Dreame Hair Glory

Price History
• Hair Dryer
• Power: 1,600 W
• Power Levels: 4
• Cold Air Function: Yes
• Antistatic Function: Yes
• Temperature Control: Electronic
• Cable Rewinding: manual
• Cable Length: 1.8 m
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Dreame Hair Glory
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Dreame Hair Glory hair dryer White dreame High-Speed AHD6A-WH
Dreame Hair Glory hair dryer White dreame High-Speed, Health & Beauty > Hair Care & Styling > Hair Styling Devices > Hair Dryers
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
Dreame Hair Glory hair dryer 1600 W White 461272
Make drying your hair caring for your hair with Hair Glory. With powerful airflow advanced negative ion technology a lightweight build and precise temperature control Hair Glory makes drying your hair quick simple and convenient. A premium design and intuitive LED indicators provide a look as premium as Hair Glory helps give to your hair with a compact design to make storage a breeze. Care for your hair and let its full glory shine through. Powerful efficient drying. Make drying your hair quick and effortless with powerful airflow. A 110000RPM motor generates a 70m/s airspeed* and 55m/h air volume* for powerful drying that separates wet hair to reach the roots and removes moisture from the scalp drying shoulder-length hair in as little as 2 minutes*. 2 minutes: Based on testing in a controlled environment. Time may vary in actual use depending on the environment and the texture thickness and length of hair being dried. Lightweight for comfortable use. A lightweight 345g build with a compact 82mm main cylinder makes your hair drying more relaxing and less tiring. Built with lightweight materials and a highly efficient layout to minimize fatigue while using and stay discreet when carrying or storing. Care for your hair. 300000000 anions/cm help neutralize static and smooth hair. A complete negative discharge improves the anion concentration by 30 times* over the previous model. These negative ions help close hair cuticles lock in moisture and enrich your hair. Advanced technology for premium performance. An NTC thermistor and advanced microprocessor combine to monitor the temperature checking 100 times per second* for consistent and even heating that effectively reduces split ends damaged hair and color fading. Customize your drying. Easily dry your hair the way you want with 4 temperature settings and 2 airflow speeds. Switch to cool air for low-temperature drying on hot summer days 57C constant temperature for consistent warm-air drying high temperature for a quick dry or hot/cold cycling for curling or fluffing. Powerful less-disruptive drying. A powerful brushless motor with an optimized vertical structure delivers robust airflow while generating less than 76dB of noise. Dry your hair without completely drowning out the world around you for more enjoyable hair drying. 2 Insulation Layers Double-layered plastic insulation in the handle reduces motor noise. Optimized Airflow System An optimized inlet mesh deflector and air outlet make operation smooth and quiet. Advanced Motor Design A unique motor impeller provides increased air output with a single rotation.
prodImage
£130.61
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Accessories
Styling Nozzle:Yes
Dimensions
Weight:345 g
Energy
Power:1,600 W
Power Levels:4
Functions
Temperature Control:Electronic
Cold Air Function:Yes
Antistatic Function:Yes
Cable Rewinding:manual
Cable Length:1.8 m

Price History

1M 3M
Dreame Hair Glory
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

23 Reviews

Latest
Better than Dyson Supersonic
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
26/08/2024
|
We bough this to replace our Dyson Supersonic, which stopped working after 2 years. So far, we are pleasantly surprised. It is stronger, smaller, and quieter than the Dyson for 1/4 of the price.
Lightweight and minimal design
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
30/07/2024
|
I recently purchased this hair dryer, and I am thoroughly impressed. This hair dryer is a game-changer! Its lightweight design makes it easy to handle and dries my hair incredibly quickly without causing any frizz. The...View More easy-to-change multiple heat and speed settings allow for customizable styling. I especially appreciate the lightweight nature since now I can take it with me when traveling. I highly recommend it to anyone needing a reliable and efficient hair dryer.View Less
New or used
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
29/07/2024
|
Out of the box and it has this marks on both sides..looks like it was already used :(
Great hairdrier
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
27/07/2024
|
Bought one for my mom for Xmas and the second one for myself. Highly recommend. Very fast shipping.
Good Fan
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
23/07/2024
|
Everything about this fan is perfect. Good size good temperature and good looks. Highly recommend it.
With reviews from

Dreame Hair Glory Review Summary

4.9out of 5
Based on 23 reviews
5
22
4
0
3
1
2
0
1
0

More from Dreame

Dreame Hair Glory Combo
£69.00
Dreame Hair Glory ComboCompare 3 Prices
Dreame Airstyle Pro
£209.00
Dreame Airstyle ProCompare 7 Prices
Dreame Glory Mix
£167.59
Dreame Glory MixCompare 1 Prices
Dreame DREHS-BK
£79.49
Dreame DREHS-BKCompare 2 Prices
Dreame Air Auto
£199.00
Dreame Air AutoCompare 1 Prices
Dreame AirStyle Shine
£159.00
Dreame AirStyle ShineCompare 3 Prices
Dreame Pocket Neo
£99.00
Dreame Pocket NeoCompare 7 Prices
Dreame Miracle Pro
£399.00
Dreame Miracle ProCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Valera Swiss Silent Jet 8500 Ionic
£99.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Parlux 385 Power Light Ionic & Ceramic
£76.18
Compare Prices
8 offers
Cloud Nine The Airshot
£99.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Parlux 3000
£99.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Braun Satin Hair 7 HD 785
£96.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Parlux 3200 Plus
£87.73
Compare Prices
20 offers
Parlux 3500 Supercompact
£95.61
Compare Prices
2 offers
Valera Action Super Plus 1600
£104.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
BaByliss Black Onyx 5911E
£90.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dreame Hair Glory
3_pin_plug
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£130.61
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel