GHD Air

Price History
• Hair Dryer
• Power: 2,100 W
• Cold Air Function: Yes
• Antistatic Function: Yes
• Temperature Control: Stepless
• Hanging Loop: Yes
• Cable Length: 3 m
• Styling Nozzle: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
GHD Air
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
06A906461A Mass Air Flow Sensor Meter MAF Compatible with Volkswagen Beetle Golf Jetta Models 2000-2005 OPC-PJK8GHD-NEW
For Volkswagen Beetle (1998-2001), Golf (1999-2003), and Jetta (1999-2001) owners, this high-quality replacement part is designed to restore your...
prodImage
£80.86
Shipping: Free
ghd Air Hair Dryer - Powerful 2,100 W Professional-Strength Motor, Advanced Ionic Technology, Smooth Salon-Style Finish B0CWH7H8GD
ghd Air 2.0's powerful 2,100W professional-strength motor and patented removable air filter deliver high-pressure air flow for super-fast drying from root to tip, while advanced ionic technology reduces frizz and flyaways to give a smooth salon-style finish in half the time, compared to regular consumer hairdryers Variable power and temperature controls, plus a concentrator nozzle, allows you to tailor your blow-dry to your hair type, while a cool shot button helps lock your finished style in place with a blast of cold air The ghd Air 2.0 is also a breeze to use thanks to an ergonomic design that makes it comfortable to hold for both left and right-handed users, and a 3m long power cable that gives total flexibility as you style The ghd Air 2.0 is compatible with the ghd professional diffuser Featuring a 3m power cable for easy and comfortable styling wherever you are
prodImage
£118.52
Shipping: Free
ghd Professional Air 2.0 Hairdryer 99350147079
ghd Professional Air 2.0 Hairdryer, Health & Beauty > Hair Care & Styling > Hair Styling Devices > Hair Dryers
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
ghd Air Hair Dryer OPC-PNF879-NEW
Get professional level results in the comfort of your own homewith ghd Air Professional Hairdryer.Shinier results that last forlonger, with far less...
prodImage
£150.99
£159.98
Shipping: £8.99
with shipping: £8.99
ghd Air Hair Dryer - Powerful 2,100 W Professional-Strength Motor, Advanced Ionic Technology, Smooth Salon-Style Finish OPC-PD8SPY6-NEW
Product DescriptionGet gorgeous hair in half the time with the ghd air professional hair dryer. Its powerful 2100 W professional-strength motor and...
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Accessories
Styling Nozzle:Yes
Energy
Power:2,100 W
Functions
Temperature Control:Stepless
Cold Air Function:Yes
Antistatic Function:Yes
Hanging Loop:Yes
Cable Length:3 m

Price History

1M 3M
GHD Air
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

267 Reviews

Latest
Awesome
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
24/10/2024
|
Really good hair dryer! Love the power and also how heat changes as you need and want it.
Didn’t last
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
18/09/2024
|
I bought a ghd Helios about a year ago after using one in a hotel in Scotland. Last week it stopped working. I have checked filters and plugs to no avail. My cost for this hair was over $200, and it no longer works. More than...View More disappointing.View Less
Best cold shot I’ve experienced
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
08/09/2024
|
I love this set as it has everything I need - dryer, diffuser, narrow nozzle, brush and a couple of clips, and a cloth bag to keep it all on. What with it being new it was a bit tricky putting the diffuser and nozzle on, and...View More taking them off as they were so stiff. I also felt it was a shame that these had to be pushed on and pulled off rather than being magnetic. The dryer is easy to operate with two speeds and three different heat settings. What really impressed me was the cool shot buttonView Less
Amazing
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
07/09/2024
|
Works very well, its not heavy and easy to use, doesn’t work loud and so powerful after drying hair looks so shiny
Great hairdryer!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
31/08/2024
|
My friends and I were introduced to this brand on a recent trip to Scotland, where our hotel had the blow dryer and flat irons in the rooms. We loved them! The dryers are powerful, yet gentle, while giving volume and shine to...View More our hair. Great product!View Less
With reviews from

GHD Air Review Summary

3.8out of 5
Based on 267 reviews
5
154
4
25
3
26
2
9
1
53

More from GHD

GHD Platinum+ Styler
£169.99
GHD Platinum+ StylerCompare 16 Prices
GHD Rise Hot Brush
£148.99
GHD Rise Hot BrushCompare 7 Prices
GHD Max Styler
£181.99
GHD Max StylerCompare 3 Prices
GHD Chronos Curve Classic Tong
£266.52
GHD Chronos Curve Classic TongCompare 1 Prices
GHD Gold Styler
£119.99
GHD Gold StylerCompare 10 Prices
GHD Air Hair Drying Kit
£129.99
GHD Air Hair Drying KitCompare 3 Prices
GHD Chronos Styler White
£299.00
GHD Chronos Styler WhiteCompare 2 Prices
GHD Original Styler
£120.00
GHD Original StylerCompare 14 Prices
GHD Curve Thin Wand
£246.76
GHD Curve Thin WandCompare 1 Prices
GHD Curve Classic Wave Wand
£145.45
GHD Curve Classic Wave WandCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

BaByliss Levante BAB6950IE
£78.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Valera Swiss Light 3400
£77.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dreame Pocket Neo
£99.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
BaByliss BAB6990IE
£85.28
Compare Prices
3 offers
Parlux 385 Power Light Ionic & Ceramic
£76.18
Compare Prices
8 offers
Remington Hydraluxe AC8901
£69.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Parlux 3200 Plus
£87.73
Compare Prices
20 offers
Parlux 3500 Supercompact
£95.61
Compare Prices
2 offers
Panasonic EH-NA67
£70.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
GHD Air
prodImage
£80.86
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£118.52
Shipping: Free
hairproductsonline_ltd
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£150.99
Shipping: £8.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel