Hammer Construction 2 Thermal 5G

Price History
• Thermal imaging technology with a Heat-View sensor for temperatures from -10°C to 550°C
• 6500 mAh battery with up to 200 hours standby and 20 hours talk time
• 8-core MediaTek Dimensity 6300 processor with 8 GB RAM and 256 GB storage
• 6.58-inch FHD+ display with 120 Hz refresh rate
• Supports 5G, VoLTE, VoWiFi, and Bluetooth 5.3
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Hammer Construction 2 Thermal 5G
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
HAMMER Construction 2 Thermal 5G 16GB/256GB Rugged Smartphone, 6500mAh Battery, 108MP Thermal Camera, 6.58" 120Hz Display, Android 14, 30W Fast Charge, Gorilla Glass 5, IP69, Dual SIM, eSIM, NFC B0DJRBNQTZ
Professional Grade Ruggedness (IP69 & MIL-STD-810H) Engineered for extreme environments. This waterproof, dustproof, and shockproof (1.5m drop) smartphone is the ultimate tool for construction sites and outdoor adventures. Features a Gorilla Glass 5 display and Glove Mode for seamless use in rain or cold. Integrated 160×120 Thermal Imaging & 108MP Camera Spot heat loss, electrical faults, or moisture leaks instantly. Unlike basic sensors, our thermal camera provides professional-grade diagnostics. Combined with a 108MP main camera, you can document your work with crystal-clear high-resolution photos. Built-in 50m Laser Rangefinder for Precision Replace your measuring tape. Quickly calculate distance, area, and volume with the integrated laser meter. An essential feature for surveyors, contractors, and installers to get the job done faster and more accurately. 6500mAh Battery with 30W Fast Charge & Power Bank Reliable power for long shifts: up to 280h standby. Use the Power Bank function to charge other devices (headphones, flashlights) via OTG. Supports 30W fast charging to minimize downtime. Future-Ready 5G, eSIM & NFC Connectivity Stay connected with ultra-fast 5G and flexible Dual SIM + eSIM support. Includes NFC for Google Pay, 16GB Extended RAM (8GB+8GB) for smooth multitasking, and Android 14 for the latest security and features.
prodImage
£556.88
Shipping: Free
HAMMER Construction 2 Thermal 5G Smartphone 8/256GB Black and Orange TEL000962
Hammer Construction 2 Thermal 5G 8/256Gb Smartphone - Black and Orange. Fast, reliable, and useful in any home situation - this phone doesn't...
prodImage
£699.69
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Thermal imaging technology with a Heat-View sensor for temperatures from -10°C to 550°C
6500 mAh battery with up to 200 hours standby and 20 hours talk time
8-core MediaTek Dimensity 6300 processor with 8 GB RAM and 256 GB storage
6.58-inch FHD+ display with 120 Hz refresh rate
Supports 5G, VoLTE, VoWiFi, and Bluetooth 5.3

Price History

1M 3M
Hammer Construction 2 Thermal 5G
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from HAMMER

Hammer Rock LTE
£51.76
Hammer Rock LTECompare 2 Prices
Hammer Boost 2 LTE
£60.67
Hammer Boost 2 LTECompare 1 Prices
HAMMER Bow LTE
£100.91
HAMMER Bow LTECompare 1 Prices
Hammer Rock
£43.99
Hammer RockCompare 7 Prices
HAMMER Iron 6 5G 128GB
£193.96
HAMMER Iron 6 5G 128GBCompare 2 Prices
HAMMER Horizon LTE
£70.84
HAMMER Horizon LTECompare 1 Prices
HAMMER Ranger 256GB
£271.99
HAMMER Ranger 256GBCompare 1 Prices
HAMMER Ranger 128GB
£185.71
HAMMER Ranger 128GBCompare 1 Prices
HAMMER Energy X2 5G 128GB
£228.65
HAMMER Energy X2 5G 128GBCompare 1 Prices
HAMMER Hammer Construction 2 5G
£308.99
HAMMER Hammer Construction 2 5GCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Lenovo P2
£556.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Apple iPhone 14 256GB
£479.99
Compare Prices
13 offers
Samsung Galaxy Z Fold4 256GB
£560.00
Compare Prices
11 offers
Google Pixel 10 256GB
£549.99
Compare Prices
14 offers
Xiaomi 15T Pro 512GB
£559.46
Compare Prices
9 offers
Honor Magic6 Pro 5G
£549.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Samsung Galaxy S25 FE 512GB
£549.00
Compare Prices
18 offers
Xiaomi 15T 512GB
£490.20
Compare Prices
4 offers
Samsung Galaxy Z Flip7 FE 256GB
£549.00
Compare Prices
11 offers
Samsung Galaxy S24 FE 256GB
£548.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
prodImage
£556.88
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£699.69
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel