Fox Racing Baseframe Pro Shorts

Price History
• Cycling Shorts
• Gender: Men
• Clothing Features: Impact Absorption, Outside pocket
• Material: Nylon, Polyamide
• Washable: Machine washable at 30°
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Fox Racing Baseframe Pro Shorts
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Fox Racing - Baseframe Pro Shorts – Mountain Bike Motocross Protective Shorts – Poron Hip Protection, Compression Stretch, Secure Fit, Guards, Motocross, Black, XL B07VL7WCWN
The Baseframe Pro Shorts offer shock-absorbing Poron pads on the hips, thighs, and tailbone for optimal protection in falls. Stretch materials with light compression fit comfortably and provide a stable, comfortable wearing experience. A flexible waistband construction adapts to your movements and prevents the shorts from slipping while riding. Ideal for motocross and mountain biking – combines comfort with targeted protection for particularly stressed body parts. Trust Fox Racing products, which have been manufactured in the highest quality since 1974. Discover the essence of style with Fox: The ultimate brand for MX and MTB enthusiasts.
prodImage
£97.86
Shipping: Free
Fox Racing - Baseframe Pro Shorts – Mountain Bike Motocross Protective Shorts – Poron Hip Protection, Compression Stretch, Secure Fit, Guards, Motocross, Black, L B07VND56DN
prodImage
£129.99
Shipping: Free
Carreras americanas Fox Racing Men's BASEFRAME PRO SHORT Black Medium OPC-PFY6TBH-NEW
...
prodImage
£152.77
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Clothing Features
Impact Absorption, Outside pocket
Gender
Men
Material
Nylon, Polyamide
Washable
Machine washable at 30°

Price History

1M 3M
Fox Racing Baseframe Pro Shorts
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Reviews

Latest
4.0 out of 5 stars Great Protection but Hot
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
15/07/2023
|
Had a bad crash and hurt both my shoulders, so wanted some protection and settled on this. First of all, the protection is phenomenal. I've since crashed 5-6 times and quite literally didn't feel a thing. I also like...View More that you can wear it underneath your jersey and it's a lot more sleak then similar options. It's a 4.5 star product for those reasons alone. My issue though is that it's hot, and you have to wear something underneath it to avoid chaffing even though it's aView Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Nice
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
01/07/2021
|
When I was riding I hit the three by my shoulder, but Im even didn’t feel it
With reviews from

Fox Racing Baseframe Pro Shorts Review Summary

4.5out of 5
Based on 2 reviews
5
1
4
1
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from Fox Racing

Fox Racing Speedframe Pro
£133.62
Fox Racing Speedframe ProCompare 6 Prices
Fox Mainframe MIPS
£55.07
Fox Mainframe MIPSCompare 4 Prices
Fox Racing Speedframe Solid
£85.77
Fox Racing Speedframe SolidCompare 5 Prices
Fox Racing Speedframe Pro Backfade
£114.43
Fox Racing Speedframe Pro BackfadeCompare 5 Prices
Fox Racing Speedframe MIPS
£91.65
Fox Racing Speedframe MIPSCompare 2 Prices
Fox Racing Rampage
£147.22
Fox Racing RampageCompare 4 Prices
Fox Racing Proframe RS
£288.31
Fox Racing Proframe RSCompare 6 Prices
Fox Racing Launch D3O Pro Elbow Guard
£96.47
Fox Racing Launch D3O Pro Elbow GuardCompare 11 Prices
Fox Racing Mud Guard
£7.90
Fox Racing Mud GuardCompare 8 Prices
Fox Racing Launch D3O Pro Knee Pad
£117.42
Fox Racing Launch D3O Pro Knee PadCompare 9 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Castelli Superleggera shirt
£97.32
Compare Prices
10 offers
Basil Mosse Women's Rain Parka
£96.74
Compare Prices
7 offers
Pro Craft Race Bib
£75.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Pearl Izumi P.R.O. Aero Jacket
£99.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Vaude Women's Posta Jacket
£96.72
Compare Prices
2 offers
Vaude Men's Posta Jacket
£90.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
O'Neal Apocalypse Pant
£96.68
Compare Prices
5 offers
iXS Carve Evo+ Knee Pad
£91.07
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fox Racing Flexair Hose Men
£100.06
Compare Prices
8 offers
Vaude Kuro Shorts III Women
£88.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fox Racing Baseframe Pro Shorts
prodImage
£97.86
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£129.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£152.77
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel