Hoya HD MK II Protector 77 mm

Price History
• Protective filter with chemically strengthened optical glass
• 16-layer, anti-reflective high-transmission multi-coating
• Mounted using specialized high-pressure pressing technology
• HD-enhanced glass for ultimate clarity
• Slim frame to reduce vignetting
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Hoya HD MK II Protector 77 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Hoya 77mm HD II Protector 24066070586
The New HOYA HD Mk II series features 16 layers of anti-reflective coatings with HOYA's water repellent and stain resistant coatings making filter maintenance easy. The UV & Protector incorporate chemically hardened optical glass which provides excellent lens protection against accidental damage and the CIR-PL features High light-transparency UV-absorbing polarisation film for faster shutter speeds.The PROTECTOR filter is designed for constant use and is recommended for shielding your valuable lenses from expensive front element damage that could be caused by knocks dirt or scratches.Features:• 16 layer (both sides) anti-reflection coating with superior water & oil repellent characteristics for easy maintenance• Chemically and thermally hardened extra-clear optical glass that is 4x stronger compared to normal optical glass to achieve excellent protection abilities• Low profile frame with front thread to attach lens caps or other filters• Press mount technology to retain glass tightly inside the frame in case of physical impact• Made in JapanFeaturesTypeProtector Filter Size77mm Filter RangeHoya HDII
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£54.37
Shipping: Free
Hoya YYR4077 HD MkII Protector filter 77 mm, Black B09F3T7T59
Protector with chemically reinforced optical glass This ultra-clear glass has absolutely no influence on the quality of your photo. 16-layers anti-reflective high-transmittance multi-coating on both sides mounted with a special high-pressure press technology to the frame HOYA HD Mk II PROTECTOR comes with HOYA's top quality HD glass
prodImage
£66.00
Shipping: Free
Hoya HD Mk II Protector Camera protection filter 77 mm 359987
PROTECT YOUR LENS WITH HOYA HD MKII PROTECTOR Don't risk scratches dirt or bumps on your expensive lens glass. The HOYA HD Mk II PROTECTOR offers the ultimate protection for your lens. Find out below why the HD Mk II is so great! HD REINFORCED GLASS The HOYA HD Mk II PROTECTOR comes with HOYA's top quality HD glass which is a special chemically enhanced optical glass offering a four times better protection than conventional glass. This ultra-clear glass has absolutely no influence on the quality of your photo. HD HIGH-TRANSMITTANCE COATING The 16-layers anti-reflective high-transmittance multi-coating on both sides of the filter glass greatly reduces the chance of any reflections caused by the filter. As the coating comes with a water- and oil repellent feature while also being stain resistant cleaning the filter is easy and stress free. HD LOW-PROFILE FRAME The glass of the HOYA Mk II PROTECTOR is mounted with a special high-pressure press technology to the frame giving it additional stability which contributes to the sturdiness of the filter. The frame itself is ultra-thin reducing the chance of vignetting immensely making the filter absolutely compatible for wide-angle lenses. The HOYA HD Mk II PROTECTOR is one of the strongest protectors you can find. It is an ultimate clear filter that has absolutely no effect on the color balance or quality of your photo or the performance of your lens. It is especially recommended for advanced and professional photographers who need an extra robust long-lasting protector for their daily shooting.
prodImage
£104.15
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Protective filter with chemically strengthened optical glass
16-layer, anti-reflective high-transmission multi-coating
Mounted using specialized high-pressure pressing technology
HD-enhanced glass for ultimate clarity
Slim frame to reduce vignetting

Price History

1M 3M
Hoya HD MK II Protector 77 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Hoya

Hoya UX II CIR-PL 67 mm
£33.63
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 67 mmCompare 3 Prices
Hoya UX II UV 72 mm
£21.00
Hoya UX II UV 72 mmCompare 5 Prices
Hoya Pro ND 2 49 mm
£36.18
Hoya Pro ND 2 49 mmCompare 1 Prices
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 77 mm
£39.69
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 77 mmCompare 4 Prices
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 58 mm
£29.55
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 58 mmCompare 3 Prices
Hoya UX II UV 82 mm
£23.44
Hoya UX II UV 82 mmCompare 2 Prices
Hoya NDX400 55 mm
£19.99
Hoya NDX400 55 mmCompare 2 Prices
Hoya Pro 1 Pol-Circular Digital 58
£46.19
Hoya Pro 1 Pol-Circular Digital 58Compare 1 Prices
Hoya NDx4 HMC 72 mm (Y5ND4072)
£32.72
Hoya NDx4 HMC 72 mm (Y5ND4072)Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

B+W 702 Gray Gradient Filter F-Pro 77 mm
£54.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hoya HD UV filter 77 mm
£49.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
B+W Basic circular polarizer MRC 77 mm
£56.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fujifilm PRF-49S
£52.31
Compare Prices
3 offers
B+W Basic 022 Yellow Filter MRC 67 mm
£58.03
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nikon Neutral Color Filter E62
£50.22
Compare Prices
2 offers
B+W UV Filter 010 MRC MASTER 62 mm
£56.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Olympus PRF-ZD62
£49.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£54.37
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£66.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£104.15
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel