GHD Platinum+ Styler

Price History
• Hair Straightener
• Hair Styling: Hair Straightener
• Coating: Ceramic
• Heating Time: 20 s
• Operating Temperature: 185°C
• Automatic Shut-Off: Yes
• Cable Length: 2.7 m
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
GHD Platinum+ Styler
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

16 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ghd Platinum+ Hair Straightener & Professional Styler - More Strength - New
ghd Platinum+ Hair Straightener & Professional Styler - More Strength - New, Health & Beauty > Hair Care & Styling > Hair Styling Devices > Straighteners & Curling Tongs
prodImage
£169.99
Shipping: Free
ghd Professional Platinum+ Styler Black 99350171512
ghd Professional Platinum+ Styler Black, Health & Beauty > Hair Care & Styling > Hair Styling Devices > Straighteners & Curling Tongs
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: Free
ghd Professional Platinum+ Styler Black OPC-PDSJR8Z-NEW
ghdProfessionalPlatinum+StylerBlack
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: Free
ghd Platinum+ Hair Straightener & Professional Styler in Black - More Strength, Shine & Colour Protection - for All Hair Types - (UK Plug) OPC-PMXVHRF-NEW
Features ghd's smart styler for ultimate results and stronger hair* One stroke styling with Ultra-zone with predictive technology predicts r...
prodImage
£225.00
Shipping: Free
ghd Platinum+ Hair Straightener & Professional Styler in Black - More Strength, Shine & Colour Protection - for All Hair Types - (UK Plug) B0CFFXF7WB
ghd’s smart styler for ultimate results and stronger hair* One stroke styling with Ultra-zone with predictive technology predicts r hair's needs and the way style for ultimate result and 70% stronger hair* Uncompromising style - distinct wishbone hinge for styling control Beautiful results - precision-milled plates with ultra gloss coating for 20% more shine Quick and versatile - Sleek design and rounder barrel: for quick snag-free styling
prodImage
£241.53
Shipping: Free
ghd Platinum+ Hair Straightener & Professional Styler in White - More Strength, Shine & Colour Protection - for All Hair Types - (UK Plug) B0CFG17XMT
ghd’s smart styler for ultimate results and stronger hair* One stroke styling with Ultra-zone with predictive technology predicts r hair's needs and the way style for ultimate result and 70% stronger hair* Uncompromising style - distinct wishbone hinge for styling control Beautiful results - precision-milled plates with ultra gloss coating for 20% more shine Quick and versatile - Sleek design and rounder barrel: for quick snag-free styling
prodImage
£249.00
Shipping: Free
Ghd Platinum Plus Black 1 U
Styler® ghd platinum+ should only be used on dry hair. To achieve the best results in una one pass, take thin sections and slowly glide the styler® from root to tip. 3. Allow to cool for a moment before running your fingers through the hair. Content: 1 plate
in stock
prodImage
£357.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
ghd Platinum+ Styler in Black - Professional Smart Hair Straighteners, Wishbone Hinge, Ultra Gloss Plates OPC-PDJ9DBV-NEW
Brand: ghd Color: Black Features: ghdssmartstylerforultimateresultsandstrongerhair*...
prodImage
£265.99
Shipping: Free
ghd Platinum+ Styler in White - Professional Smart Hair Straighteners, Wishbone Hinge, Ultra Gloss Plates OPC-PF2Q9JT-NEW
Brand: ghd Color: White Features: ghdssmartstylerforultimateresultsandstrongerhair*...
prodImage
£271.08
Shipping: Free
ghd Platinum+ Hair Straightener & Professional Styler in Black - More Strength, Shine & Colour Protection - for All Hair Types - (UK Plug) OPC-PTHC9Y8-NEW
ghd's smart styler for ultimate results and stronger hair*
prodImage
£275.00
Shipping: Free
ghd Platinum+ Hair Straightener & Professional Styler in Black - More Strength, Shine & Colour Protection - for All Hair Types - (UK Plug) OPC-PMXWBGK-NEW
prodImage
£290.09
Shipping: Free
ghd Platinum+ Hair Straightener & Professional Styler in Black - More Strength, Shine & Colour Protection - for All Hair Types - (UK Plug) OPC-PK52VPH-NEW
prodImage
£299.99
Shipping: Free
ghd Platinum+ Styler in White - Professional Smart Hair Straighteners, Wishbone Hinge, Ultra Gloss Plates OPC-PF7JD5H-NEW
prodImage
£323.70
Shipping: Free
ghd Platinum+ Hair Straightener & Professional Styler in Black - More Strength, Shine & Colour Protection - for All Hair Types - (UK Plug) OPC-PH52CTS-NEW
prodImage
£350.00
Shipping: Free
ghd Platinum+ Hair Straightener & Professional Styler in Black - More Strength, Shine & Colour Protection - for All Hair Types - (UK Plug) OPC-PJ5M725-NEW
prodImage
£350.00
Shipping: Free
ghd Platinum+ Hair Straightener & Professional Styler in White - More Strength, Shine & Colour Protection - for All Hair Types - (UK Plug) OPC-PQCPZG8-NEW
Product Description Discover our SMART ghd hair straightener with ground-breaking ultra-zoneâ" technology that predicts the needs of your...
prodImage
£383.68
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Hair Styling
Hair Straightener
Specifications
Coating:Ceramic
Heating Time:20 s
Operating Temperature:185°C
Automatic Shut-Off:Yes
Cable Length:2.7 m

Price History

1M 3M
GHD Platinum+ Styler
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

46 Reviews

Latest
Best i ever had
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
30/04/2024
|
I love that it has digital on button, not a switch and it’s “beep” when ready to use. Smoother exterior design, all in one segment. Swivel cord so if you’re curling it doesn’t get super tangled. Silicone cover to slip over hot...View More plates once finished using. Love that you dont need to regulate the temperature, its automatic. But i find it slight heavy.View Less
It does what it says it does!
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
29/04/2024
|
Pros: -heats up really really fast, in literally like 15 sec. -does not damage your hair that much (use heat protection. -works really fast and the finish is truly straight. Cons: -it is pretty expensive. I will keep it but i...View More honestly feel like you can get a tool that does same things for much less money. -small amounts of hairs get stuck in the straightener and pulled out of my head which i feel like should never ever happen, specially at that price point. That‘s why the 4 stars. Overall i doView Less
What a waste of money
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
01/04/2024
|
Useless. Fully charged and barely last 10 minutes. Such a disappointment
Wireless high straightens
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
22/02/2024
|
I brought these for my daughter for Christmas her job is long hours so keeping her hair looking nice this product seemed fantastic of course it wasn't you spend a long time charging and when using only gives ...View More roughly 10 minutes that isn't worth the price of this productView Less
Wireless high straightens
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
22/02/2024
|
I brought these for my daughter for Christmas her job is long hours so keeping her hair looking nice this product seemed fantastic of course it wasn't you spend a long time charging and when using only gives ...View More roughly 10 minutes that isn't worth the price of this productView Less
With reviews from

GHD Platinum+ Styler Review Summary

3.0out of 5
Based on 46 reviews
5
13
4
12
3
2
1
17

More from GHD

GHD Rise Hot Brush
£148.99
GHD Rise Hot BrushCompare 7 Prices
GHD Helios
£129.99
GHD HeliosCompare 27 Prices
GHD Chronos Curve Classic Tong
£266.52
GHD Chronos Curve Classic TongCompare 1 Prices
GHD Air
£80.86
GHD AirCompare 5 Prices
GHD Gold Styler
£119.99
GHD Gold StylerCompare 10 Prices
GHD Air Hair Drying Kit
£129.99
GHD Air Hair Drying KitCompare 3 Prices
GHD Chronos Styler White
£299.00
GHD Chronos Styler WhiteCompare 2 Prices
GHD Original Styler
£120.00
GHD Original StylerCompare 14 Prices
GHD Curve Thin Wand
£246.76
GHD Curve Thin WandCompare 1 Prices
GHD Curve Classic Wave Wand
£145.45
GHD Curve Classic Wave WandCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

T3 Lucea ID
£167.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Cloud Nine The Original Iron
£158.95
Compare Prices
11 offers
T3 Singlepass X
£159.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Cloud Nine The Wide Iron
£158.95
Compare Prices
11 offers
GHD Mini styler
£131.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Cloud Nine The Touch Iron
£139.95
Compare Prices
13 offers
BaByliss BAB3550BE
£207.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
GHD Platinum+ Styler
baelect_99
prodImage
£169.99
Shipping: Free
hairproductsonline_ltd
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£225.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel