Hoya Pol Circular HD Series 49 mm

Manufacturer: Hoya
from £53.99to £116.735 offersManufacturer: Hoya
• Filter
• Lens Filter Type: Polarizing filter
• Filter Size: 49 mm
• Multi-coating
• Removes unwanted reflections from non-metallic surfaces
• Saturates and clarifies colors
• No effect on overall color balance
• 25% brighter polarizing filter film for less light loss
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Hoya Pol Circular HD Series 49 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Hoya 49mm HD Circular Polarizer Filter HO-PLCHD49
The Hoya 49mm HD Circular Polarizer Filter helps to reduce reflections and glare by filtering out light that has become polarized due to reflection...
prodImage
£53.99
Shipping: Free
HOYA Circular Polarizing filter HD MkII ø49 mm B09F3W3JTB
HD HIGH-TRANSPARENT POLARIZING FILM ENHANCE CONTRAST AND COLOR SATURATION 16-layers anti-reflective multi-coating on both sides of the filter glass mounted with a special high-pressure press technology to the frame comes with HOYA’s top quality HD glass, which is a special, chemically enhanced optical glass
prodImage
£67.54
Shipping: Free
Hoya 49mm HD II CIR-PL 24066070609
The New HOYA HD Mk II series features 16 layers of anti-reflective coatings with HOYA's water repellent and stain resistant coatings making filter maintenance easy. The UV & Protector incorporate chemically hardened optical glass which provides excellent lens protection against accidental damage and the CIR-PL features High light-transparency UV-absorbing polarisation film for faster shutter speeds.Light rays which are reflected by any surface can become polarised and polarising filters can be used to select which light rays enter your camera lens. CIR-PL (Circular Polarising) filters allow you to remove unwanted reflections from non-metallic surfaces such as water glass etc. They also enable colours to become more saturated and appear clearer with better contrast. This effect is often used to increase the contrast and saturation in blue skies and white clouds. HOYA's polarising filters do not affect the overall colour balance of a shot.Features:• 16 layer (both sides) anti-reflection coating with superior water & oil repellent characteristics for easy maintenance• Low profile frame with front thread to attach lens caps or other filters• High light-transparency UV absorbing polarisation film for faster shutter speed• Press mount technology to retain glass tightly inside the frame in case of physical impact• Made in JapanFeaturesTypeCircular Polariser Filter Size49mm Filter RangeHoya HDII
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£74.23
Shipping: Free
Hoya 49mm HD II PL-CIR MPN
Hoya 49mm HD II PL-CIR, Cameras & Photography > Flashes & Accessories > Other Flashes & Accessories
prodImage
£94.80
Shipping: Free
Hoya Circular Polarizing Filter HD Nano Mkii Ø49Mm YYP4149
Hoya Circular Polarizing Filter HD Nano Mkii Ø49Mm, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Filters
prodImage
£116.73
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Removes unwanted reflections from non-metallic surfaces
Saturates and clarifies colors
No effect on overall color balance
25% brighter polarizing filter film for less light loss
Ultra-thin filter frame for wide-angle compatibility
Hardened glass with four times the break resistance
Specifications
Lens Filter Type:Polarizing filter
Filter Size:49 mm
Multi-coating

Price History

1M
Hoya Pol Circular HD Series 49 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Hoya

Hoya UX II CIR-PL 67 mm
£34.99
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 67 mmCompare 4 Prices
Hoya X1 HMC 67 mm green
£30.00
Hoya X1 HMC 67 mm greenCompare 1 Prices
Hoya Pro1 Digital Star-4 77 mm
£150.72
Hoya Pro1 Digital Star-4 77 mmCompare 1 Prices
Hoya NDX400 67 mm
£45.99
Hoya NDX400 67 mmCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

B+W 702 Gray Gradient Filter F-Pro 77 mm
£54.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hoya Pro ND 2 72 mm
£44.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
B+W UV Filter 010 MRC MASTER 52 mm
£55.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
B+W Clear Filter MRC nano MASTER 58 mm
£55.97
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hoya HD UV filter 77 mm
£49.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Nikon Neutral Color Filter E62
£50.22
Compare Prices
2 offers
B+W UV Filter 010 MRC MASTER 49 mm
£52.18
Compare Prices
2 offers
B+W Basic circular polarizer MRC 77 mm
£59.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
B+W UV Filter 010 MRC MASTER 62 mm
£66.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£53.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£67.54
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£74.23
Shipping: Free
lencarta_direct
prodImage
£94.80
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel