Hoya HD MK II Protector 62 mm

Price History
• Protective filter for lens elements
• Prevents scratches, dirt, and impacts on the lens glass
• HD-enhanced glass for ultimate clarity
• 16-layer anti-reflective multi-coating
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Hoya HD MK II Protector 62 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Hoya 62mm HD II Protector 24066070555
The New HOYA HD Mk II series features 16 layers of anti-reflective coatings with HOYA's water repellent and stain resistant coatings making filter maintenance easy. The UV & Protector incorporate chemically hardened optical glass which provides excellent lens protection against accidental damage and the CIR-PL features High light-transparency UV-absorbing polarisation film for faster shutter speeds.The PROTECTOR filter is designed for constant use and is recommended for shielding your valuable lenses from expensive front element damage that could be caused by knocks dirt or scratches.Features:• 16 layer (both sides) anti-reflection coating with superior water & oil repellent characteristics for easy maintenance• Chemically and thermally hardened extra-clear optical glass that is 4x stronger compared to normal optical glass to achieve excellent protection abilities• Low profile frame with front thread to attach lens caps or other filters• Press mount technology to retain glass tightly inside the frame in case of physical impact• Made in JapanFeaturesTypeProtector Filter Size62mm Filter RangeHoya HDII
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£47.03
Shipping: Free
HOYA HD MkII Protector filter ø62 mm B09F3VPQZS
Protector with chemically reinforced optical glass This ultra-clear glass has absolutely no influence on the quality of your photo. 16-layers anti-reflective high-transmittance multi-coating on both sides mounted with a special high-pressure press technology to the frame HOYA HD Mk II PROTECTOR comes with HOYA's top quality HD glass
prodImage
£53.56
Shipping: Free
Hoya HD Mk II Protector Camera protection filter 62 mm 359986
PROTECT YOUR LENS WITH HOYA HD MKII PROTECTOR Don't risk scratches dirt or bumps on your expensive lens glass. The HOYA HD Mk II PROTECTOR offers the ultimate protection for your lens. Find out below why the HD Mk II is so great! HD REINFORCED GLASS The HOYA HD Mk II PROTECTOR comes with HOYA's top quality HD glass which is a special chemically enhanced optical glass offering a four times better protection than conventional glass. This ultra-clear glass has absolutely no influence on the quality of your photo. HD HIGH-TRANSMITTANCE COATING The 16-layers anti-reflective high-transmittance multi-coating on both sides of the filter glass greatly reduces the chance of any reflections caused by the filter. As the coating comes with a water- and oil repellent feature while also being stain resistant cleaning the filter is easy and stress free. HD LOW-PROFILE FRAME The glass of the HOYA Mk II PROTECTOR is mounted with a special high-pressure press technology to the frame giving it additional stability which contributes to the sturdiness of the filter. The frame itself is ultra-thin reducing the chance of vignetting immensely making the filter absolutely compatible for wide-angle lenses. The HOYA HD Mk II PROTECTOR is one of the strongest protectors you can find. It is an ultimate clear filter that has absolutely no effect on the color balance or quality of your photo or the performance of your lens. It is especially recommended for advanced and professional photographers who need an extra robust long-lasting protector for their daily shooting.
prodImage
£91.35
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Protective filter for lens elements
Prevents scratches, dirt, and impacts on the lens glass
HD-enhanced glass for ultimate clarity
16-layer anti-reflective multi-coating

Price History

1M 3M
Hoya HD MK II Protector 62 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Hoya

Hoya UX II UV 82 mm
£22.99
Hoya UX II UV 82 mmCompare 4 Prices
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 67 mm
£33.63
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 67 mmCompare 2 Prices
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 58 mm
£29.55
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 58 mmCompare 3 Prices
Hoya UX II UV 72 mm
£21.00
Hoya UX II UV 72 mmCompare 4 Prices
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 77 mm
£39.69
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 77 mmCompare 4 Prices
Hoya Pro ND 2 49 mm
£36.18
Hoya Pro ND 2 49 mmCompare 1 Prices
Hoya Pro ND 2 72 mm
£44.95
Hoya Pro ND 2 72 mmCompare 2 Prices
Hoya NDX400 72 mm
£29.99
Hoya NDX400 72 mmCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Hoya HRT CIR-PL UV 77 mm
£46.66
Compare Prices
2 offers
B+W UV Filter 010 MRC MASTER 55 mm
£57.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sigma WR Circular PL 49 mm
£45.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sigma Protector 82 mm
£39.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zeiss T UV Filter 62 mm
£49.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
B+W UV Filter 010 MRC MASTER 52 mm
£55.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hoya HD UV filter 77 mm
£49.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Olympus PRF-ZD62
£49.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£47.03
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£53.56
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£91.35
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel