Hoya Fusion One Next UV Polarizing Filter 52 mm

Manufacturer: Hoya
from £47.00to £58.003 offersManufacturer: Hoya
• Polarizing filter reduces reflections from non-metallic surfaces
• Ultralight rotation for individual filter adjustments
• Ultralight frame for wide-angle lenses
• Professional-grade optical glass with 18-layer coating
• Dirtand water-repellent coating
• Compatible with HOYA PRO1D series for clear images
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Hoya Fusion One Next UV Polarizing Filter 52 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
HOYA Circular Polarizing filter FUSION One Next ø52mm B09F3W65Q9
18 coated layers provide ultra-high light transmission Stain resistant - protects from fingerprints and smudges Water repellent - easy to keep filter clean HOYA's Professional-grade optical glass Ultra-smooth frame rotation
prodImage
£47.00
Shipping: Free
Hoya 52MM FUSION ONE NEXT PL-CIR 24066071484
HOYA FUSION ONE NEXT is an update of the HOYA FUSION ONE series and continues to benefit photographers in a variety of shooting conditions by incorporating high-quality optical glass with HOYA's water repellent and stain resistant Super HMC coatings which make filter maintenance easy whilst providing reliable protection for the camera lens.The word ONE in the naming of this series is maintained as legacy of HOYA PRO-1D in memory of its contribution to photographers' creativity with the belief that this new series will serve well for many decades ahead.FUSION ONE NEXT filters have been designed to match the rigorous standards and optical capabilities of modern high-resolution lenses. They join the HOYA filter line-up as a fusion of all the highly valued specifications: Multi-layer coating ultra-high light-transmission professional-grade optical glass and a low-profile filter-frame. They additionally incorporate stain resistance and a water-repellent coating.Light rays which are reflected by any surface can become polarised and polarising filters can be used to select which light rays enter your camera lens. CIR-PL (Circular Polarising) filters allow you to remove unwanted reflections from non-metallic surfaces such as water glass etc. They also enable colours to become more saturated and appear clearer with better contrast. This effect is often used to increase the contrast and saturation in blue skies and white clouds. HOYA's polarising filters do not affect the overall colour balance of a shot.• 18 coated layers provide ultra-high light transmission• Stain resistant - protects from fingerprints and smudges• Water repellent - easy to keep filter clean• For permanent lens protection• Ultra-smooth frame rotation• HOYA's professional grade optical glass• Exclusive one-piece low-profile filter frame with front filter thread• Made in JapanFeaturesTypeCircular Polariser Filter Size52mm Filter RangeHoya Fusion One Next
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£53.77
Shipping: Free
Hoya Fusion One Next Circular Polariser
Hoya Fusion One Next Circular Polariser, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Filters
prodImage
£58.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Polarizing filter reduces reflections from non-metallic surfaces
Ultralight rotation for individual filter adjustments
Ultralight frame for wide-angle lenses
Professional-grade optical glass with 18-layer coating
Dirtand water-repellent coating
Compatible with HOYA PRO1D series for clear images

Price History

1M 3M
Hoya Fusion One Next UV Polarizing Filter 52 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Hoya

Hoya UX II CIR-PL 67 mm
£34.99
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 67 mmCompare 4 Prices
Hoya NDx8 HMC 67 mm
£20.03
Hoya NDx8 HMC 67 mmCompare 1 Prices
Hoya NDX400 52 mm
£28.19
Hoya NDX400 52 mmCompare 2 Prices
Hoya UX II UV 77 mm
£22.99
Hoya UX II UV 77 mmCompare 5 Prices
Hoya UX II UV 82 mm
£24.00
Hoya UX II UV 82 mmCompare 4 Prices
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 58 mm
£29.99
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 58 mmCompare 3 Prices
Hoya Pro ND 2 72 mm
£44.95
Hoya Pro ND 2 72 mmCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Hoya Pro 1 Pol-Circular Digital 58
£46.70
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hoya NDx8 HMC 77 mm (Y5ND8077)
£37.59
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 77 mm
£46.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Hoya NDX400 67 mm
£45.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
B+W UV filter 010 MRC BASIC 58 mm
£46.80
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sigma WR Circular PL 49 mm
£45.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hoya HD UV filter 77 mm
£49.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Nikon Neutral Color Filter E62
£50.22
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hoya HRT CIR-PL UV 77 mm
£50.36
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£47.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£53.77
Shipping: Free
carmarthencameras
prodImage
£58.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel