Gardena combisystem small broom (8919-20)

Price History
• Small broom
• Working Width: Up to 12 Centimetre
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Gardena combisystem small broom (8919-20)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
GARDENA Combisystem Small Broom 12cm Steel Corrosion Resistant 08919-20
GARDENA Combisystem Small Broom 12cm Steel Corrosion Resistant, Garden & Patio > Garden Hand Tools & Equipment > Other Garden Hand Tools & Equipment
prodImage
£14.12
£17.62
Shipping: £3.50
with shipping: £3.50
GARDENA Combisystem Hand Rake 8919
GARDENA Combisystem Hand Rake 8919, Garden & Patio > Garden Hand Tools & Equipment > Rakes
prodImage
£17.45
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Specifications
Working Width:Up to 12 Centimetre

Price History

1M 3M
Gardena combisystem small broom (8919-20)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

20 Reviews

Latest
5.0 out of 5 stars Works very well
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
25/11/2023
|
Only used it the once but did a good job. have a lot more to do so i think its a good investment.
1.0 out of 5 stars Rubbish
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
21/11/2023
|
No handle - not sold as shown in picture
4.0 out of 5 stars Works well
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
14/11/2023
|
Cleared a patio of weeds and it worked very well
4.0 out of 5 stars Works well
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
14/11/2023
|
Very effecting for raking out grass weeds etc between slabs. Unnessesarily long but not a problem. This comes with handle & blade (despite some of the description that indicates otherwise)
5.0 out of 5 stars It works!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
01/11/2023
|
I looked at several inferior tools prior to selecting this one. It is Very Sturdy! The hook works to remove weeds from driveway cracks or in between stones; the flat end of the tool is Great for shearing off clumps that have...View More sprouted in cracks. I lent it to my neighbor, and she raved about it to another neighbor. Gardena offers six other tool ends ($27-$35) for this handle. My purchase included the handle and one tool end (the Patio Weeder) for $29.View Less
With reviews from

Gardena combisystem small broom (8919-20) Review Summary

4.5out of 5
Based on 20 reviews
5
13
4
5
3
1
2
0
1

Similar Priced Products

Gardena combisystem combination hoe (8915-20)
£14.93
Compare Prices
2 offers
Gardena Combisystem cultivator (3166-20)
£14.94
Compare Prices
2 offers
Gardena combisystem flower rake (8925-20)
£14.12
Compare Prices
3 offers
Wolf-Garten Double hoe LN-2K
£12.94
Compare Prices
3 offers
Gardena combisystem asthma hook (17401-20)
£12.23
Compare Prices
2 offers
Gardena combisystem flower claw (8923-20)
£12.47
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fiskars Premium flower trowel (1000726)
£15.82
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fiskars Solid P321 (1057162)
£15.89
Compare Prices
3 offers
Gardena combisystem small broom (8919-20)
rapidonline
prodImage
£14.12
Shipping: £3.50
surplus-direct-uk
prodImage
£17.45
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel