Hoya Pro ND Grad 16 77 mm

Manufacturer: Hoya
• Hoya Gradual ND16 PRO, 77mm
• Reduces light by 4 stops
• Precise light control and shutter speed adjustment
• ACCU-ND technology for neutral color balance
• No visible transition, smooth gradation
• Controls sky without underexposure, rotating frame for gradation adjustment
Show all product details
Best Prices
£81.73
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
£86.20
Shipping: Free
Standard delivery in 3 working days

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Hoya 77mm PRO ND Graduated ND16 Camera Filter B08CBG69XG
Hoya professional-grade optical glass, Ideal for high-resolution landscape photography and video use Smooth 'Blender' transition from 4stops ND through to clear Blender transition especially useful when scenery and horizon have complex or uneven structure ACCU-ND coating technology for neutral colour balance, without colour-shift Anti-reflection and water-repellent coatings on both sides
prodImage
£81.73
Shipping: Free
Hoya 77MM PROND16 GRAD 24066069443
The dynamic range of camera sensors remains very different to the human eye and often struggles to faithfully reproduce impressive scenes due to excessive differences between shadows and highlights.HOYA's ProND Graduated filters help to overcome this by balancing the luminosity in a scene especially useful with landscapes where skies often end up burnt-out or foreground details lost in shadow. Even though post-production methods are able to darken burnt-out skies this still requires rich pixel data in the bright areas to be preserved otherwise the effect can look terrible. HOYA's ProND Grad filters help to preserve all the required rich pixel data for photographers wanting to achieve the best results in the field to the extent where post-production is often not necessary.HOYA's ProND Grad filters are round screw-in type and offer many advantages over square or rectangular Grad ND filters. They use HOYA's professional grade optical glass and are compact easy to carry and attractively priced. They offer completely neutral colour-balance thanks to HOYA's special ACCU-ND coating technology. Anti-reflection and water repellent coatings enable high performance in harsh outdoor environments and a front thread allows combination with other filters as well as the ability to accept lens caps.Rather than having to choose between hard and soft graduation HOYA ProND graduation is 'blender' style with a smooth continuous transition from dark to clear across the whole filter. A blender type filter is highly versatile and can be used in a variety of situations especially when the scenery and horizon have a complex or uneven structure. There is a slim rotating frame made from aluminium alloy for precise positioning of the graduated ND area and a special marker on the rim showing the point of deepest density.• Hoya professional-grade optical glass• Smooth 'Blender' transition from 4stops ND through to clear• Ideal for high-resolution landscape photography and video use• Blender transition especially useful when scenery and horizon have complex or uneven structure• ACCU-ND coating technology for neutral colour balance without colour-shift• Anti-reflection and water-repellent coatings on both sides• Uses Hoya's low-profile rotating filter ring with front filter thread• Available in screw-in sizes 77mm and 82mm diameter• Mark on filter rim to show point of deepest densityFeaturesTypeGrad ND Filter Size77mm Filter RangeHoya PRO ND Grad
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£86.20
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Hoya Gradual ND16 PRO, 77mm
Reduces light by 4 stops
Precise light control and shutter speed adjustment
ACCU-ND technology for neutral color balance
No visible transition, smooth gradation
Controls sky without underexposure, rotating frame for gradation adjustment

Price History

1M 3M
Hoya Pro ND Grad 16 77 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Hoya

Hoya UX II CIR-PL 67 mm
£34.99
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 67 mmCompare 4 Prices
Hoya NDx8 HMC 67 mm
£20.03
Hoya NDx8 HMC 67 mmCompare 1 Prices
Hoya NDX400 52 mm
£28.19
Hoya NDX400 52 mmCompare 2 Prices
Hoya UX II UV 77 mm
£22.99
Hoya UX II UV 77 mmCompare 5 Prices
Hoya UX II UV 82 mm
£24.00
Hoya UX II UV 82 mmCompare 4 Prices
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 58 mm
£29.99
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 58 mmCompare 3 Prices
Hoya Pro ND 2 72 mm
£44.95
Hoya Pro ND 2 72 mmCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Sigma Protector 95 mm
£78.98
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sigma WR Circular PL 72 mm
£84.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sigma Protector 105 mm
£89.90
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sony VF-72MPAM
£85.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Canon Protective filter 82 mm
£76.68
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sigma WR Circular PL 67 mm
£74.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fujifilm PRF-49S
£74.97
Compare Prices
2 offers
B+W UV Filter 010 MRC MASTER 72 mm
£88.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hoya 25A HMC 77 mm (Y6R25A077)
£69.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
B+W Basic circular polarizer filter MRC 62 mm
£91.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
prodImage
£81.73
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£86.20
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel