Geomag Pro-L 75

Price History
• Construction toy
• Age Range: 8 Year(s)
• Includes: 26 magnetic rods, 20 metal balls, 12 square panels, 14 triangular panels, 3 pentagonal panels
• Number of Parts: 75
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Geomag Pro-L 75
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Geomag 23' PRO-L Building Set, Mixed, 75 Pieces B001DD56VQ
Geomag PRO-L is the evolution of the classic magnetic construction system, devised for children from 8 years up. The power of this special magnet allows you to build even more spectacular structures. POWER YOU CAN SEE: The polarity indicator, which is shown on the rods, helps you to understand the full potential of magnetism. EXPLORE YOUR IMAGINATION: Geomag magnetic kits are the perfect way to express your creativity. There is virtually no limit to the creations that you can make. All you need is a kit and an active mind. GEOMAG INNOVATION: Our products help children of all ages develop and train their minds, imagination and curiosity through the science of magnetic construction. PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS: Package contains (1) Geomag Pro-L Kit – 75 Piece Magnetic Construction Set. Number of pieces 75. Not suitable for children under 3. Recommended for 8 years and up., Manufacturer: Geomagworld
prodImage
£41.50
Shipping: Free
Geomag Toys Geomag ProL Panels Set 75 Piece 0655624
Unlock a world of fun and learning with toys that turn playtime into brain-boosting adventures with Geomag ProL Panels 75 Piece. It is the evolution of the original Geomag magnetic construction system. Designed for those who love a challenge, it allows you to create more complex models and structures with the greater strength of the magnets. It has built-in visible polarity indicators on each rod, which means you can grasp the full potential of magnetism and build more quickly, pushing the boundaries of the laws of physics. It comes with 75-Piece set and is suitable for ages 8 years and above.
prodImage
£41.50
Shipping: Free
Geomag 023 "PRO-L Building Set C-023
Geomag 023 "PRO-L Building Set Geomag PRO-L is the evolution of the classic magneticconstruction system, devised for children from 8 years up.
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
Geomag Pro-L Panels 75 pcs - Blue 8903588
Geomag Pro-L is the evolution of the original Geomag magnetic construction system. Designed for those who love a challenge, the Pro-L line allows you to create more complex models and structures thanks to the greater strength of the magnets. We have built-in visible polarity indicators on each rod, which means you can grasp the full potential of magnetism and build more quickly, pushing the boundaries of the laws of physics.
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
Geomag pro-L, Magnetic Rods, 75 Pieces, 023
Features Magneticconstructionsystem,75pieces compatiblewithalltheGeomagClassiclines Rodscontainingstrongermagnets...
prodImage
£68.51
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Includes: 26 magnetic rods, 20 metal balls, 12 square panels, 14 triangular panels, 3 pentagonal panels
Age
Age Range:8 Year(s)
Number of Parts
75

Price History

1M 3M
Geomag Pro-L 75
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

80 Reviews

Latest
Can build a number of things
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
28/05/2024
|
Im glad i went for the 174 piece as it makes building things very easy.
Magnetic hold
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
19/05/2024
|
Great product but unfortunately it doesn't serve the purpose for which I bought it. I get I ordered the wrong item.
My grandsons enjoy creating geometrical designs and share with each other.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
07/02/2024
|
It helps to keep them actively using their hands and understanding of geometry.
Wonderful
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
29/09/2023
|
Got this for my grand sons 7th birthday. He is always trying to figure out how things work and loves putting stuff together. He loved it!
nothing its great
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
25/07/2023
|
i disliked nothing i like ho thare fun
With reviews from

Geomag Pro-L 75 Review Summary

4.4out of 5
Based on 80 reviews
5
51
4
18
3
6
2
1
3

More from Geomag

Geomag Magicube Shapes Starter Set 6
£17.20
Geomag Magicube Shapes Starter Set 6Compare 5 Prices
Geomag Mechanics 86-piece set
£25.40
Geomag Mechanics 86-piece setCompare 4 Prices
Geomag Mechanics 28-piece set
£7.49
Geomag Mechanics 28-piece setCompare 4 Prices
Geomag Mechanics Gravity 183
£31.99
Geomag Mechanics Gravity 183Compare 4 Prices
Geomag Panel set 114-piece
£67.97
Geomag Panel set 114-pieceCompare 1 Prices
Geomag Mechanics 164-piece
£30.43
Geomag Mechanics 164-pieceCompare 1 Prices
Geomag Panels Glitter 44-piece
£30.00
Geomag Panels Glitter 44-pieceCompare 1 Prices
Geomag Color Glitter set of 30
£18.80
Geomag Color Glitter set of 30Compare 1 Prices
Geomag Color 91-piece
£43.16
Geomag Color 91-pieceCompare 2 Prices
Geomag Panel set 192-piece
£69.65
Geomag Panel set 192-pieceCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

COBI Mark IV Churchill (3128)
£41.20
Compare Prices
5 offers
COBI Panavia Tornado GR.1 "MiG Eater" (5854)
£42.09
Compare Prices
4 offers
COBI Fokker Dr.1 Red Baron (2996)
£31.49
Compare Prices
4 offers
COBI Ilyushin IL-2 1943 (5745)
£42.43
Compare Prices
3 offers
COBI U.S. Control Tower (3125)
£42.59
Compare Prices
3 offers
COBI BAe Hawk T1 (5845)
£32.18
Compare Prices
4 offers
COBI M3 Stuart (3129)
£39.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
COBI Grumman TBF Avenger (5752)
£32.74
Compare Prices
4 offers
Fischertechnik Junior Max (576101)
£43.54
Compare Prices
2 offers
Geomag Pro-L 75
prodImage
£41.50
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£41.50
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel