Hoya Fusion One Next UV Filter 58 mm

Manufacturer: Hoya
from £41.76to £66.983 offersManufacturer: Hoya
• HOYA Fusion ONE Next filter series for demanding photography and filming
• Based on new optical technology from HOYA
• Renewed series of Fusion One filters
• UV filter with 18-layer coating for ultra-high light transmission
• Stainand water-repellent
• Made from HOYA’s professional-grade optical glass
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Hoya Fusion One Next UV Filter 58 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Hoya 58MM FUSION ONE NEXT UV 24066071248
HOYA FUSION ONE NEXT is an update of the HOYA FUSION ONE series and continues to benefit photographers in a variety of shooting conditions by incorporating high-quality optical glass with HOYA's water repellent and stain resistant Super HMC coatings which make filter maintenance easy whilst providing reliable protection for the camera lens.The word ONE in the naming of this series is maintained as legacy of HOYA PRO-1D in memory of its contribution to photographers' creativity with the belief that this new series will serve well for many decades ahead.FUSION ONE NEXT filters have been designed to match the rigorous standards and optical capabilities of modern high-resolution lenses. They join the HOYA filter line-up as a fusion of all the highly valued specifications: Multi-layer coating ultra-high light-transmission professional-grade optical glass and a low-profile filter-frame. They additionally incorporate stain resistance and a water-repellent coating.The UV (UltraViolet) filter absorbs the ultraviolet rays which are invisible to human eyes but can make areas of outdoor photographs hazy and indistinct. This multi-purpose filter can also serve as a permanent lens protector and while designed specifically for high-resolution digital cameras the UV filter can also be used on film cameras.Features:• 18 coated layers provide ultra-high light transmission• Stain resistant - protects from fingerprints and smudges• Water repellent - easy to keep filter clean• For permanent lens protection• HOYA's professional grade optical glass• Exclusive one-piece low-profile filter frame with front filter thread• Made in JapanFeaturesTypeUV Filter Size58mm Filter RangeHoya Fusion One Next
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£41.76
Shipping: Free
HOYA UV Filter FUSION One Next ø58mm 024066071248AZN
18 coated layers provide ultra-high light transmission Stain resistant - protects from fingerprints and smudges Water repellent - easy to keep filter clean HOYA's Professional-grade optical glass lightweight, one-piece, low-profile aluminum frame to house the glass
prodImage
£46.00
Shipping: Free
(58 mm) Hoya Fusion ONE Next UV Camera Lens Filter
Your ONE and Only UV HOYA FUSION ONE NEXT is joining the HOYA filters line-up with the fusion of all highly valued basic specifications, such as...
prodImage
£66.98
£94.98
Shipping: £28.00
with shipping: £28.00
Product Details
HOYA Fusion ONE Next filter series for demanding photography and filming
Based on new optical technology from HOYA
Renewed series of Fusion One filters
UV filter with 18-layer coating for ultra-high light transmission
Stainand water-repellent
Made from HOYA’s professional-grade optical glass

Price History

1M 3M
Hoya Fusion One Next UV Filter 58 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Hoya

Hoya UX II CIR-PL 67 mm
£34.99
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 67 mmCompare 4 Prices
Hoya NDx8 HMC 67 mm
£20.03
Hoya NDx8 HMC 67 mmCompare 1 Prices
Hoya NDX400 52 mm
£28.19
Hoya NDX400 52 mmCompare 2 Prices
Hoya UX II UV 77 mm
£22.99
Hoya UX II UV 77 mmCompare 5 Prices
Hoya UX II UV 82 mm
£24.00
Hoya UX II UV 82 mmCompare 4 Prices
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 58 mm
£29.99
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 58 mmCompare 3 Prices
Hoya Pro ND 2 72 mm
£44.95
Hoya Pro ND 2 72 mmCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Hoya NDx8 HMC 77 mm (Y5ND8077)
£37.59
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sigma WR Circular PL 49 mm
£45.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hoya NDX400 67 mm
£45.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 77 mm
£46.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Hoya HRT CIR-PL UV 77 mm
£50.36
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hoya Pro 1 Pol-Circular Digital 58
£46.70
Compare Prices
2 offers
B+W UV filter 010 MRC BASIC 58 mm
£46.81
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hoya NDx4 HMC 72 mm (Y5ND4072)
£32.72
Compare Prices
3 offers
Olympus PRF-D40.5 Pro
£34.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£41.76
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£46.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£66.98
Shipping: £28.00
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel