GHD Rise Hot Brush

Price History
• Hair Styling Device
• Hair Styling: Hot air brush
• Set Consisting of: Curl brush
• Coating: Plastic
• Cold Air Function: No
• Antistatic Function: No
• Heating Time: 20 s
• Operating Temperature: 185°C
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
GHD Rise Hot Brush
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ghd Professional Rise Hot Brush 10000023144
ghd Professional Rise Hot Brush, Health & Beauty > Hair Care & Styling > Hair Styling Devices > Straighteners & Curling Tongs
prodImage
£148.99
Shipping: Free
ghd Professional Rise Hot Brush OPC-PB6BBKW-NEW
This is the volumising hair hero you've been waiting for - introducing the ghd rise™ hot brush that creates 2x more volume* that lasts...
prodImage
£148.99
Shipping: Free
ghd Rise Volumising Hot Brush - 2X More Volume - for All Hair Types (UK Plug) OPC-PGYB66F-NEW
ghdRiseVolumisingHotBrush-2XMoreVolume-forAllHairTypes(UKPlug) ProductDescription...
prodImage
£202.80
Shipping: Free
ghd Rise Volumising Hot Brush - 2X More Volume - for All Hair Types (UK Plug) OPC-PK52SCQ-NEW
Features Ultra-zone predictive technology the latest breakthrough in heat styling, ensures the optimum styling temperature of 185ºC is...
prodImage
£210.27
Shipping: Free
ghd Rise Volumising Hot Brush - 2X More Volume - for All Hair Types (UK Plug) OPC-PMXW92J-NEW
prodImage
£210.27
Shipping: Free
ghd Rise Volumising Hot Brush, 2x More Volume, 5mm Hair Bristles, Universal Voltage, Tapered Barrel, 2.7m Cord OPC-PQCPSW2-NEW
Product Description This is the volumising hair hero you've been waiting for - introducing the ghd riseâ" hot brush that creates 2x...
prodImage
£255.89
Shipping: Free
ghd Rise Volumising Hot Brush - 2X More Volume - for All Hair Types (UK Plug) OPC-PJ5M5JY-NEW
prodImage
£264.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Barrel Diameter:Ø 32 mm
Energy
Power Supply:Network operation
Hair Styling
Hot air brush
Set Consisting of
Curl brush
Specifications
Coating:Plastic
Cold Air Function:No
Antistatic Function:No
Heating Time:20 s
Operating Temperature:185°C
Automatic Shut-Off:Yes
Cable:Swivel joint
Cable Length:2.7 m

Price History

1M 3M
GHD Rise Hot Brush
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

97 Reviews

Latest
5.0 out of 5 stars Great product - it's worth the money
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
10/11/2023
|
Never understood the fuss over GHD until I got one. It's a magnificent product. No frizz, no breakage, no drying the hair out. I wish I'd made the investment years ago.
1.0 out of 5 stars Broke after 18 months.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
09/11/2023
|
Bearings started to make noises then a month later is smoking and not producing power. Only used for 10 minutes everyday. Totally waste of money.
4.0 out of 5 stars Great blow dryer except the nozzle falls off constantly! Otherwise I would have rated it 5 stars!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
06/11/2023
|
I love the lightweight feel and it dries hair faster than my other blow dryer but the nozzle falls off constantly while drying my hair; very annoying! Also, the company is not easy to contact!
5.0 out of 5 stars As described
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
01/11/2023
|
No issues and arrived on time and works
5.0 out of 5 stars Ghd
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
31/10/2023
|
I always buy Ghd products I just love them, the last Ghd hairdryer was over 3 years ago, light very strong and with me having fine hair it drys in second, love there product
With reviews from

GHD Rise Hot Brush Review Summary

3.6out of 5
Based on 97 reviews
5
52
4
7
3
10
2
1
26

More from GHD

GHD Platinum+ Styler
£169.99
GHD Platinum+ StylerCompare 16 Prices
GHD Helios
£129.99
GHD HeliosCompare 27 Prices
GHD Max Styler
£181.99
GHD Max StylerCompare 3 Prices
GHD Chronos Curve Classic Tong
£266.52
GHD Chronos Curve Classic TongCompare 1 Prices
GHD Air
£80.86
GHD AirCompare 5 Prices
GHD Chronos Styler Black
£299.99
GHD Chronos Styler BlackCompare 1 Prices
GHD Gold Styler
£119.99
GHD Gold StylerCompare 9 Prices
GHD Air Hair Drying Kit
£129.99
GHD Air Hair Drying KitCompare 3 Prices
GHD Chronos Styler White
£299.00
GHD Chronos Styler WhiteCompare 2 Prices
GHD Original Styler
£120.00
GHD Original StylerCompare 15 Prices
GHD Rise Hot Brush
hairproductsonline_ltd
prodImage
£148.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£148.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£202.80
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£210.27
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel