Gedore Torcoflex torque wrench (2958015)

Price History
• Torque wrench
• Trigger accuracy of ± 3% of the set scale value
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Gedore Torcoflex torque wrench (2958015)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
GEDORE Torcoflex Torque Wrench 1/4 Inch 5-25 Nm with Lever Reversible Ratchet, Steel Tube, Black/Blue B01ABC9LK6
Highest quality torque wrench for controlled tightening of screws and nuts (e.g. for repair work on the bicycle), a wide range of uses - ideal for professional applications Suitable for secure right-hand tightening, integrated lever reversible ratchet with loss-proof square drive Calibration to a high trigger accuracy of +/-3%, more accurate than DIN/ISO standard of +/-4%, classified according to DIN EN ISO 6789:2017 Part 2 with traceable certificate, hearing and tactile torque triggering Simple, precise adjustment of the torque thanks to the twist handle, locking at the end of the handle, easy to read, dirt-repellent scale, ergonomic handle Box contents: 1 x GEDORE Torcoflex UK torque wrench for controlled right tightening (1/4 inch, 5-25 Nm), instruction manual (English language not guaranteed), traceable test certificate for trigger accuracy (for documentation purposes/mandatory in commercial operations), steel tube, black/blue, 3549-02 UK / 2958015, Weight: 1.3778891375 pounds, Manufacturer: GEDORE
prodImage
£133.55
Shipping: Free
Gedore Torque Wrench TORCOFLEX 1/4" 5-25 Nm 2958015
Gedore Torque Wrench TORCOFLEX 1/4" 5-25 Nm, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Wrenches & Spanners > Torque Wrenches
prodImage
£172.31
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Torque wrench
Trigger accuracy of ± 3% of the set scale value

Price History

1M 3M
Gedore Torcoflex torque wrench (2958015)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Reviews

Latest
2,0 von 5 Sternen Used, not new
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
31/03/2021
|
It came to me with its corresponding transparent case but it was unsealed and with symptoms of use so it was not new.
2,0 von 5 Sternen Got a bad, broken professional beautiful looking Gedore torque wrench...
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
21/03/2021
|
This might be the first negative review I've ever written on Amazon. I finally decided to add a 20-100nm torque wrench to my tool collection. I wanted a decent brand, so I bought a real German Gedore professional torque...View More wrench. I have been using my Facom 40-200 torque wrench for several years now without any problems and it is and always will be flawless, I'm certain about that. However, this Gedore isn't stable at all and looks like it's falling apart right out of the (cheaplyView Less
Got a bad, broken professional beautiful looking Gedore torque wrench...
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
21/03/2021
|
Die Medien konnten nicht geladen werden. This might be the first negative review I've ever written on Amazon. I finally decided to add a 20-100nm torque wrench to my tool collection. I wanted a decent brand, so I...View More bought a real German Gedore professional torque wrench. I have been using my Facom 40-200 torque wrench for several years now without any problems and it is and always will be flawless, I'm certain about that. However, this Gedore isn't stable at all and looks likeView Less
5,0 von 5 Sternen Great torque wrench
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
28/11/2020
|
It looks good, comes nicely packed and very easy to use. I have no way of knowing if it's accurate, but so far does the job great and no bolt went loose.
Top
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
08/12/2019
|
Top
With reviews from

Gedore Torcoflex torque wrench (2958015) Review Summary

3.9out of 5
Based on 8 reviews
5
4
0
3
0
2
3
1
0

More from Gedore

Gedore 3K screwdriver set 2150-2160
£21.80
Gedore 3K screwdriver set 2150-2160Compare 2 Prices
Gedore 2005 CT4-U-20
£425.28
Gedore 2005 CT4-U-20Compare 1 Prices
Gedore D 20 TMU-10
£199.42
Gedore D 20 TMU-10Compare 1 Prices
Gedore Torque wrench 1/4" (3301214)
£158.30
Gedore Torque wrench 1/4" (3301214)Compare 2 Prices
Gedore 7 R-012
£229.09
Gedore 7 R-012Compare 1 Prices
Gedore Roller board 905 (1823698)
£100.06
Gedore Roller board 905 (1823698)Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Proxxon MicroClick torque wrench MC 320
£133.47
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hazet Bolt extractor set 841/25
£156.93
Compare Prices
2 offers
Knipex Circlip pliers 46 10 A5
£133.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Knipex Crimping Set (97 90 26)
£134.77
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hazet Tool set TORX (163-245/12)
£143.92
Compare Prices
2 offers
Wera Bicycle Set 3 A (05004183001)
£134.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hazet Collet (1847)
£150.78
Compare Prices
3 offers
Weidmüller STRIPAX 16
£135.23
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£133.55
Shipping: Free
rapidonline
prodImage
£172.31
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel