Hoya Fusion One Next Protector 37 mm

Price History
• Protects the lens permanently
• Professional-grade optical glass
• One-piece, flat filter frame with front filter thread
• 18 coated layers for high light transmission
• Dirt-repellent and water-repellent
• Lightweight, one-piece aluminum housing
• Suitable for amateur and professional photographers
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Hoya Fusion One Next Protector 37 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Hoya 37MM FUSION ONE NEXT PROTECTOR 24066071309
HOYA FUSION ONE NEXT is an update of the HOYA FUSION ONE series and continues to benefit photographers in a variety of shooting conditions by incorporating high-quality optical glass with HOYA's water repellent and stain resistant Super HMC coatings which make filter maintenance easy whilst providing reliable protection for the camera lens.The word ONE in the naming of this series is maintained as legacy of HOYA PRO-1D in memory of its contribution to photographers' creativity with the belief that this new series will serve well for many decades ahead.FUSION ONE NEXT filters have been designed to match the rigorous standards and optical capabilities of modern high-resolution lenses. They join the HOYA filter line-up as a fusion of all the highly valued specifications: Multi-layer coating ultra-high light-transmission professional-grade optical glass and a low-profile filter-frame. They additionally incorporate stain resistance and a water-repellent coating.The PROTECTOR filter is designed for constant use and is recommended for shielding your valuable lenses from expensive front element damage that could be caused by knocks dirt or scratches.• 18 coated layers provide ultra-high light transmission• Stain resistant - protects from fingerprints and smudges• Water repellent - easy to keep filter clean• For permanent lens protection• HOYA's professional grade optical glass• Exclusive one-piece low-profile filter frame with front filter thread• Made in JapanFeaturesTypeProtector Filter Size37mm Filter RangeHoya Fusion One Next
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£18.69
Shipping: Free
HOYA Protector filter FUSION One Next ø37mm Hoya37NextProtector
18 coated layers provide ultra-high light transmission Stain resistant - protects from fingerprints and smudges Water repellent - easy to keep filter clean HOYA's Professional-grade optical glass lightweight, one-piece, low-profile aluminum frame to house the glass
prodImage
£18.99
£23.48
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Hoya 37mm FUSION ONE NEXT Protector Lens Protection Filter
Hoya 37mm FUSION ONE NEXT Protector Lens Protection Filter, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Filters
prodImage
£24.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Protects the lens permanently
Professional-grade optical glass
One-piece, flat filter frame with front filter thread
18 coated layers for high light transmission
Dirt-repellent and water-repellent
Lightweight, one-piece aluminum housing
Suitable for amateur and professional photographers

Price History

1M 3M
Hoya Fusion One Next Protector 37 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Hoya

Hoya UX II CIR-PL 67 mm
£33.63
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 67 mmCompare 3 Prices
Hoya UX II UV 72 mm
£21.00
Hoya UX II UV 72 mmCompare 5 Prices
Hoya Pro ND 2 49 mm
£36.18
Hoya Pro ND 2 49 mmCompare 1 Prices
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 77 mm
£39.69
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 77 mmCompare 4 Prices
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 58 mm
£29.55
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 58 mmCompare 3 Prices
Hoya UX II UV 82 mm
£23.44
Hoya UX II UV 82 mmCompare 2 Prices
Hoya Pro 1 Pol-Circular Digital 58
£46.19
Hoya Pro 1 Pol-Circular Digital 58Compare 1 Prices
Hoya NDx4 HMC 72 mm (Y5ND4072)
£32.72
Hoya NDx4 HMC 72 mm (Y5ND4072)Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Sigma Protector 52 mm
£17.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hoya NDX400 55 mm
£19.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hama Variable ND Filter ND2-400 58 mm (79158)
£15.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hama Profi Line UV Filter 37 mm
£21.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hama Variable ND Filter ND2-400 52 mm (79152)
£19.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hama UV 390 Filter Premium 49 mm
£23.33
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£18.69
Shipping: Free
Jack the Hat Photographic
prodImage
£18.99
Shipping: £4.49
carmarthencameras
prodImage
£24.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel