Hoya Pro ND 64 72 mm

Price History
• Hoya ND 64: Reduces Light by 6 Stops
• Neutral Density Filter for Exposure Control
• PROND Series with ACCU-ND Technology
• High Color Fidelity, Anti-Reflective Coating
• Hoya PRO ND 64: Reduces Light by 2–10 Stops
• Slim Filter Frame, Knurled Edge, UV-Protected Filter Cases
• Enables Long Exposures, Shallow Depth of Field, Correct Exposure in Bright Light
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Hoya Pro ND 64 72 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Hoya 72MM PRO ND EX 64 24066071729
The New HOYA PRO ND EX filters replace the original PRO ND range and are aimed at the still photography and HDSLR video markets.They feature HOYA's metallic ACCU-ND coating technology which provides a truly neutral colour balance without adding any noticeable colour-cast to images especially when moving from one density to the next - a common problem with other brands of neutral density filters.These filters also incorporate precisely developed thick aluminium frames to prevent light leakage for correct exposure and colour balance.ND filters reduce the amount of light entering the camera lens and allow wider apertures & slower shutter speeds for creative and dramatic effect even in bright lighting conditions.• Provides a light reduction of 6 Stops equivalent to 1.8 optical density• HOYA's exclusively designed ACCU-ND technology provides truly neutral colour balance• Vapour Deposit method achieves equal reduction of light in visible and IR spectrums to prevent colour shift• Designed for both photographers and filmmakers• Anti-reflection coating on both sides of the filter• Made in JapanFeaturesTypeFull ND Filter Size72mm Filter RangeHoya PRO ND EX
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£57.44
Shipping: Free
HOYA PRO ND-EX Neutral Density Filter ND64 ø72mm B09LCYXMY4
HOYA’s exclusively designed ACCU-ND technology using Vapor Deposition method to achieve equal reduction of the light in visible and IR spectrums to prevent color shift Clear polished optical glass in precisely crafted aluminum frame with front filter threads Both-sided anti-reflection coating For both photographers and filmmakers Made in Japan
prodImage
£95.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Hoya ND 64: Reduces Light by 6 Stops
Neutral Density Filter for Exposure Control
PROND Series with ACCU-ND Technology
High Color Fidelity, Anti-Reflective Coating
Hoya PRO ND 64: Reduces Light by 2–10 Stops
Slim Filter Frame, Knurled Edge, UV-Protected Filter Cases
Enables Long Exposures, Shallow Depth of Field, Correct Exposure in Bright Light

Price History

1M 3M
Hoya Pro ND 64 72 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Hoya

Hoya UX II CIR-PL 67 mm
£33.63
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 67 mmCompare 2 Prices
Hoya UX II UV 72 mm
£21.00
Hoya UX II UV 72 mmCompare 4 Prices
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 58 mm
£29.55
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 58 mmCompare 3 Prices
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 77 mm
£39.69
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 77 mmCompare 4 Prices
Hoya Pro ND 2 49 mm
£36.18
Hoya Pro ND 2 49 mmCompare 1 Prices
Hoya UX II UV 82 mm
£22.99
Hoya UX II UV 82 mmCompare 3 Prices
Hoya Pro 1 Pol-Circular Digital 58
£46.19
Hoya Pro 1 Pol-Circular Digital 58Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

B+W UV Filter 010 MRC MASTER 55 mm
£57.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
B+W Basic 022 Yellow Filter MRC 67 mm
£58.03
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zeiss T UV Filter 62 mm
£49.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
B+W Basic circular polarizer MRC 77 mm
£56.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
B+W UV Filter 010 MRC MASTER 62 mm
£56.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
B+W UV Filter 010 MRC MASTER 52 mm
£55.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
B+W UV Filter 010 MRC MASTER 49 mm
£55.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
B+W 702 Gray Gradient Filter F-Pro 77 mm
£54.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hoya 25A HMC 72 mm (Y6R25A072)
£59.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
prodImage
£57.44
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£95.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel