Flashpoint AG Black Myth: Wukong PS5
- USK Rating: from 16 years
- Action RPG based on Chinese mythology
- Explore an open world full of wonders and challenges
- Fight powerful enemies with unique abilities
- Combine spells, skills, and weapons for personalized strategies
- Includes Digital Deluxe Edition with exclusive content
- Digital soundtrack for in-game music playback
Price History
1M 3M
Flashpoint AG Black Myth: Wukong PS5
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

Sony Gran Turismo 7 PS5
£27.77

EA Sports F1 25 PS5
£20.99

EA Sports FC 26 PS5
£21.99

Sony Ghost of Yotei PS5
£39.99
9 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Black Myth: Wukong - PlayStation 5 B0DKFX8THB
Explore a land of vast wonders - A world unseen, where new sights rise with every stride- Enter a fascinating realm filled with the wonders and discoveries of ancient Chinese mythology! Confront mighty foes, old and new - Heroic Monkey, might and fame, adversaries rise, to test his name. One of the major highlights of Journey to the West is its diverse cast of adversaries, each with unique strengths. Temper your mastery of varied spells - Spells unbound, knowledge's flight, infinite abilities take their height. Spells, transformations, and magic vessels in all manifestations, complementary yet adversarial, have long been iconic combat elements of Chinese mythology. Discover heartfelt tales behind every façade - Uncover the stories behind a variety of characters. Beneath the ferocity of your foes is a tapestry of their origins, personalities and motivations waiting to be revealed. Digital Deluxe Edition Voucher Code Included - PSN voucher code provides Bronzecloud Staff, Folk Opera Mask, Folk Opera Almsgiving Armor, Folk Opera Leather Bracers, Folk Opera Buskins, Wind Chimes, and selected Digital Soundtrack. Languages – In-game voice: Chinese and English. In-game text: English, French (France), German, Italian, Japanese, Korean, Polish, Portuguese (Brazil), Russian, Simplified Chinese, Spanish, and Traditional Chinese., Platforms: PlayStation 5, ESRB Rating: Teen

£44.68
Shipping: Free
Black Myth: Wukong - PS5 B0DKFDQ767
The physical edition will include the Digital Deluxe Edition Voucher code with the following digital contents: Weapon: Bronzecloud Staff; Equipment: Folk Opera Mask, Folk Opera Almsgiving Armor, Folk Opera Leather Bracers, Folk Opera Buskins; Curio: Wind Chimes. The included weapon, equipment, and curio can be claimed from the Trailblazer's Gift menu at the Keeper's Shrine (Respawn Point) during the early stages of the game. Selected Digital Soundtrack: Selected Digital Soundtrack allows you to listen to multiple selected musical tracks from the game by activating the Music Library function on the game's title screen. Explore a land of vast wonders: A world unseen, where new sights rise with every stride. Enter a fascinating realm filled with the wonders and discoveries of ancient Chinese mythology! Confront mighty foes, old and new: Heroic Monkey, might and fame, adversaries rise, to test his name. One of the major highlights of Journey to the West is its diverse cast of adversaries, each with unique strengths., Platforms: PlayStation 5, ESRB Rating: Teen

£49.99
Shipping: Free
PLAYSTATION Black Myth: Wukong - PS5 10274486
Black Myth: Wukong is inspired by Chinese mythology and based on Journey to the West - with an action-packed twist. You are the Destined One - a legendary warrior on a journey through the Land of Vast Wonders. You'll encounter formidable foes who will put your skills to the test. You'll need to master your staff techniques and combine spells, abilities, and weapons to survive. And with every step you take you'll uncover more ancient mysteries. Good to know - Along your way you'll visit quiet villages, mountain ranges and lush forests - each with their own opponents - The people and creatures you meet have tales to tell, adding to the rich backstory of this world
"1 to 3 days"

£49.99
Shipping: Free
PlayStation BLACK MYTH: Wukong (PS5)
Embark on an epic odyssey with BLACK MYTH: Wukong for PlayStation 5. This genre-defining action RPG plunges you into a breathtaking world of Chinese mythology, inspired by the classic novel Journey to the West. Become the Destined One, a heroic primate warrior, and set out on a perilous journey through a realm of ancient legends and formidable Yaoguai.This definitive physical edition delivers the ultimate experience. It contains the full base game on disc plus a voucher code to unlock the complete Digital Deluxe Edition upgrade. Claim your premium rewards instantly in-game: the Bronzecloud Staff weapon, the full Almsgiving Armor set (mask, armor, bracers, and buskins), the Wind Chimes curio, and a Selected Digital Soundtrack for the game's Music Library.Master deep, soul-like combat with four distinct staff stances, powerful spells, and mid-fight transformations. Feel every impactful strike through the immersive haptic feedback of the DualSense wireless controller, with the game fully optimized for PS5 Pro Enhanced features. This is more than a game; it's a cinematic and challenging journey, a beautiful and brutal ballet of combat set in a hauntingly tragic world. This physical Deluxe edition is the perfect centerpiece for any collector ready to claim their destiny.
2 days

£49.99
Shipping: Free
Black Myth Wukong Black Myth: Wukong PS5 Game 7446203
Journey westward as the Destined One in this action RPG steeped in Chinese mythology. Black Myth Wukong draws from Journey to the West, one of China's Four Great Classical Novels, casting you as a legendary warrior uncovering hidden truths beneath ancient legends. You'll face powerful foes and worthy rivals in epic battles where mastery of staff techniques forms the core of combat. The game lets you freely combine different spells, abilities, weapons and equipment to craft strategies that match your preferred fighting style, whether that's aggressive combos or tactical spell-casting. This is single-player action designed for players aged 16 and over due to intense combat content. The PEGI 16 rating reflects battles that demand both skill and determination as you confront your destiny across challenging encounters. Compatible with PlayStation 5, the game comes as a physical disc with a manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. Released 12 December 2024, it delivers the kind of combat depth that rewards experimentation and practise, making it ideal for RPG fans who enjoy mythology-inspired adventures with robust fighting mechanics. Release date: 12 December 2024. Game disc. For ages 16 years and over. This game is classified as certificate 16. It contains content unsuitable for persons under 16 years old. It is illegal to supply it to anyone under that age. DO NOT attempt to purchase the item if you are under 16. PS5 compatible. EAN: 5056635611772. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee.
3 to 5 day

£51.99
£56.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Black Myth: Wukong - PS5 - Golden Joystick Winner
Die physische Edition wird den Gutscheincode für die Digital Deluxe Edition mit den folgenden digitalen Inhalten enthalten: Waffe: Bronzewolkenstab, Ausrüstung: Volksopernmaske, Volksopern-Almosenrüstung, Volksopern-Lederarmschutz und Volksopern-Halbstiefel, Rarität: Windspiel Die enthaltene Waffe, Ausrüstung und die Rarität können in den frühen Spielphasen über das Menü „Gabe des Wegbereiters“ am Schrein des Hüters (Wiederbelebungspunkt) eingelöst werden. Ausgewählter digitaler Soundtrack: Mit dem ausgewählten digitalen Soundtrack kannst du mehrere ausgewählte Musikstücke aus dem Spiel anhören, indem du auf dem Titelbildschirm des Spiels die Funktion „Musikbibliothek“ aktivierst. Erkunde ein Land unermesslicher Wunder: Eine unbekannte Welt, in der jeder Schritt etwas Neues enthüllt Betritt ein faszinierendes Reich voller Wunder und Entdeckungen der alten chinesischen Mythologie! Stelle dich mächtigen alten und neuen Feinden: Tapferer Affe, voll Ruhm und Pracht, umlauert von Feinden, ein Test seiner Macht. Eine der größten Besonderheiten von „Die Reise nach Westen“ ist das vielfältige Aufgebot an Widersachern, von denen jeder ganz eigene Stärken besitzt., Platforms: PlayStation 5, ESRB Rating: Teen

£54.19
Shipping: Free
PM Studios Black Myth: Wukong - PS5
The physical edition will include the Digital Deluxe Edition Voucher code with the following digital contents: Weapon: Bronzecloud Staff; Equipment:...

£62.49
Shipping: Free
PM Studios Black Myth: Wukong - PS5
Black Myth: Wukong - PS5 The physical edition will include the Digital Deluxe Edition Voucher code with the following digital contents: Weapon:...

£73.51
Shipping: Free
PM Studios Black Myth: Wukong - PS5

£76.46
£82.45
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Product Details
| Action RPG based on Chinese mythology |
| Explore an open world full of wonders and challenges |
| Fight powerful enemies with unique abilities |
| Combine spells, skills, and weapons for personalized strategies |
| Includes Digital Deluxe Edition with exclusive content |
| Digital soundtrack for in-game music playback |
| from 16 years |
Price History
1M 3M
Flashpoint AG Black Myth: Wukong PS5
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products