Gamdias Boreas E1-410

Manufacturer: Gamdias
from £21.27to £36.984 offersManufacturer: Gamdias
• CPU Cooler
• Material: Aluminum
• Design: Tower Cooler
• Fan: 120 mm with RGB lighting, 800-2000 RPM
• Compatible with numerous sockets, optimized heat dissipation
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Gamdias Boreas E1-410
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
GAMDIAS BOREAS E1-410 120mm Fan RGB Air Cooler
GAMDIAS BOREAS E1-410 120mm Fan RGB Air Cooler Aluminium/Copper Light Up Your Build, Keep It Cool Blend high airflow cooling with bold RGB aesthetics. The GAMDIAS BOREAS E1-410 offers quiet, efficient performance with universal compatibility-perfect for stylish gaming rigs and smooth everyday computing. High-Airflow PWM Fan 4 Copper Heat Pipes Addressable RGB Lighting Wide Socket Compatibility Eye-Catching Cooling That Performs The GAMDIAS BOREAS E1-410 delivers brilliant cooling and bold aesthetics in one efficient design. Its 120mm PWM fan pushes 70.2 CFM airflow with minimal noise-just 10-31 dBA-while the hydraulic bearing keeps performance smooth and durable. The thick aluminium baseplate and 4 direct-contact copper heat pipes use advanced thermal transfer tech to dissipate heat effectively. Sync up the with its RGB lighting to your motherboard for a fully addressable rainbow wave effect. With broad compatibility across Intel and AMD sockets, this GAMDIAS air cooler offers plug-and-play flexibility. Great for PC Enthusiasts The GAMDIAS BOREAS E1-410 with its 2000 RPM PWM fan and 4-pin smart control adapts to your usage in real-time, whether you're gaming, rendering, or just browsing. RGB-Focused Gamers & Streamers The built-in rainbow wave effect and addressable RGB sync support make this cooler a visual centrepiece. Pair that with 70.2 CFM airflow and copper heat pipe performance, and the GAMDIAS BOREAS E1-410 Lite keeps your rig looking and running cool-literally. Mainstream System Builders Building a PC that's practical, quiet, and visually sharp? The GAMDIAS E1 410 checks every box. It's compact enough to fit easily into most mid-sized towers, comes with a universal mounting kit, and delivers whisper-quiet cooling. First-Time PC Builders If you're building your first PC, the BOREAS E1-410 CPU cooler makes it simple. It's easy to install, compatible with nearly every modern socket, and offers real thermal performance without the fuss. More Features You'll Love Addressable RGB Lighting Customise your airflow and lighting in sync-built-in rainbow wave effect and full 5V 3-pin RGB sync support let you match your cooler to your build style. Hydraulic Bearing Fan Reliable, long-lasting performance meets quiet operation. The hydraulic bearing keeps things stable over time, even under continuous loads. Direct Contact Heat Pipes Four copper pipes sit flush with the CPU for direct heat draw-resulting in faster thermal transfer and cooler overall temps.
prodImage
£21.27
£26.22
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
GAMDIAS BOREAS E1-410 White 120mm RGB Fan Cooler - 4 Copper Pipes, PWM, Intel/AMD Compatibility
Discover unparalleled cooling with the GAMDIAS BOREAS E1-410 White 120mm RGB Air Cooler. Designed for PC enthusiasts, this fan combines advanced airflow technology with stunning RGB lighting to keep your system cool and looking stylish. Perfect for upgrading your build or enhancing new setups, it ensures optimal performance without compromising on aesthetics. Upgrade today and experience a quieter, cooler computing environment!
prodImage
£22.78
£27.73
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
GAMDIAS BOREAS E1-410 CPU Air Cooler - High Cooling Performance - Direct Contact Technology - 4 Copper Heat Pipes - 120mm ARGB PWM Fan - Built-in Light Effect - Intel LGA1700 /AMD AM5 Brackets - Black ESP782831
Dynamic Cooling Power: Unleash the BOREAS E1-410's dynamic cooling prowess, keeping your hardware at optimal temperatures even during intense gaming sessions. GAMDIAS Performance Tech: The BOREAS E1-410 features GAMDIAS Heatpipe DTC (Direct Touch Contact) tehcnology that allows the heatpipes to make direct contact with the CPU for unobstructed direct heat transfer. Customizable ARGB Illumination: Elevate your setup with customizable ARGB lighting, letting you personalize your gaming environment and create an immersive experience. Whisper-Quiet Operation: Experience powerful cooling without the noise. The BOREAS E1-410 ensures whisper-quiet operation, maintaining focus on your game. Universal Compatibility: Versatility meets performance with the BOREAS E1-410. This cooler is compatible with a wide range of sockets, including Intel: LGA2066 / 2011-v3 / 2011 / 1700 / 1151 / 1150 / 1155 / 1156 / 1366 / 1200 / AMD: AM4 / AM3+ / AM3 / AM2+ / AM2 / FM2+ / FM2 / FM1. With thermal paste included, ensuring it seamlessly integrates with your existing setup, making it an ideal choice for diverse users.
prodImage
£29.99
Shipping: Free
GAMDIAS BOREAS E1-410 WH CPU Cooler, CPU Air Cooler, CPU Fan, Direct Touch Contact, 4 Copper Heat Pipes, Dual Ring ARGB, Fully customizable ARGB lighting, Compatible with Intel & AMD BOREAS E1-410 WH>>Gamdias
【HIGH PERFORMANCE CPU AIR COOLER】The BOREAS E1 410 WH is a snowy white economical high-performance CPU air cooler with fully customizable ARGB lighting. It features all of GAMDIAS’s cooling technologies while keeping the product highly competitive. 【GAMDIAS PERFORMANCE TECH】The BOREAS E1 410 features GAMDIAS Heatpipe DTC (Direct Touch Contact) technology that allows the heatpipes to make direct contact with the CPU for unobstructed direct heat transfer. 【ARGB LUMINANCE】Enjoy the fully customizable lighting of the high performance BOREAS E1 ARGB PWM fan or synchronize it with any motherboard that comes with a 5V 3-Pin Addressable RGB Header. 【UNIVERSAL COMPATIBILITY】The BOREAS E1 410 comes with the GAMDIAS Universal Mounting Kit for easy installs on both the latest AMD and Intel platforms. 【COMPATIBLE CPU & SOCKET】LGA2066 / 2011-v3 / 2011 / 1700 / 1151 / 1150 / 1155 / 1156 / 1366 / 1200 / AM4 / AM3+ / AM3 / AM2+ / AM2 / FM2+ / FM2 / FM1
prodImage
£36.98
Shipping: Free
Product Details
CPU Cooler
Material: Aluminum
Design: Tower Cooler
Fan: 120 mm with RGB lighting, 800-2000 RPM
Compatible with numerous sockets, optimized heat dissipation

Price History

1M 3M
Gamdias Boreas E1-410
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Gamdias

Gamdias Athena M3
£59.99
Gamdias Athena M3Compare 1 Prices
Gamdias Talos E3 Mesh
£44.18
Gamdias Talos E3 MeshCompare 7 Prices
Gamdias Boreas E1-410 Mono
£15.88
Gamdias Boreas E1-410 MonoCompare 2 Prices
Gamdias Chione P3-360U
£208.37
Gamdias Chione P3-360UCompare 1 Prices
Gamdias Talos M3 Mesh
£89.58
Gamdias Talos M3 MeshCompare 1 Prices
Gamdias Aura GC1 Elite ARGB
£66.72
Gamdias Aura GC1 Elite ARGBCompare 2 Prices
Gamdias Aura GC2 Elite ARGB
£43.92
Gamdias Aura GC2 Elite ARGBCompare 2 Prices
Gamdias Aura GL240 V2
£44.83
Gamdias Aura GL240 V2Compare 3 Prices
Gamdias Neso P1 Pro
£150.61
Gamdias Neso P1 ProCompare 2 Prices
Gamdias Atlas P2 CG
£98.03
Gamdias Atlas P2 CGCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Arctic Freezer 36 CO
£21.49
Compare Prices
13 offers
Noctua NM-TR5-SP6 Mounting Kit
£17.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Arctic Freezer 8A CO
£20.82
Compare Prices
7 offers
StarTech.com FAN1156PWM
£20.56
Compare Prices
6 offers
Noctua NF-P12
£16.87
Compare Prices
10 offers
Noctua NF-A6x25 PWM
£20.85
Compare Prices
3 offers
Cooler Master Hyper 411 Nano
£16.91
Compare Prices
3 offers
Deepcool AG200 (R-AG200-BKNNMN-G)
£19.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Deepcool AG300 (R-AG300-BKNNMN-G)
£19.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
prodImage
£21.27
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£22.78
Shipping: £4.95
BOX UK
prodImage
£29.99
Shipping: Free
MoreCoCo
prodImage
£36.98
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel