GHD Helios

Price History
• Hair Dryer
• Power: 2,200 W
• Power Levels: 2
• Cold Air Function: Yes
• Antistatic Function: No
• Hanging Loop: Yes
• Cable Length: 3 m
• Styling Nozzle: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
GHD Helios
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

27 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ghd Helios Hair Dryer - Professional Hairdryer, Powerful Airflow, Style with
ghd Helios Hair Dryer - Professional Hairdryer, Powerful Airflow, Style with, Health & Beauty > Hair Care & Styling > Hair Styling Devices > Hair Dryers
prodImage
£129.99
Shipping: Free
ghd Professional Helios Hairdryer Black 99350172709
ghd Professional Helios Hairdryer Black, Health & Beauty > Hair Care & Styling > Hair Styling Devices > Hair Dryers
prodImage
£141.10
Shipping: Free
ghd Helios Professional Hair Dryer - Lightweight, Fast Styling, Ultimate Styling Control - For All Hair Types (UK Plug) B084GM29DF
Faster and powerful drying: 2200 Watt*** enhanced professional hair dryer maximises drying performance to drastically speed up blow dry time* Distinct AeroprecisTM technology: Internal aerodynamic design enables intuitive styling for more precise control and smoother salon results Smooth and shiny results: Enhanced ionic technology reduces frizz and fly-aways** for impeccable finish with 30 Percent more shine** Utmost styling control: ghd’s bespoke contoured nozzle for a highly concentrated airflow Lightweight ergonomic design and low sound level experience Additional features: Three mode power and temperature controls, cool shot button; 3 m long cable; 2 year ghd manufacturer’s consumer guarantee
prodImage
£151.20
Shipping: Free
ghd Helios Professional Hair Dryer in White - Lightweight, Fast Styling, Ultimate Styling Control - For All Hair Types (UK Plug) B084GLS2G7
Faster and powerful drying: 2200 Watt*** enhanced professional hair dryer maximises drying performance to drastically speed up blow dry time* Distinct AeroprecisTM technology: Internal aerodynamic design enables intuitive styling for more precise control and smoother salon results Smooth and shiny results: Enhanced ionic technology reduces frizz and fly-aways** for impeccable finish with 30 Percent more shine** Utmost styling control: ghd’s bespoke contoured nozzle for a highly concentrated airflow Lightweight ergonomic design and low sound level experience Additional features: Three mode power and temperature controls, cool shot button; 3 m long cable; 2 year ghd manufacturer’s consumer guarantee
prodImage
£151.20
Shipping: Free
ghd Professional Helios Hairdryer Black OPC-PGBF6F5-NEW
Features and benefits Longer life, brushless motor - deliver a 120kmh airflow for a quick salon-worthy blow dry. Aeroprecis technology- enables...
prodImage
£164.99
Shipping: Free
ghd Helios Hair Dryer - Professional Hairdryer (Black) OPC-P6BGPS8-NEW
ghd Helios Hair Dryer - Professional Hairdryer (Black)
prodImage
£180.78
Shipping: Free
GHD Helios Hair Dryer Bundle 8178484
Elevate your hair game with the luxurious ghd Helios hair dryer bundle, featuring the professional ghd Helios hair dryer in black, ghd The Blow Dryer - ceramic radial hair brush size 2 (35mm) and ghd Volume Forever – volumising blow dry cream. Ghd Helios is a lightweight professional hairdryer with aeroprecis technology for ultimate styling control. Enjoy 30% more shine* and reduced frizz due to advance ionic technology, for a flawless finish. Coupled with ghd volume forever, a lightweight and conditioning blow dry cream to maximise the volume of your next blow dry for 24H long-lasting results. *technical testing 2019 vs. Naturally dried hair. Achieve smoother salon results thanks to its internal aerodynamic design that allows intuitive styling. Experience effortless handling with its lightweight, ergonomic design suitable for all users. 2200 watts. 2 speed and 3 temperature settings, including a cool shot to set your style. Optimum temperature control. DC motor - perfect for everyday drying. Weight 780kg. Dimensions H32, W25, D10cm.Removable and rotatable Concentrator nozzle for controlled styling. Ionic conditioning locks in moisture to keep hair healthy and frizz-free. 3 metre cord. Hanging loop. with swivel action. Removable filter for easy cleaning. Box contents: ghd Helios Concentrator Nozzle, ghd The Blow Dryer, a ceramic radial hair brush in Size 2 (35 mm), and ghd Volume Forever – Volumising Blow Dry Cream. General information:Hinged filter for easy cleaning. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. Model number: 99350172695, 99350164200, 99350173024.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: Free
Hair dryer Ghd Helios in black shopify_IT_15088893854020_54756609524036
GHD HELIOS™ HAIR DRYER - PROFESSIONAL HAIR DRYER Una new challenge for the team's top physicists, engineers and styling professionals ghd, discover the hairdryer ghd helios™ which drastically reduces the tempo drying and gives 30%* more shine to your hair. Use your tempo to conquer the scene with impeccable drying in record time, with the new hairdryer ghd helios™ in una Black version with a matte finish. Unique Aeroprecis™ technology directs airflow through the durable brushless motor to create a powerful airflow traveling at 120 km/h. Thanks to the aerodynamic design, this powerful yet concentrated airflow offers more precise and faster styling. The custom-designed professional nozzle ensures una Concentrated airflow distribution, offering more precise styling that leaves your hair 3 times more defined and soft, 9/10 confirm. Lightweight and with an ergonomic design for greater comfort during styling, the hairdryer ghd helios™ features a custom-designed acoustic system that ensures low noise levels for salon-quality results. Long-lasting brushless motor Generates airflow traveling at 120 km/h for salon-quality drying. Aeroprecis™ technology Unique aerodynamic technology for intuitive styling with more precise control. Custom-designed professional nozzle Developed to direct powerful airflow for more precise styling control. Power and temperature control Adjustable temperature and speed and cold shot to dry and set your look. Lighter Thanks to the ergonomic design for greater comfort while styling. Custom-designed acoustic system technology Ensures low noise levels. Drastically reduces the tempo drying* For quick styling so you have more tempo to conquer the scene! 3 meter cable Long professional cable for una greater ease of use.
prodImage
£282.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
ghd Helios Hair Dryer - Professional Hairdryer, Powerful Airflow, Style with Speed & Control, 30 Percent More Shine B084GMQT1X
Faster and powerful drying: 2200 Watt*** enhanced professional hair dryer maximises drying performance to drastically speed up blow dry time* Distinct AeroprecisTM technology: Internal aerodynamic design enables intuitive styling for more precise control and smoother salon results Smooth and shiny results: Enhanced ionic technology reduces frizz and fly-aways** for impeccable finish with 30 Percent more shine** Utmost styling control: ghd’s bespoke contoured nozzle for a highly concentrated airflow Lightweight ergonomic design and low sound level experience Additional features: Three mode power and temperature controls, cool shot button; 3 m long cable; 2 year ghd manufacturer’s consumer guarantee
prodImage
£189.00
Shipping: Free
ghd Helios Hair Dryer - Professional Hairdryer, Powerful Airflow, Style with Speed & Control, 30 Percent More Shine B084GLQ5CT
Faster and powerful drying: 2200 Watt*** enhanced professional hair dryer maximises drying performance to drastically speed up blow dry time* Distinct AeroprecisTM technology: Internal aerodynamic design enables intuitive styling for more precise control and smoother salon results Smooth and shiny results: Enhanced ionic technology reduces frizz and fly-aways** for impeccable finish with 30 Percent more shine** Utmost styling control: ghd’s bespoke contoured nozzle for a highly concentrated airflow Lightweight ergonomic design and low sound level experience Additional features: Three mode power and temperature controls, cool shot button; 3 m long cable; 2 year ghd manufacturer’s consumer guarantee
prodImage
£189.00
Shipping: Free
ghd Helios Professional Hair Dryer Gift Set with Diffuser and The Blow Dryer - Ceramic Radial Brush Size 2 - Amazon Exclusive B0C7D22GT6
ghd helios is lightweight and delivers faster & ultra-powerful drying creating smooth and shinny results. ghd professional diffuser helps you create the perfect salon finish. the blow dryer - ceramic radial brush size 2 perfect for blow-drying short to mid length hair. The ceramic barrel heats up quickly for a speedy blow-dry, while creating volume and movement. Amazon Exclusive Gift Set Includes ghd helios in white accompanied by a ghd professional diffuser and the ghd blow dryer - ceramic radial brush size 2.
prodImage
£192.36
Shipping: Free
ghd Helios Professional Hair Dryer - Lightweight, Fast Styling, Ultimate Styling Control - For All Hair Types (UK Plug) OPC-PMXWBW9-NEW
Features Faster and powerful drying: 2200 Watt*** enhanced professional hair dryer maximises drying performance to drastically speed up blow dry...
prodImage
£192.69
Shipping: Free
ghd Helios Professional Hair Dryer - Lightweight, Fast Styling, Ultimate Styling Control - For All Hair Types (UK Plug) OPC-PK52VCR-NEW
prodImage
£193.61
Shipping: Free
ghd Helios Professional Hair Dryer - Lightweight, Fast Styling, Ultimate Styling Control - For All Hair Types (UK Plug) OPC-PTHC9VK-NEW
Faster and powerful drying: 2200 Watt*** enhanced professional hair dryer maximises drying performance to drastically speed up blow dry time*
prodImage
£196.56
Shipping: Free
ghd Helios Hair Dryer - Professional Hairdryer (Plum) OPC-P6BT2BT-NEW
ghd Helios Hair Dryer - Professional Hairdryer (Plum)
prodImage
£223.43
Shipping: Free
ghd Helios Hair Dryer - Professional Hairdryer (White) OPC-P6BTZWC-NEW
ghd Helios Hair Dryer - Professional Hairdryer (White)
prodImage
£223.54
Shipping: Free
ghd Helios Professional Hair Dryer - Lightweight, Fast Styling, Ultimate Styling Control - For All Hair Types (UK Plug) OPC-PH52CHB-NEW
prodImage
£234.90
Shipping: Free
ghd Helios Professional Hair Dryer in White - Lightweight, Fast Styling, Ultimate Styling Control - For All Hair Types (UK Plug) OPC-PH52CH8-NEW
prodImage
£234.90
Shipping: Free
ghd Helios Hair Dryer - Professional Hairdryer, Powerful Airflow, Style with Speed & Control, 30 Percent More Shine OPC-PMXWBWC-NEW
prodImage
£240.86
Shipping: Free
ghd Helios Professional Hair Dryer - Lightweight, Fast Styling, Ultimate Styling Control - For All Hair Types (UK Plug) OPC-PJ5M7HR-NEW
prodImage
£241.92
Shipping: Free
ghd Helios Hair Dryer - Professional Hairdryer, Powerful Airflow, Style with Speed & Control, 30 Percent More Shine OPC-PK52VCW-NEW
prodImage
£242.01
Shipping: Free
ghd Helios Hair Dryer - Professional Hairdryer, Powerful Airflow, Style with Speed & Control, 30 Percent More Shine OPC-PHDV2BX-NEW
ghd Helios Hair Dryer - Professional Hairdryer, Powerful Airflow, Style with Speed & Control, 30 Percent More Shine Product Description Lighter...
prodImage
£245.70
Shipping: Free
ghd Helios Hair Dryer - Professional Hairdryer, Powerful Airflow, Style with Speed & Control, 30 Percent More Shine OPC-PTHC9VM-NEW
Faster and powerful drying: 2200 Watt*** enhanced professional hair dryer maximises drying performance to drastically speed up blow dry time*
prodImage
£245.70
Shipping: Free
ghd Helios Professional Hair Dryer Gift Set with Diffuser and The Blow Dryer - Ceramic Radial Brush Size 2 - Amazon Exclusive OPC-PF8WWCF-NEW
Brand: ghd Color: White Features: ghdheliosislightweightanddeliversfaster&ultra-powerfuldryingcreatingsmoothandshinnyresults.
prodImage
£250.07
Shipping: Free
ghd Helios Professional Hair Dryer - Lightweight, Fast Styling, Ultimate Styling Control - For All Hair Types (UK Plug) OPC-PMXVJ7V-NEW
prodImage
£269.55
Shipping: Free
ghd Helios Hair Dryer - Professional Hairdryer, Powerful Airflow, Style with Speed & Control, 30 Percent More Shine OPC-PH52CHC-NEW
prodImage
£292.40
Shipping: Free
ghd Helios Hair Dryer - Professional Hairdryer, Powerful Airflow, Style with Speed & Control, 30 Percent More Shine OPC-PJ5M7HP-NEW
prodImage
£302.40
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Accessories
Styling Nozzle:Yes
Energy
Power:2,200 W
Power Levels:2
Functions
Cold Air Function:Yes
Antistatic Function:No
Hanging Loop:Yes
Cable Length:3 m

Price History

1M 3M
GHD Helios
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Reviews

Latest
A game changer
Autor: Amazon.nl Customer
|
15/10/2022
|
I really hate spending extra money for some sort of marketing hype so I researched expensive hair dryers very carefully before buying. It sounded like this one or the Dyson could actually be different enough to be worth the...View More money. I found a Tech Radar review that actually compared the drying times of different dryers and they said that the GHD Helios was a few minutes faster than the Dyson so I decided to give the Helios a try. I have very long, waist-length hair that’s very thick. A cheap hairView Less
A game changer
Autor: Amazon.nl Customer
|
15/10/2022
|
I really hate spending extra money for some sort of marketing hype so I researched expensive hair dryers very carefully before buying. It sounded like this one or the Dyson could actually be different enough to be worth the...View More money. I found a Tech Radar review that actually compared the drying times of different dryers and they said that the GHD Helios was a few minutes faster than the Dyson so I decided to give the Helios a try. I have very long, waist-length hair that’s very thick. A cheap hairView Less
With reviews from

GHD Helios Review Summary

5.0out of 5
Based on 2 reviews
5
2
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from GHD

GHD Platinum+ Styler
£169.99
GHD Platinum+ StylerCompare 16 Prices
GHD Rise Hot Brush
£148.99
GHD Rise Hot BrushCompare 7 Prices
GHD Max Styler
£181.99
GHD Max StylerCompare 3 Prices
GHD Chronos Curve Classic Tong
£266.52
GHD Chronos Curve Classic TongCompare 1 Prices
GHD Gold Styler
£119.99
GHD Gold StylerCompare 10 Prices
GHD Air Hair Drying Kit
£129.99
GHD Air Hair Drying KitCompare 3 Prices
GHD Chronos Styler White
£299.00
GHD Chronos Styler WhiteCompare 2 Prices
GHD Original Styler
£120.00
GHD Original StylerCompare 14 Prices
GHD Curve Thin Wand
£246.76
GHD Curve Thin WandCompare 1 Prices
GHD Curve Classic Wave Wand
£145.45
GHD Curve Classic Wave WandCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Valera Swiss Silent Jet 8500
£126.64
Compare Prices
2 offers
T3 AireLuxe
£144.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Valera Vanity Performance
£118.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Panasonic EH-NA7M
£147.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Parlux 3800 Eco Friendly
£154.97
Compare Prices
2 offers
T3 Featherweight StyleMax
£154.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Valera Action Super Plus 1600
£104.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dreame Hair Glory
£99.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Valera Swiss Silent Jet 8500 Ionic
£99.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Cloud Nine The Airshot
£99.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
GHD Helios
baelect_99
prodImage
£129.99
Shipping: Free
hairproductsonline_ltd
prodImage
£141.10
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£151.20
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£151.20
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel