Hoya Fusion One Next Protector 52 mm

Manufacturer: Hoya
from £29.99to £36.014 offersManufacturer: Hoya
• Hoya Fusion One Next Protector Filter 52mm
• Professional-quality optical glass
• Exclusive one-piece, slim filter frame with front filter thread
• 18-layer coating for very high light transmission
• Protects the front element of your lens
• Dirtand water-repellent
• Lightweight, one-piece, slim aluminum housing to hold the glass
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Hoya Fusion One Next Protector 52 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
HOYA Protector filter FUSION One Next ø52mm Hoya52NEXTProtector
18 coated layers provide ultra-high light transmission Stain resistant - protects from fingerprints and smudges Water repellent - easy to keep filter clean HOYA's Professional-grade optical glass lightweight, one-piece, low-profile aluminum frame to house the glass
prodImage
£29.99
Shipping: Free
HOYA Protector filter FUSION One Next ø52mm Hoya52NEXTProtector
18 coated layers provide ultra-high light transmission Stain resistant - protects from fingerprints and smudges Water repellent - easy to keep filter clean HOYA's Professional-grade optical glass lightweight, one-piece, low-profile aluminum frame to house the glass
prodImage
£34.00
Shipping: Free
Hoya 52mm Fusion One NEXT Lens Protector Filter. Japanese Multi-Coated Glass.
Hoya 52mm Fusion One NEXT Lens Protector Filter. Japanese Multi-Coated Glass., Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Filters
prodImage
£36.00
Shipping: Free
Hoya 52MM FUSION ONE NEXT PROTECTOR 24066071354
HOYA FUSION ONE NEXT is an update of the HOYA FUSION ONE series and continues to benefit photographers in a variety of shooting conditions by incorporating high-quality optical glass with HOYA's water repellent and stain resistant Super HMC coatings which make filter maintenance easy whilst providing reliable protection for the camera lens.The word ONE in the naming of this series is maintained as legacy of HOYA PRO-1D in memory of its contribution to photographers' creativity with the belief that this new series will serve well for many decades ahead.FUSION ONE NEXT filters have been designed to match the rigorous standards and optical capabilities of modern high-resolution lenses. They join the HOYA filter line-up as a fusion of all the highly valued specifications: Multi-layer coating ultra-high light-transmission professional-grade optical glass and a low-profile filter-frame. They additionally incorporate stain resistance and a water-repellent coating.The PROTECTOR filter is designed for constant use and is recommended for shielding your valuable lenses from expensive front element damage that could be caused by knocks dirt or scratches.• 18 coated layers provide ultra-high light transmission• Stain resistant - protects from fingerprints and smudges• Water repellent - easy to keep filter clean• For permanent lens protection• HOYA's professional grade optical glass• Exclusive one-piece low-profile filter frame with front filter thread• Made in JapanFeaturesTypeProtector Filter Size52mm Filter RangeHoya Fusion One Next
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£36.01
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Hoya Fusion One Next Protector Filter 52mm
Professional-quality optical glass
Exclusive one-piece, slim filter frame with front filter thread
18-layer coating for very high light transmission
Protects the front element of your lens
Dirtand water-repellent
Lightweight, one-piece, slim aluminum housing to hold the glass

Price History

1M 3M
Hoya Fusion One Next Protector 52 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Hoya

Hoya UX II CIR-PL 67 mm
£34.99
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 67 mmCompare 4 Prices
Hoya NDx8 HMC 67 mm
£20.03
Hoya NDx8 HMC 67 mmCompare 1 Prices
Hoya NDX400 52 mm
£28.19
Hoya NDX400 52 mmCompare 2 Prices
Hoya UX II UV 77 mm
£22.99
Hoya UX II UV 77 mmCompare 5 Prices
Hoya UX II UV 82 mm
£24.00
Hoya UX II UV 82 mmCompare 4 Prices
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 58 mm
£29.99
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 58 mmCompare 3 Prices
Hoya Pro ND 2 72 mm
£44.95
Hoya Pro ND 2 72 mmCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Hama Variable ND Filter ND2-400 58 mm (79158)
£29.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hoya ND2 HMC 72 mm (Y5ND2072)
£23.35
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hoya PRO1 Digital Filter UV 55 mm
£29.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sigma Protector 72 mm
£29.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hoya NDX400 62 mm
£29.33
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hoya NDx4 HMC 72 mm (Y5ND4072)
£32.72
Compare Prices
3 offers
Olympus PRF-D40.5 Pro
£34.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hoya NDX400 55 mm
£24.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sigma Protector 77 mm
£34.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
DJI Phantom 3 Filter ND4
£24.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Jack the Hat Photographic
prodImage
£29.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£34.00
Shipping: Free
carmarthencameras
prodImage
£36.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£36.01
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel