Hoya Fusion One Next Protector 72 mm

Price History
• Hoya Fusion One Next series with dirtand water-repellent coating
• Recommended for amateur and professional photographers
• Protects the front lens from scratches and dirt
• 18-layer anti-reflective multi-coating
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Hoya Fusion One Next Protector 72 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Hoya 72MM FUSION ONE NEXT PROTECTOR 24066071408
HOYA FUSION ONE NEXT is an update of the HOYA FUSION ONE series and continues to benefit photographers in a variety of shooting conditions by incorporating high-quality optical glass with HOYA's water repellent and stain resistant Super HMC coatings which make filter maintenance easy whilst providing reliable protection for the camera lens.The word ONE in the naming of this series is maintained as legacy of HOYA PRO-1D in memory of its contribution to photographers' creativity with the belief that this new series will serve well for many decades ahead.FUSION ONE NEXT filters have been designed to match the rigorous standards and optical capabilities of modern high-resolution lenses. They join the HOYA filter line-up as a fusion of all the highly valued specifications: Multi-layer coating ultra-high light-transmission professional-grade optical glass and a low-profile filter-frame. They additionally incorporate stain resistance and a water-repellent coating.The PROTECTOR filter is designed for constant use and is recommended for shielding your valuable lenses from expensive front element damage that could be caused by knocks dirt or scratches.• 18 coated layers provide ultra-high light transmission• Stain resistant - protects from fingerprints and smudges• Water repellent - easy to keep filter clean• For permanent lens protection• HOYA's professional grade optical glass• Exclusive one-piece low-profile filter frame with front filter thread• Made in JapanFeaturesTypeProtector Filter Size72mm Filter RangeHoya Fusion One Next
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£31.59
Shipping: Free
HOYA Protector filter FUSION One Next ø72mm B09F3WN4MV
18 coated layers provide ultra-high light transmission Stain resistant - protects from fingerprints and smudges Water repellent - easy to keep filter clean HOYA's Professional-grade optical glass lightweight, one-piece, low-profile aluminum frame to house the glass
prodImage
£35.00
Shipping: Free
Hoya Fusion One Next Protector Camera protection filter 72 mm 024066071408
Hoya Fusion One Next Protector Camera protection filter 72 mm, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Filters
prodImage
£47.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £47.00 / Unit
HOYA Protector filter FUSION One Next ø72mm
HOYA Protector filter FUSION One Next ø72mm, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lens Hoods
prodImage
£57.62
Shipping: Free
Hoya Fusion One Next Protector Camera protection filter 72 mm 360351
HOYA FUSION ONE NEXT is an update of the HOYA FUSION ONE series and continues to benefit photographers in a variety of shooting conditions by incorporating high-quality optical glass with HOYA's water repellent and stain resistant Super HMC coatings which make filter maintenance easy whilst providing reliable protection for the camera lens. The word ONE in the naming of this series is maintained as legacy of HOYA PRO-1D in memory of its contribution to photographers' creativity with the belief that this new series will serve well for many decades ahead. FUSION ONE NEXT filters have been designed to match the rigorous standards and optical capabilities of modern high-resolution lenses. They join the HOYA filter line-up as a fusion of all the highly valued specifications: Multi-layer coating ultra-high light-transmission professional-grade optical glass and a low-profile filter-frame. They additionally incorporate stain resistance and a water-repellent coating. The PROTECTOR filter is designed for constant use and is recommended for shielding your valuable lenses from expensive front element damage that could be caused by knocks dirt or scratches. • 18 coated layers provide ultra-high light transmission • Stain resistant - protects from fingerprints and smudges • Water repellent - easy to keep filter clean • For permanent lens protection • HOYA's professional grade optical glass • Exclusive one-piece low-profile filter frame with front filter thread • Made in Japan
prodImage
£61.25
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Hoya Fusion One Next series with dirtand water-repellent coating
Recommended for amateur and professional photographers
Protects the front lens from scratches and dirt
18-layer anti-reflective multi-coating

Price History

1M 3M
Hoya Fusion One Next Protector 72 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Hoya

Hoya UX II CIR-PL 67 mm
£33.63
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 67 mmCompare 3 Prices
Hoya UX II UV 72 mm
£21.00
Hoya UX II UV 72 mmCompare 5 Prices
Hoya Pro ND 2 49 mm
£36.18
Hoya Pro ND 2 49 mmCompare 1 Prices
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 77 mm
£39.69
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 77 mmCompare 4 Prices
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 58 mm
£29.55
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 58 mmCompare 3 Prices
Hoya UX II UV 82 mm
£23.44
Hoya UX II UV 82 mmCompare 2 Prices
Hoya Pro 1 Pol-Circular Digital 58
£46.19
Hoya Pro 1 Pol-Circular Digital 58Compare 1 Prices
Hoya NDx4 HMC 72 mm (Y5ND4072)
£32.72
Hoya NDx4 HMC 72 mm (Y5ND4072)Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Hoya HD UV filter 55 mm
£31.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hoya NDX2 52mm
£31.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sigma Protector 82 mm
£35.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Panasonic VW-LF43NE-K
£29.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sigma Protector 77 mm
£31.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hoya NDX400 72 mm
£29.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hoya X1 HMC 77 mm green
£29.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hoya Fusion Antistatic Next Protector 52 mm
£28.88
Compare Prices
4 offers
Hoya NDX400 52 mm
£28.71
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£31.59
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£35.00
Shipping: Free
carmarthencameras
prodImage
£47.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £47.00 / Unit
ukpricezilla
prodImage
£57.62
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel