Fiskars Solid Anvil Garden Pruner L P361 (1057165)

Price History
• Anvil Garden Shears L (P361) Solid
• Fully hardened steel blade stays sharp longer
• Low-friction blade coating resists rust
• Cutting capacity up to Ø 20 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Fiskars Solid Anvil Garden Pruner L P361 (1057165)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Fiskars Large Anvil Pruner
The Fiskars Large Anvil Pruner is the ideal tool for tackling tough pruning jobs in your garden. Engineered with an anvil-style steel blade, it’s perfect for cutting through dry, dead stems and branches, delivering efficient and clean cuts every time. The fully hardened, precision-ground blade remains sharp longer, while its low-friction coating resists rust and makes each cut smoother and easier. Featuring a lightweight FiberComp™ handle with a full SoftGrip™ detail, this pruner offers a secure and comfortable grip, minimizing hand fatigue even during extended use.Safety and convenience are built in: the easy-open sliding lock ensures the blade is protected during transport and storage. With a versatile cutting capacity of up to 20mm, the Fiskars Large Anvil Pruner is well-suited for a wide range of pruning tasks, helping you maintain the health and beauty of your garden with ease. To use, simply unlock, position, and squeeze—afterwards, clean the blade and re-lock for safe storage. Please handle with care, keep locked when not in use, and store out of reach of children for added safety. This pruner combines durability, comfort, and high performance to meet all your gardening needs.
2 days
prodImage
£13.22
£17.21
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Fiskars Pruner Anvil , L ,P361 Solid 1057165
Fiskars Pruner Anvil , L ,P361 Solid, Garden & Patio > Garden Hand Tools & Equipment > Secateurs & Pruners
prodImage
£18.89
Shipping: Free
Base price: £18.89 / Unit
Fiskars 1-Piece Anvil Pruner 8395126
The Fiskars Solid P361 Anvil Pruner delivers smooth, effortless cutting of dead stems and branches up to 20mm. A hardened, precisionground steel blade stays sharp longer, while the lowfriction coating resists rust. The lightweight FiberComp handle with SoftGrip ensures comfort and control, and a sliding safety lock protects the blade during storage. Anvilstyle blade for easy cutting of dead wood the anvil blade design provides powerful, controlled cuts through dead stems and branches, reducing effort and making pruning more efficient and comfortable. Comfortable, lightweight handle with SoftGrip the FiberComp handle keeps the pruner light yet strong, while SoftGrip detailing improves grip security and comfort for prolonged pruning tasks. Plastic handle. Blade length 50mm. Steel blade . Maximum cutting diameter 20mm. 14 - 14cm. 1 piece garden set. Includes Anvil pruner. Lightweight, strong and comfortable to use. Size H25.1, W6, D2cm. Weight 0.18kg. EAN: 6411501111128. NOTE: It is illegal to sell this item to persons under 18 years of age.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£20.00
Shipping: Free
Fiskars P361 Solid Anvil Pruner 1057165
Fiskars P361 Solid Anvil Pruner, Garden & Patio > Garden Hand Tools & Equipment > Secateurs & Pruners
prodImage
£25.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Anvil Garden Shears L (P361) Solid
Fully hardened steel blade stays sharp longer
Low-friction blade coating resists rust
Cutting capacity up to Ø 20 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Fiskars Solid Anvil Garden Pruner L P361 (1057165)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

20 Reviews

Latest
Good pruner
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
05/10/2025
|
Works as advertised. Good value .
Easy to use, great results
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
04/09/2025
|
Fantastic. Makes very light work of pruning
Best pruners ever
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
20/07/2025
|
Love these. And appreciate arrived on time and as expected!
Good quality. Cuts well. Comfortable to ...
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
16/07/2025
|
Good quality. Cuts well. Comfortable to hold.
Nice item good quality 👍🏿...
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
14/07/2025
|
Nice item good quality 👍🏿
With reviews from

Fiskars Solid Anvil Garden Pruner L P361 (1057165) Review Summary

4.8out of 5
Based on 20 reviews
5
17
4
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from Fiskars

Similar Priced Products

Gardena combisystem small broom (8919-20)
£14.12
Compare Prices
2 offers
Gardena combisystem flower rake (8925-20)
£14.12
Compare Prices
3 offers
Gardena combisystem asthma hook (17401-20)
£12.23
Compare Prices
2 offers
Gardena Combisystem cultivator (3166-20)
£14.94
Compare Prices
2 offers
Gardena Rose pruner (359-20)
£11.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fiskars Single Step P26
£10.79
Compare Prices
2 offers
Gardena combisystem flower claw (8923-20)
£12.47
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fiskars Premium flower trowel (1000726)
£15.82
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fiskars Solid Anvil Garden Pruner L P361 (1057165)
prodImage
£13.22
Shipping: £3.99
julie_2021
prodImage
£18.89
Shipping: Free
Base price: £18.89 / Unit
prodImage
£20.00
Shipping: Free
nn4-online
prodImage
£25.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel