Geomag Mechanics 28-piece set

Price History
• Kids' Toys
• Age Range: 5 Year(s)
• Incl. experimental rod, 8 balls, 3 magnetic rods, and 16 mechanical parts
• Number of Parts: 28
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Geomag Mechanics 28-piece set
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Geomag 719 Building & Construction Toys, 28 Pieces
Setting fun in motion is easy, with the Mechanics magnetic construction system Set off chain reactions, thanks to the magnetic forces of attraction and repulsion Recommended for children from five years and older, Manufacturer: Geomag
prodImage
£7.49
Shipping: Free
Geomag Mechanics Set (719) Beluga Spielw GmbH 28 C-719.0
Geomag Mechanics Set (719) Beluga Spielw GmbH 28 This new modular system allows for extension of classicalGeomag line with new elements and...
prodImage
£9.98
Shipping: Free
Geomag Mechanics 719 28 Piece Set - Orange 7026777
Introduce young minds to the fascinating world of magnetism and mechanics with the Geomag Mechanics 28 Piece Set. This compact kit provides the essential components to build simple yet engaging models that demonstrate basic mechanical principles and magnetic interactions. With magnetic rods, steel spheres, and foundational mechanical parts, children can create structures that move and rotate. The Geomag Mechanics 28 Pieces Set is perfect as a starter kit or as an expansion to an existing Geomag collection, encouraging hands-on exploration and the development of early STEM skills.
prodImage
£9.99
Shipping: Free
Geomag Toys Geomag 28 Pieces Mechanics 0655674
Discover the joy of science with the Geomag 28 Pieces Mechanics. Geomag Mechanics is an extension of Geomag Classic, introducing a different type of movement using typical mechanics elements. This “Expand Magnetic System” is composed of rods and balls, making it possible to design solid structures, and simplifies construction by using a smaller number of rods and balls. You can try various elements from cylinders and modular platforms to build the structure vertically and horizontally. The bearings give movement to the model. These elements add a stimulus to create structures that can be set into motion with a simple hand movement or a compass rod. They set off chain reactions due to the forces of magnetic attraction and repulsion. This Mechanics set is recommended for children aged five and over.
prodImage
£11.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Incl. experimental rod, 8 balls, 3 magnetic rods, and 16 mechanical parts
Age
Age Range:5 Year(s)
Number of Parts
28

Price History

1M 3M
Geomag Mechanics 28-piece set
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Geomag

Geomag Pro-L 110
£66.58
Geomag Pro-L 110Compare 1 Prices
Geomag Mechanics 86-piece set
£24.14
Geomag Mechanics 86-piece setCompare 4 Prices
Geomag Mechanics Gravity 183
£31.99
Geomag Mechanics Gravity 183Compare 4 Prices
Geomag Panel set 114-piece
£67.93
Geomag Panel set 114-pieceCompare 2 Prices
Geomag Color Glitter set of 30
£18.82
Geomag Color Glitter set of 30Compare 1 Prices
Geomag Pro-L 75
£41.50
Geomag Pro-L 75Compare 5 Prices
Geomag Panel set 192-piece
£69.65
Geomag Panel set 192-pieceCompare 1 Prices
Geomag Mechanics 164-piece
£30.43
Geomag Mechanics 164-pieceCompare 1 Prices
Geomag Panels Glitter 44-piece
£30.00
Geomag Panels Glitter 44-pieceCompare 1 Prices
Geomag Color 91-piece
£43.12
Geomag Color 91-pieceCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Schleich Farm World - Black Bull (13875)
£7.49
Compare Prices
4 offers
Schleich Nuray (70404)
£7.40
Compare Prices
4 offers
Bruder Rectangular bale
£7.65
Compare Prices
2 offers
Schleich Wild Life - Iguana (14854)
£7.60
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hasbro DohVinci pack of 6 glitter colors
£7.27
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fisher-Price Play & Pull Pug (HTW94)
£8.60
Compare Prices
5 offers
Schleich Wild Life - Tapir (14850)
£7.27
Compare Prices
5 offers
Schleich Wild Life - Hippopotamus (14814)
£7.19
Compare Prices
2 offers
Schleich Wild Life - Zebra Mare (14810)
£7.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Geomag Mechanics 28-piece set
Toytastic Trading
prodImage
£7.49
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£9.98
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£9.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£11.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel