Hoya Digital Filter Kit II 43 mm

Manufacturer: Hoya
from £35.28to £44.352 offersManufacturer: Hoya
• Filter set with polarizing circular filter, UV(C) filter, and NDx8 filter
• Padded and UV-protected bag for secure transport
• Polarizing filter eliminates reflections and enhances sky blue
• UV filter absorbs UV rays for clearer images
• ND filter reduces light amount for longer exposure times
• Set includes UV(C) filter, circular polarizer, and NDx8 filter
• Filters filter light for better photos, case included
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Hoya Digital Filter Kit II 43 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Hoya DIGITAL Filter kit II ø43 mm (UV/C-PL/ND8) B01D4XDM0E
3 Main Filters in One Package kit for economic guides Hoya Pol-Filter beseitigen unerwünschte Reflexionen von nicht-metallischen Flächen wie Wasser oder Glas und Verstärken das Blau des Himmels, so daß sich die Wolken plastischer abheben. Farben von Blumen und anderen bunten Gegenständen werden intensiver dargestellt. Hoya UV-Filter bestehen aus speziellem UV-Glas, das fast das gesamte Spektrum an UV Strahlen absorbiert. Die Bilder werden damit klarer und schärfer, Dunstschleier werden vermindert. Der Hoya ND-Filter reduziert die einfallende Lichtmenge und ermöglichen so längere Belichtungszeiten in besonders hellen Umgebungen. So lässt sich zum Beispiel bei Mittagssonne offenblendig fotografieren oder durch entsprechend verlängerte Belichtungszeiten mystisch anmutende Wasser- oder Menschenbewegungen erzeugen.
prodImage
£35.28
Shipping: Free
Hoya DIGITAL Filter Kit II Ø43 Mm (UV/C-PL/ND8) YKITDG043
Hoya DIGITAL Filter Kit II Ø43 Mm (UV/C-PL/ND8), Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Filters
prodImage
£44.35
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Filter set with polarizing circular filter, UV(C) filter, and NDx8 filter
Padded and UV-protected bag for secure transport
Polarizing filter eliminates reflections and enhances sky blue
UV filter absorbs UV rays for clearer images
ND filter reduces light amount for longer exposure times
Set includes UV(C) filter, circular polarizer, and NDx8 filter
Filters filter light for better photos, case included

Price History

1M
Hoya Digital Filter Kit II 43 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Hoya

Hoya UX II CIR-PL 67 mm
£34.99
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 67 mmCompare 4 Prices
Hoya NDx8 HMC 67 mm
£20.03
Hoya NDx8 HMC 67 mmCompare 1 Prices
Hoya NDX400 52 mm
£28.19
Hoya NDX400 52 mmCompare 2 Prices
Hoya UX II UV 77 mm
£22.99
Hoya UX II UV 77 mmCompare 5 Prices
Hoya UX II UV 82 mm
£24.00
Hoya UX II UV 82 mmCompare 4 Prices
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 58 mm
£29.99
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 58 mmCompare 3 Prices
Hoya Pro ND 2 72 mm
£44.95
Hoya Pro ND 2 72 mmCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Olympus PRF-D40.5 Pro
£34.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sigma Protector 77 mm
£34.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hoya NDx8 HMC 77 mm (Y5ND8077)
£37.59
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sigma Protector 82 mm
£39.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hoya NDX400 62 mm
£29.33
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hama Variable ND Filter ND2-400 58 mm (79158)
£29.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hoya PRO1 Digital Filter UV 55 mm
£29.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hoya NDx4 HMC 72 mm (Y5ND4072)
£32.72
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sigma Protector 72 mm
£29.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
prodImage
£35.28
Shipping: Free
gilbosgoods3
prodImage
£44.35
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel