Hifiman Edition XS

Manufacturer: Hifiman
Hifiman Edition XS
from £240.00to £269.004 offersManufacturer: Hifiman
• Headphones
• Over-Ear / On-Ear: Over-Ear
• Wireless: No
• Noise Cancelling: No
• Connections: 3.5 mm jack connection
• Installation Type: Open
• Sound Pressure : 92 dB
• Frequency Range: 8 Hz - 50 kHz
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Hifiman Edition XS
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
HiFiMAN Edition XS Stealth Magnets Planar Magnetic Hi-Fi Headphones +Headphone Travel Case-Black JZ-CI6K-24O4
A major upgrade from the Popular X Edition: the new XS edition expands on the achievements of its predecessor with several essential upgrades. Featuring the company's Stealth Magnet technology and NEO supernano diaphragm, the XS Edition produces a wide, natural sound scene that puts the listener in the best seat in the house. Edition XS by Hifiman brings the depth and range of well-recorded music to an affordable headset. Acoustically Invisible Discreet Magnet - Unlike sound waves created by a conventional magnet, the special shape of stealth magnets allows waves to pass through the magnets without generating interference. Hifiman's advanced magnetic design is acoustically transparent, greatly reducing the diffraction turbulence of waves that degrade the integrity of sound waves. Reduced distortion gives a pure sound output that is accurate and complete. Hifiman "Supernano" NEO Diaphragm (NSD): The new NsD is 75% thinner than previous models, resulting in quick response and detailed image with lush, full sounds. The Headband: The light weight, ergonomically accurate offers maximum comfort for hours of listening pleasure. The exterior is refined matte black material, and the interior features high-grade memory foam for the most comfortable fit and elasticity. The headphone’s structural design supports overall durability that retains its comfortable fit for years of enjoyment. The Cable: HIFIMAN’s new 3.5mm sockets are similar to those found on most common audio devices. The supplied 3.5mm cable is user changeable and replaceable. HIFIMAN Headphone Travel Case: Compatible with HIFIMAN Edition XS headphones. The hard outer shell provides perfect protection for your headset, protecting it from bumps, shocks or pressure while on the go. Premium material resists splashes, dust and dirt, enhancing its durability and reliability.
prodImage
£240.00
Shipping: Free
HiFiMAN Edition XS Stealth Magnets Planar Magnetic Hi-Fi Headphones +Headphone Travel Case-Black JZ-CI6K-24O4
prodImage
£254.05
Shipping: Free
HIFIMAN Edition XS Planar Magnetic Over-Ear Open-Back Headphones Stealth Magnet NOTSPECIFIED
HIFIMAN Edition XS Planar Magnetic Over-Ear Open-Back Headphones Stealth Magnet, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£267.99
Shipping: Free
Hifiman Edition XS Planar Magnetic Headphones NOT SPECIFIED
Hifiman Edition XS Planar Magnetic Headphones, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£269.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Accessories
3.5 mm jack plug, 6.3 mm jack adapter
Additional information
Two-sided cable routing
Cable Length
1.5 m
Connections
3.5 mm jack connection
Frequency Range
8 Hz - 50 kHz
Installation Type
Open
Noise Cancelling
No
Nominal Impedance
18 Ω
Over-Ear / On-Ear
Over-Ear
Sound Pressure
92 dB
Weight
405 g
Wireless
No

Price History

1M 3M
Hifiman Edition XS
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Hifiman

Hifiman Sundara
£119.00
Hifiman SundaraCompare 11 Prices
Hifiman Arya Organic
£689.00
Hifiman Arya OrganicCompare 3 Prices
Hifiman Ananda Unveiled
£489.00
Hifiman Ananda UnveiledCompare 1 Prices
Hifiman Ananda Nano
£288.00
Hifiman Ananda NanoCompare 6 Prices
Hifiman Arya Stealth
£549.00
Hifiman Arya StealthCompare 1 Prices
Hifiman Audivina LE
£359.00
Hifiman Audivina LECompare 1 Prices
Hifiman HE600
£719.00
Hifiman HE600Compare 1 Prices
Hifiman HE1000 Unveiled
£2,499.00
Hifiman HE1000 UnveiledCompare 1 Prices
Hifiman RE800
£86.19
Hifiman RE800Compare 2 Prices
Hifiman Svanar Wireless
£867.83
Hifiman Svanar WirelessCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

JBL Tour One M3
£238.58
Compare Prices
13 offers
Yamaha HPH-MT8
£244.07
Compare Prices
3 offers
Beyerdynamic AVENTHO 200
£219.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Aiaiai TMA-2 Studio Wireless
£245.77
Compare Prices
3 offers
Cambridge Audio Melomania P100 SE
£249.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sony WH-1000XM3
£249.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Bose Noise Cancelling Headphones 700
£229.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Aiaiai TMA-2 Move
£187.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Grado SR325x
£229.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Aiaiai TMA-2 DJ Wireless
£227.52
Compare Prices
8 offers
Hifiman Edition XS
Spartan-Music
prodImage
£240.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£254.05
Shipping: Free
jmaassoc23
prodImage
£267.99
Shipping: Free
premium-sound-uk
prodImage
£269.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel