Focusrite Scarlett OctoPre Dynamic

Manufacturer: Focusrite
Focusrite Scarlett OctoPre Dynamic
from £615.18to £860.173 offersManufacturer: Focusrite
• Audio Interface
• External: Yes
• Connections: ADAT Interface, Audio input (6.3 mm), BNC, XLR
• Audio Analogue Converter: 24 bit
• Audio Digital Converter: 192 kHz
• Number of Channels: 8
• Phantom Power: Yes
• Weight: 3.38 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Focusrite Scarlett OctoPre Dynamic
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Focusrite Scarlett OctoPre Dynamic Multichannel Mic Pre Expansion With 8 2nd Gen MOSC0023UKEU
Focusrite Scarlett OctoPre Dynamic Multichannel Mic Pre Expansion With 8 2nd Gen, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Pro Audio Equipment > Preamps
prodImage
£615.18
Shipping: Free
Focusrite Scarlett OctoPre Dynamic
Focusrite Scarlett OctoPre Dynamic, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Pro Audio Equipment > Audio/MIDI Interfaces
prodImage
£719.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £719.99 / Unit
Focusrite Scarlett OctoPre Dynamic for Recording, Producing, and Live Music — Eight-channel Mic Pre With A-D/D-A Conversion and Analogue Compression
Eight natural-sounding Scarlett mic preamps - Eight mic preamps with analogue compression on every input channel. The two high-headroom instrument inputs will handle high-output guitar pickups. Flexible analogue compression on every channel - Analogue compression on every input channel provides a musical, soft-knee style of compression for more subtle control of your dynamics. Double the ratio with the MORE button for a more aggressive compression. Expand the number of outputs in your studio - All eight analogue outputs can be sourced either directly from the mic preamps for live use, or via the ADAT inputs to give you eight more analogue output chan-nels from your DAW for all your audio routing needs. Focusrite precision AD/DA conversion up to sample rates of 192kHz - Convert audio from analogue to digital and digital to analogue efficiently without sacrificing quality. Emulate iconic Focusrite hardware - Get the full Focusrite sound with three clas-sic processors from Focusrite’s 40-year legacy of precision studio sound: Brainworx bx ̲console Focusrite SC and Red 2 & 3 Plugin Suite. All the tools you need to start recording right, now - Hitmaker Expansion gives you Antares Auto-Tune, XLN Audio’s Addictive Keys, Softube’s model of Mar-shall’s Silver Jubilee 2555 amp, Relab’s LX480 Essentials, and more so that you can make professional-quality music right away.
prodImage
£860.17
£892.08
Shipping: £31.91
with shipping: £31.91
Product Details
Connection
External:Yes
Connections:ADAT Interface, Audio input (6.3 mm), BNC, XLR
Dimensions
Weight:3.38 kg
Specifications
Audio Analogue Converter:24 bit
Audio Digital Converter:192 kHz
Number of Channels:8
Phantom Power:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Focusrite Scarlett OctoPre Dynamic
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Focusrite

Focusrite Scarlett 2i2 4th Gen
£189.00
Focusrite Scarlett 2i2 4th GenCompare 4 Prices
Focusrite Clarett OctoPre
£701.04
Focusrite Clarett OctoPreCompare 2 Prices
Focusrite Scarlett Solo 4th Gen
£136.99
Focusrite Scarlett Solo 4th GenCompare 8 Prices
Focusrite Scarlett 2i2 Studio 4th Gen
£285.18
Focusrite Scarlett 2i2 Studio 4th GenCompare 2 Prices
Focusrite Scarlett 4i4 4th Gen
£260.28
Focusrite Scarlett 4i4 4th GenCompare 4 Prices
Focusrite Scarlett 18i20 3rd Gen
£569.99
Focusrite Scarlett 18i20 3rd GenCompare 2 Prices
Focusrite Clarett+ 2 Pre
£391.38
Focusrite Clarett+ 2 PreCompare 2 Prices
Focusrite Clarett+ 4 Pre
£581.28
Focusrite Clarett+ 4 PreCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

RME Babyface Pro FS
£679.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Yamaha URX44V
£687.22
Compare Prices
2 offers
Blackmagic-Design DeckLink Quad HDMI Recorder
£542.47
Compare Prices
3 offers
Motu UltraLite Mk5
£672.88
Compare Prices
2 offers
Blackmagic-Design DeckLink Duo 2 Mini
£490.70
Compare Prices
2 offers
Blackmagic-Design DeckLink Duo 2
£474.36
Compare Prices
2 offers
Focusrite Scarlett OctoPre Dynamic
scancomputers_int
prodImage
£615.18
Shipping: Free
focusrite_store
prodImage
£719.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £719.99 / Unit
Amazon US
prodImage
£860.17
Shipping: £31.91
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel