Fjällräven Keb Expedition Down Jacket M

Manufacturer: Fjällräven
Fjällräven Keb Expedition Down Jacket M
from £608.00to £802.447 offersManufacturer: Fjällräven
• Winter Jacket
• Material: Down, Polyamide
• Clothing Features: Abrasion resistance, Breathable, Inside pocket, Lined, Outside pocket, Water-repellent, Windproof
• Hood: Yes
• Closure Type: Zipper
• Washable: Machine washable
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Fjällräven Keb Expedition Down Jacket M
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Fjällräven Keb Expedition Down Jacket M Men - Jackets Fjällräven - Black - F84752-550-S - Size: S
Technical, well-insulated down jacket packed with practical features for reliable functionality during winter activities. Insulated baffles keep warmth in and suspenders let you keep the jacket “on” without using the sleeves – to make sure it doesn't blow away in windy conditions. 100% recycled polyamide. Pliant, wind- and water-resistant fabric. Padded with high-quality ethically produced down. Brick-layer down channel construction eliminates heat loss. Extra synthetic padding on the shoulders and lower arms. Double layers of fabric on the shoulders, hood, cuffs and rear. Inside reinforced against wear from a climbing harness. Insulated baffles in the collar, cuffs and hem. Adjustable hood with room for a helmet. Detachable suspenders with elastic attachments. Robust zipper with inside protective flap and press buttons. Two chest pockets and two hand pockets. Inside pocket and spacious storage pockets. Velcro at sleeve cuffs and drawcord adjustment at hem. Repair kit. Specifications: Gender: Men’s Family: Keb Activity: Trekking Environmental info: Traceable down Features: Insulating, Packable, Wind resistant Technical, well-insulated down jacket for trekking and ski touring in winter conditions. Made from light, recycled polyamide with DWR produced without PFAS. Padded with premium-quality ethically produced goose down distributed in two offset layers that eliminate heat loss. Reinforced with synthetic padding over the shoulders and double layers of fabric on the hood, shoulders, lower sleeves and torso for extra durability. Can be highly compressed to take up little space in a backpack. Back length: 83 cm Weight: 1240 g Weight reference: in size M Fit: Regular Fit Sleeve type: Long sleeve Hood: Yes Hood features: Drawcord adjustment, Helmet compatible Closing: Press buttons, Two-way zipper Clothing layer: Outerwear Number of pockets: 7 Pockets: Chest pocket(s) with zipper, Hand pocket(s), Inner mesh pocket(s), Inner pocket(s) Reinforcement areas: Shoulders
prodImage
£608.00
Shipping: Free
Fjallraven Keb Expedition Down Jacket M Sport Jacket - Black, S B07MCD3HPC
Colour: black Fabric type: 100 Percent polyamide Technical down jacket Well-insulated down jacket for trekking and ski touring in winter conditions Detachable suspenders with elastic attachments
prodImage
£665.59
Shipping: Free
Fjallraven Keb Expedition Down Jacket Sport - Black, M B07MFZ7B45
Colour: black Fabric type: 100 Percent polyamide Technical down Jacket Well-insulated down Jacket for trekking and ski touring in winter conditions Detachable suspenders with elastic attachments
prodImage
£705.74
Shipping: Free
Fjallraven Men's Keb Expedition Down M Sport Jacket, Black, L UK B07M7P88HT
Well-insulated down Jacket for trekking and ski touring in winter conditions Detachable suspenders with elastic attachments Fabric type: 100 Percentage Polyamide Model number: 84752
prodImage
£802.44
Shipping: Free
More offers
Fjallraven Men's Keb Expedition Down M Sport Jacket, Black, L UK B07M7P88HT
Well-insulated down Jacket for trekking and ski touring in winter conditions Detachable suspenders with elastic attachments Fabric type: 100 Percentage Polyamide Model number: 84752
prodImage
£713.78
Shipping: Free
Fjällräven Keb Expedition Down Jacket M Sport Jacket - Black, X-Large B07MCD3RZX
Technical down Jacket Well-insulated down Jacket for trekking and ski touring in winter conditions Detachable suspenders with elastic attachments Model number: 84752
prodImage
£713.78
Shipping: Free
Fjällräven Keb Expedition Down Jacket M Sport Jacket - Black, XX-Large B07MFZ7LNZ
Fjallraven sportswear Men's Leisure Jacket and Sportwear. Keb Expedition Down Jacket M (84752) Technical down Jacket Color: Black Fabric type: 100% Polyamide Package Weight: 1.479 kilograms Package Dimensions: 29.718 L x 51.435 H x 36.449 W (centimeters)
prodImage
£723.27
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Closure Type
Zipper
Clothing Features
Abrasion resistance, Breathable, Inside pocket, Lined, Outside pocket, Water-repellent, Windproof
Hood
Yes
Material
Down, Polyamide
Washable
Machine washable

Price History

1M 3M
Fjällräven Keb Expedition Down Jacket M
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Fjällräven

Fjällräven Karl Pro Trousers
£100.00
Fjällräven Karl Pro TrousersCompare 60 Prices
Fjällräven Barents Pro Short
£91.20
Fjällräven Barents Pro ShortCompare 50 Prices
Fjällräven Ruaha short
£88.80
Fjällräven Ruaha shortCompare 42 Prices
Fjällräven Crowley Piqué Shirt
£52.49
Fjällräven Crowley Piqué ShirtCompare 55 Prices
Fjällräven Vardag Anorak M
£119.70
Fjällräven Vardag Anorak MCompare 49 Prices
Fjällräven Sten Jacket
£124.20
Fjällräven Sten JacketCompare 102 Prices
Fjällräven Räven Jacket Men
£212.53
Fjällräven Räven Jacket MenCompare 24 Prices
Fjällräven Karl Pro Shorts Men
£81.00
Fjällräven Karl Pro Shorts MenCompare 52 Prices
Fjällräven Reporter Lite Vest
£114.77
Fjällräven Reporter Lite VestCompare 16 Prices
Fjällräven Singi Down Jacket
£441.41
Fjällräven Singi Down JacketCompare 34 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Fjällräven Expedition Down Jacket Men
£611.58
Compare Prices
14 offers
Fjällräven Down Jacket No. 16
£581.32
Compare Prices
6 offers
Fjällräven Singi Wool Padded Parka Men
£467.09
Compare Prices
14 offers
Fjällräven Smock No. 1
£572.00
Compare Prices
20 offers
Fjällräven Visby 3 in 1 Jacket M
£520.60
Compare Prices
17 offers
Fjällräven Greenland No. 1 Down Parka Men
£530.23
Compare Prices
11 offers
Fjällräven Polar Parka
£730.91
Compare Prices
6 offers
Fjällräven Keb Expedition Down Jacket M
prodImage
£608.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£665.59
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£705.74
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£802.44
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel