Hikoki BSL36A18X (380082)

Price History
• 36 V nominal voltage and up to 41 V after charging
• Automatic switching system for 18 V and 36 V tools
• Protection against overload, overheating, overcharging, and deep discharge
• 4-LED indicator for battery charge monitoring
• Shock resistance through two-layer elastomer base
• Dimensions: Height 71 mm, Length 118 mm, Width 80 mm, Weight 740 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Hikoki BSL36A18X (380082)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
HiKOKI (Hitachi) HiKOKI BSL36A18X 18v 5.0Ah / 36v 2.5Ah Lithium-Ion MULTI VOLT Battery 380082
HiKOKI BSL36A18X 18v 5.0Ah / 36v 2.5Ah Lithium-Ion MULTI VOLT Battery, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Power Tool Batteries
prodImage
£84.53
Shipping: Free
HiKOKI Multi Volt Akku BSL36A18X (18V 5.0 Ah / 36V 2.5 Ah Akku, Li-Ion, 4-Stufen-LED Ladestandskontrolle) AMAZO_50.13_82.87_1205_B0CHWK9RXQ
ROBUST POWER OUTPUT — Designed for 36V Multivolt tools, delivering steady performance for demanding trade and site applications. DUAL‑CAPACITY SYSTEM — Offers 2.5Ah at 36V and 5.0Ah at 18V, giving flexibility across compatible tools without swapping units. EFFICIENCY‑FOCUSED BUILD — Supports longer operation times, helping reduce downtime during cutting, drilling or fastening tasks. SMART COMPATIBILITY — Works seamlessly across HiKOKI Multivolt equipment, providing cross‑tool convenience for professionals DURABLE HOUSING DESIGN — Built to handle tough environments with a resistant casing for reliable day‑to‑day use.
prodImage
£87.73
Shipping: Free
HiKOKI Multi Volt Akku BSL36A18X (18V 5.0 Ah / 36V 2.5 Ah Akku, Li-Ion, 4-Stufen-LED Ladestandskontrolle) B0CHWK9RXQ
prodImage
£93.50
Shipping: Free
HiKOKI Multi Volt Akku BSL36A18X (18V 5.0 Ah / 36V 2.5 Ah Akku, Li-Ion, 4-Stufen-LED Ladestandskontrolle) AMAZO_50.13_82.87_1205_B0CHWK9RXQ
prodImage
£93.62
Shipping: Free
Hikoki BSL36A18X Multi Volt Battery Pack 36V/18V - 2.5Ah/5.0Ah
The HiKOKI MULTI VOLT Battery Pack is designed with intelligent electronics that ensure constant communication between the tool, battery, and charger.
prodImage
£135.05
Shipping: Free
HIKOKI BSL36A18X Multi Volt Battery Pack 36V/18V - 2.5Ah/5.0Ah in Black M4549115282827
The HiKOKI MULTI VOLT Battery Pack is designed with intelligent electronics that ensure constant communication between the tool, battery, and charger. This prevents overload, overheating, overcharging, and over-discharging, extending the life of both the battery and the tool. With a nominal voltage of 36V and up to 41V after charging, this battery pack enhances productivity and efficiency. The automatic switching system allows it to power both HiKOKI's 18V and 36V tools seamlessly. Featuring a dual-layer elastomer base, it offers protection against drops and surface damage, with up to 15% improved shock resistance. An integrated 4-LED display shows the remaining battery charge, helping to avoid costly downtime. Additionally, the design includes improved water resistance and drain outlets for a longer lifespan. Intelligent electronics for optimal performanceNominal voltage of 36V, up to 41V after chargingAutomatic voltage switching for 18V and 36V toolsEnhanced shock resistance with dual-layer elastomer baseIntegrated 4-LED display for charge monitoring | HIKOKI BSL36A18X Multi Volt Battery Pack 36V/18V - 2.5Ah/5.0Ah in Black
prodImage
£135.18
Shipping: Free
HiKOKI BSL36A18X MULTI VOLT Battery Pack 36V/18V 2.5Ah/5.0Ah HIK380082
HiKOKI BSL36A18X MULTI VOLT Battery Pack 36V/18V 2.5Ah/5.0Ah HIK380082, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Other Hand Tools
prodImage
£135.71
Shipping: Free
Product Details
36 V nominal voltage and up to 41 V after charging
Automatic switching system for 18 V and 36 V tools
Protection against overload, overheating, overcharging, and deep discharge
4-LED indicator for battery charge monitoring
Shock resistance through two-layer elastomer base
Dimensions: Height 71 mm, Length 118 mm, Width 80 mm, Weight 740 g

Price History

1M 3M
Hikoki BSL36A18X (380082)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Hikoki

Hikoki H41MB2
£325.00
Hikoki H41MB2Compare 2 Prices
Hikoki H60MEY
£658.95
Hikoki H60MEYCompare 2 Prices
Hikoki DB3DL2WCZ
£99.48
Hikoki DB3DL2WCZCompare 1 Prices
Hikoki DS18DAWCZ
£108.72
Hikoki DS18DAWCZCompare 1 Prices
Hikoki DV18V
£203.41
Hikoki DV18VCompare 2 Prices
Hikoki G23ST
£70.25
Hikoki G23STCompare 18 Prices
Hikoki WH36DC-BASIC
£182.24
Hikoki WH36DC-BASICCompare 2 Prices
Hikoki WR36DBW2Z
£270.73
Hikoki WR36DBW2ZCompare 1 Prices
Hikoki UM16VST2
£221.21
Hikoki UM16VST2Compare 1 Prices
Hikoki C3609DUMW4Z
£389.45
Hikoki C3609DUMW4ZCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

EGO BA1400T
£85.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
Ryobi RC18120-120C
£86.21
Compare Prices
2 offers
Einhell 18V 5-8Ah Multi-Ah PXC Plus (4511600)
£89.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Ryobi RC43P
£86.48
Compare Prices
2 offers
DeWalt DCB546
£86.99
Compare Prices
28 offers
Hikoki BSL36B18
£98.53
Compare Prices
20 offers
Flex AP 18/2.5 (532732)
£86.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hikoki BSL36A18
£81.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Einhell PXC Starter Kit (4512114)
£89.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hikoki BSL36A18X (380082)
powertoolworlduk
prodImage
£84.53
Shipping: Free
G&S Commerce GmbH
prodImage
£87.73
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£93.50
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£93.62
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel