILTER is a high technological product targeted for both still photography and HDSLR video markets. The PROND filters use HOYA’s exclusive clear optical glass that incorporates a metallic coating on front and back side to equally reduce almost all range of the light spectrum even in the IR area. The ACCU-ND technology used in the coating process perform a truly neutral color balance that will not add any noticeable color cast to your images.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£90.64
Shipping: Free
Hoya 77mm PRO ND32 Grad 77mm PRO ND Graduated ND32 Camera Filter B08CBGB1J4
Hoya professional-grade optical glass, Ideal for high-resolution landscape photography and video use Smooth 'Blender' transition from 5stops ND through to clear Blender transition especially useful when scenery and horizon have complex or uneven structure ACCU-ND coating technology for neutral colour balance, without colour-shift Anti-reflection and water-repellent coatings on both sides
prodImage
£116.00
Shipping: Free
Hoya PROND32 GRAD Graduated neutral density camera filter 77 mm 389990
HOYA PROND32 GRAD filter represents blender type graduated round filter designed to balance the luminosity of bright areas with the dark areas in the image. Suggested for those photographers who are specializing mainly in landscape photography. A blender type filter is highly versatile and can be used in a variety of situations especially when the scenery and horizon have a complex or uneven structure. HOYA PROND32 GRAD filter incorporates ACCU-ND technology providing the highest quality and the best experience for the photographer. For professional photographers who work with RAW data graduated filter will help to preserve rich pixel data in bright areas. That will make further post-editing process easy and time-saving. Especially this issue concerns bright areas where pixel rescue is the most difficult process. Blenders can be used for a variety of scenes especially when the scenery and horizon are too complex to hide the transition of a soft edge filter. Blender type HOYA PROND GRAD filters are extremely versatile and easy to use. For JPEG users it is a crucial output. Graduated filter helps to adjust the luminosity of a bright sky with the terrain and as a result we have excellent overall well exposed ready-to-go image. For professional photographers who work with RAW data graduated filter will help to preserve rich pixel data in bright areas. That will make further post-editing process easy and time-saving. Especially this issue concerns bright areas where pixel rescue is the most difficult process. Blenders can be used for a variety of scenes especially when the scenery and horizon are too complex to hide the transition of a soft edge filter. Blender type HOYA PROND GRAD filters are extremely versatile and easy to use. Rotation frame allows precise gradation adjustment according to the composition or subjects positioned inside the image. HOYA PROND GRAD adopts ND deposition process technology that allows gradation to be distributed equally through the entire filter glass surface. However to maintain true density value inside the image area we adjusted the effective blending area in the way that the specified density would start and fade out inside that image area. That will help photographers to apply the required density to the image in the most effective way. HOYA PROND FILTER is a high technological product targeted for both still photography and HDSLR video markets. The PROND filters use HOYAs exclusive clear optical glass that incorporates a metallic coating on front and back side to equally reduce almost all range of the light spectrum even in the IR area. The ACCU-ND technology used in the coating process perform a truly neutral color balance that will not add any noticeable color cast to your images.
prodImage
£161.60
Shipping: Free
Hoya 77mm PRO ND32 Grad 77mm PRO ND Graduated ND32 Camera Filter HJ8U
Hoya 77mm PRO ND32 Grad 77mm PRO ND Graduated ND32 Camera Filter - Hoya professional-grade optical glass, Ideal for high-resolution landscape...
prodImage
£166.80
£194.80
Shipping: £28.00
with shipping: £28.00
Product Details
HOYA PROND32 GRAD Filter, ND32, 0-5 Stops
Compensates for overexposed image areas
ACCU-ND technology for neutral color balance
Versatile use, easy handling
Rotating frame for precise gradation adjustment
Controls brightness of sky and foreground

Price History

1M 3M
Hoya Pro ND Grad 32 77 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Review

Latest
2.0 out of 5 stars Very Fragile. Didn't last very long.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
14/12/2021
|
Don't waste your money, There is better quality better.
With reviews from

Hoya Pro ND Grad 32 77 mm Review Summary

2.0out of 5
Based on 1 review
5
0
4
0
3
0
2
1
0

More from Hoya

Hoya UX II UV 82 mm
£21.99
Hoya UX II UV 82 mmCompare 2 Prices
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 67 mm
£33.63
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 67 mmCompare 2 Prices
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 77 mm
£39.69
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 77 mmCompare 4 Prices
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 58 mm
£29.55
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 58 mmCompare 3 Prices
Hoya UX II UV 72 mm
£21.00
Hoya UX II UV 72 mmCompare 4 Prices
Hoya Pro ND 2 49 mm
£36.18
Hoya Pro ND 2 49 mmCompare 1 Prices
Hoya Pro ND 2 72 mm
£44.95
Hoya Pro ND 2 72 mmCompare 2 Prices
Hoya NDX400 72 mm
£29.99
Hoya NDX400 72 mmCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

B+W Basic circular polarizer filter MRC 62 mm
£91.93
Compare Prices
2 offers
B+W UV Filter 010 MRC MASTER 72 mm
£88.91
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sigma WR Circular PL 72 mm
£84.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Canon PL-C B 58 mm
£87.22
Compare Prices
3 offers
Polarpro QuartzLine UV 82 mm
£80.08
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sigma WR Ceramic Protector 67 mm
£99.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
B+W 010 UV Haze Filter T-Pro MRC 72 mm
£91.30
Compare Prices
2 offers
Cokin Nuances Extreme ND64 100 x 100 mm
£104.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£90.64
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£116.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£161.60
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£166.80
Shipping: £28.00
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel