Google Pixel 8 Pro 256GB

Manufacturer: Google
Google Pixel 8 Pro 256GB
from £467.87to £1,059.004 offersManufacturer: Google
• Smartphone
• Operating System: Google Android 14
• Internal Storage: 256 GB
• Display Size: 17.01 cm (6.7 in")
• Processor: Google Tensor G3
• Memory (RAM): 12 GB
• Memory Type: DDR5X
• Display Type: Gorilla Glass Victus 2, LTPO OLED
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Google Pixel 8 Pro 256GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
NEW SEALED GOOGLE PIXEL 8 PRO 5G 256/128GB FACTORY UNLOCKED ALL MEMORY & CARRIER
NEW SEALED GOOGLE PIXEL 8 PRO 5G 256/128GB FACTORY UNLOCKED ALL MEMORY & CARRIER, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£467.87
Shipping: Free
New Sealed-Google Pixel 8 Pro 5G 128GB丨256GB--12GB Factory Unlocked-All Colors
New Sealed-Google Pixel 8 Pro 5G 128GB丨256GB--12GB Factory Unlocked-All Colors, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£467.87
Shipping: Free
Google Pixel 8 Pro 12+256GB 6.7" 5G Obsidian EU 45954
The Google Pixel 8 Pro 5G in Obsidian color is a Dual SIM smartphone (nano SIM+eSIM) with 5G technology, 256GB of internal memory and 12GB of RAM,
prodImage
£559.98
Shipping: Free
Google Pixel 8 Pro – Unlocked Android Smartphone with telephoto lens, 24-hour battery and Super Actua display – Porcelain, 256GB B0CGVV76ZN
The new Google Tensor G3 chip is built with Google AI for cutting-edge photo and video features and smarter ways to help. And it makes Pixel super fast and efficient The immersive 6.7-inch display makes everything sharp. And the refresh rate intelligently adjusts between 1 and 120 Hz for responsive performance The Adaptive Battery can last over 24 hours. Turn on Extreme Battery Saver and it can last up to 72 hours. And it charges faster than ever Pixel 8 Pro has four updated pro-level cameras with a dedicated 5x telephoto lens. And Pro controls unlock advanced settings and full-resolution images Audio Magic Eraser uses Google AI to reduce disruptive noises like cars and wind and highlight the sounds that you want Did someone blink or look away? Pixel's Best Take combines similar photos into one fantastic picture where everyone looks their best With Video Boost, colour, lighting, stabilisation and graininess are automatically adjusted to help improve overall quality Pixel 8 Pro can handle slips, spills and dust with IP68 protection and Corning Gorilla Glass Victus 2 With VPN by Google One built in, Pixel helps protect your online activity no matter what app or web browser you use With Live Translate, you can interpret face-to-face conversations in 49 languages, chat in real time and translate menus with your camera
prodImage
£1,059.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Camera
Main Camera 1:50 MP
Main Camera 2:48 MP
Main Camera 3:48 MP
Zoom:30x digital, 5x optical
Video Resolution:3,840 pixels x 2,160 pixels
Front Camera 1:10.5 MP
Dimensions
Dimensions:W76.5 mm x H162.6 mm x D8.8 mm
Weight:213 g
Display
Display Size:17.01 cm (6.7 in")
Display Type:Gorilla Glass Victus 2, LTPO OLED
Refresh Rate:120 Hz
Resolution:1,344 px x 2,992 px
Pixel Density:489 ppi
Energy
Protection Rating:IP 68
Functions
Mobile Network Standard:5G
Fingerprint Sensor:yes
Acceleration Sensor:Yes
Telecommunication Interfaces:Bluetooth, NFC, USB-C, Wireless LAN
Bluetooth Version:5.3
Stereo Speaker:Yes
Location Determination:A-GPS, Beidou, Galileo, Glonass, GPS, QZSS
Battery Capacity:5,050 Milliampere-hours
Charging Power:30 W
Memory
Memory (RAM):12 GB
Memory Type:DDR5X
Internal Storage:256 GB
Operating System
Google Android 14
Processor
Processor:Google Tensor G3

Price History

1M 3M
Google Pixel 8 Pro 256GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Google

Google Pixel 10 Pro 256GB
£727.99
Google Pixel 10 Pro 256GBCompare 19 Prices
Google Pixel 10 Pro XL 256GB
£762.99
Google Pixel 10 Pro XL 256GBCompare 13 Prices
Google Pixel 10 256GB
£649.00
Google Pixel 10 256GBCompare 20 Prices
Google Pixel 10a 128GB
£339.99
Google Pixel 10a 128GBCompare 39 Prices
Google Pixel 9a 128GB
£330.99
Google Pixel 9a 128GBCompare 14 Prices
Google Pixel 10a 256GB
£427.99
Google Pixel 10a 256GBCompare 13 Prices
Google Pixel 10 128GB
£494.99
Google Pixel 10 128GBCompare 26 Prices
Google Pixel 10 Pro 128GB
£594.99
Google Pixel 10 Pro 128GBCompare 21 Prices
Google Pixel 10 Pro XL 512GB
£992.00
Google Pixel 10 Pro XL 512GBCompare 8 Prices
Google Pixel 9a 256GB
£334.99
Google Pixel 9a 256GBCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Gigaset GX6 Pro
£468.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Motorola Edge 50 Ultra
£464.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
TCL NXTPAPER 60 Ultra 512GB
£535.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Oppo Reno15 F 5G 256GB
£471.21
Compare Prices
2 offers
Apple iPhone 14 Plus 128GB
£464.41
Compare Prices
6 offers
TCL NXTPAPER 60 Ultra 256GB
£441.60
Compare Prices
2 offers
Apple iPhone 14 Plus 128GB (PRODUCT)RED
£464.41
Compare Prices
4 offers
Sony Xperia 5 IV
£462.82
Compare Prices
8 offers
Google Pixel 9 256GB
£442.34
Compare Prices
9 offers
Honor 400 Pro
£474.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
Google Pixel 8 Pro 256GB
techtrove2010
prodImage
£467.87
Shipping: Free
techtrove2010
prodImage
£467.87
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£559.98
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,059.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel