Focusrite Scarlett 18i20 3rd Gen

Manufacturer: Focusrite
Focusrite Scarlett 18i20 3rd Gen
from £569.992 offersManufacturer: Focusrite
• Audio Interface
• External: Yes
• Connections: 6.3 mm jack connector, Microphone, MIDI In, Midi-Out, S/PDIF coaxial, USB 2.0
• Audio Analogue Converter: 24 bit
• Audio Digital Converter: 192 kHz
• Dimensions: W482.6 mm x H46.6 mm x D259.8 mm
• Weight: 3.19 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Focusrite Scarlett 18i20 3rd Gen
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Focusrite Scarlett 18i20 3rd Gen USB Audio Interface for Recording, Producing and Engineering — High-Fidelity, Studio Quality Recording, with Transparent Playback MOSC0029UK
Pro performance with eight of the finest mic preamps – Sound better than ever with 18i20’s eight mic preamps. Achieve a brighter and a more open recording thanks to the best performing mic preamps the Scarlett range has ever seen. A switchable Air mode will add extra clarity to your acoustic instruments when recording with your Scarlett 18i20, replicating the revered Focusrite console. All the inputs and outputs you’ll ever need – Record multiple instruments at once directly through the eight available line inputs, allowing you to multi-track and capture the live performance. Enough inputs to make any space into a fully fledged recording studio. With super low latency and class-leading drivers, you will have no problems capturing audio in the moment that is well-polished and true to the original source. Crystal clear playback in studio quality – Get professional sounding recordings with Scarlett’s high-performance converters which enable you to record and mix at up to 24-bit192kHz. Your recordings will retain all of their sonic qualities so that you can hear all the details in your track on playback. Get the perfect guitar take – There’s no need to sacrifice your tone with two high-headroom instrument inputs to plug in your guitar or bass. Capture your sound with clarity and have your audio stand out in all its glory without any unwanted clipping or distortion thanks to our Gain Halos. All the tools you need to start recording right, now – In the form of Hitmaker Expansion, we’ve partnered with our favourite industry partners to provide you with plenty of sound content and software so that you can create and record music right away. Create powerful guitars, luscious keys and huge drums. Get studio quality vocals with the aid of Antares Auto-Tune Access that allows natural sounding, near-real-time pitch adjustment for getting the best vocal takes.
prodImage
£569.99
Shipping: Free
Focusrite Scarlett 18i20 [3rd Gen] MOSC0029
Focusrite Scarlett 18i20 [3rd Gen], Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Pro Audio Equipment > Audio/MIDI Interfaces
prodImage
£569.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £569.99 / Unit
Product Details
Connection
External:Yes
Connections:6.3 mm jack connector, Microphone, MIDI In, Midi-Out, S/PDIF coaxial, USB 2.0
Dimensions
Dimensions:W482.6 mm x H46.6 mm x D259.8 mm
Weight:3.19 kg
Specifications
Audio Analogue Converter:24 bit
Audio Digital Converter:192 kHz

Price History

1M 3M
Focusrite Scarlett 18i20 3rd Gen
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Focusrite

Focusrite Scarlett 2i2 4th Gen
£189.00
Focusrite Scarlett 2i2 4th GenCompare 4 Prices
Focusrite Clarett OctoPre
£701.04
Focusrite Clarett OctoPreCompare 2 Prices
Focusrite Scarlett Solo 4th Gen
£136.99
Focusrite Scarlett Solo 4th GenCompare 8 Prices
Focusrite Scarlett 2i2 Studio 4th Gen
£285.18
Focusrite Scarlett 2i2 Studio 4th GenCompare 2 Prices
Focusrite Scarlett 4i4 4th Gen
£260.28
Focusrite Scarlett 4i4 4th GenCompare 4 Prices
Focusrite Clarett+ 2 Pre
£391.38
Focusrite Clarett+ 2 PreCompare 2 Prices
Focusrite Clarett+ 4 Pre
£581.28
Focusrite Clarett+ 4 PreCompare 3 Prices
Focusrite Scarlett OctoPre Dynamic
£615.18
Focusrite Scarlett OctoPre DynamicCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Blackmagic-Design DeckLink Quad HDMI Recorder
£542.47
Compare Prices
3 offers
Blackmagic-Design DeckLink Duo 2 Mini
£490.70
Compare Prices
2 offers
Blackmagic-Design DeckLink Duo 2
£474.36
Compare Prices
2 offers
RME Babyface Pro FS
£679.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Motu UltraLite Mk5
£672.88
Compare Prices
2 offers
Yamaha URX44V
£687.22
Compare Prices
2 offers
Motu M6
£449.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Fender Quantum HD 2
£436.14
Compare Prices
2 offers
Focusrite Scarlett 18i20 3rd Gen
Focusrite Group
prodImage
£569.99
Shipping: Free
focusrite_store
prodImage
£569.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £569.99 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel