Fjällräven Keb Eco-Shell Jacket Women

Manufacturer: Fjällräven
Fjällräven Keb Eco-Shell Jacket Women
from £369.56to £549.9535 offersManufacturer: Fjällräven
• Jacket
• Material: Polyester
• Clothing Features: 2-way front zipper, Breathable, Climate ventilation, Inside pocket, Velcro fastener, Waterproof, Zipper pocket
• Hood: Yes
• Closure Type: Zipper
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Fjällräven Keb Eco-Shell Jacket Women
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

35 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Fjällräven Fjallraven Womens Keb Eco-Shell Jacket Dark Navy 89600
Fjallraven Womens Keb Eco-Shell Jacket Dark Navy, Clothes, Shoes & Accessories > Women > Women's Clothing > Coats, Jackets & Waistcoats
prodImage
£369.56
Shipping: Free
Fjällräven Fjallraven Womens Keb Eco-Shell Jacket Dark Navy 89600
Fjallraven Womens Keb Eco-Shell Jacket Dark Navy, Clothes, Shoes & Accessories > Women > Women's Clothing > Coats, Jackets & Waistcoats
prodImage
£398.95
Shipping: Free
Fjällräven Keb Eco-Shell Jacket Dark Navy Women Women - Jackets Fjällräven - Blue - F89600-555-S - Size: S
Highly functional three-layer shell jacket in stretchy Eco-Shell. Minimalistic design with fixed hood, easily accessed chest pockets and ventilation openings at the sides. Pliant technical jacket for demanding adventures in changeable weather conditions all year round. Made from stretchy Eco-Shell for high performance and low environmental impact. The material is hardwearing at the same time as it naturally follows the movements of the body and ventilates out moisture that builds up inside when you are active. A perfect choice for trekking and ski touring, where the jacket’s minimalistic design facilitates the push forward at the same time as you have reliable protection even in really bad weather. The cut is carefully worked through for a perfect fit and freedom of movement. The well-fitting hood has room for a helmet and can be adjusted for good protection without limiting vision or movement of the head. The jacket opening has a two-way water-resistant zipper with an inside protective flap, which is easy to open at both ends for ventilation. The spacious chest pockets with hidden bellows are accessible even when you are wearing a climbing harness or backpack with hipbelt, and they have elastic mesh inner pockets that keep a mobile phone and other small items in place. Two-way zippers at the sides release excess heat. The hem can be adjusted with a drawcord and the sleeve cuffs with Velcro. Eco-Shell is a waterproof, breathable and sustainable hardshell fabric that is treated with fluorocarbon-free impregnation. Eco-Shell is made from recyclable polyester (both recycled and new), and all emissions during production and transport are climate compensated. Wind and waterproof three-layer jacket for year round use in changeable weather conditions. Made from durable yet lightweight Eco-Shell (recycled polyester) with fluorocarbon-free impregnation. Snug-fitting, three-way adjustable hood with room for a helmet. Two-way, easy-to-handle Aquaguard front zipper with inside protective flap and press button at hem. Zippered ventilation openings at the sides. Gender: Women’s Family: Keb Activity: Trekking Features: Breathable, Durable, Lightweight, Ventilation, Waterproof, Windproof, Stretch Environmental info: Climate compensated, Fluorocarbon-free impregnation, Recycled Material: Eco-Shell 3-layer Stretch: 100% polyester Membrane: 100% polyester Legal notice: Contains non-textile elements of animal origin. Water column: 30000 mm Breathability: 26000 g/m²/24h Back length: 70 cm Weight: 470 g Weight reference: in size S Model height: 175 cm Model wears size: S Sleeve type: Long sleeve Hood: Yes Hood features: Drawcord adjustment, Helmet compatible Closing: Two-way zipper Clothing layer: Outerwear Number of pockets: 4 Pockets: Chest pocket(s) with zipper, Inner mesh pocket(s), Inner pocket(s) Ventilation: Yes
prodImage
£418.00
Shipping: Free
Fjällräven Keb Eco-Shell Jacket Dark Navy Women Women - Jackets Fjällräven - Blue - F89600-555-L - Size: L
Highly functional three-layer shell jacket in stretchy Eco-Shell. Minimalistic design with fixed hood, easily accessed chest pockets and ventilation openings at the sides. Pliant technical jacket for demanding adventures in changeable weather conditions all year round. Made from stretchy Eco-Shell for high performance and low environmental impact. The material is hardwearing at the same time as it naturally follows the movements of the body and ventilates out moisture that builds up inside when you are active. A perfect choice for trekking and ski touring, where the jacket’s minimalistic design facilitates the push forward at the same time as you have reliable protection even in really bad weather. The cut is carefully worked through for a perfect fit and freedom of movement. The well-fitting hood has room for a helmet and can be adjusted for good protection without limiting vision or movement of the head. The jacket opening has a two-way water-resistant zipper with an inside protective flap, which is easy to open at both ends for ventilation. The spacious chest pockets with hidden bellows are accessible even when you are wearing a climbing harness or backpack with hipbelt, and they have elastic mesh inner pockets that keep a mobile phone and other small items in place. Two-way zippers at the sides release excess heat. The hem can be adjusted with a drawcord and the sleeve cuffs with Velcro. Eco-Shell is a waterproof, breathable and sustainable hardshell fabric that is treated with fluorocarbon-free impregnation. Eco-Shell is made from recyclable polyester (both recycled and new), and all emissions during production and transport are climate compensated. Wind and waterproof three-layer jacket for year round use in changeable weather conditions. Made from durable yet lightweight Eco-Shell (recycled polyester) with fluorocarbon-free impregnation. Snug-fitting, three-way adjustable hood with room for a helmet. Two-way, easy-to-handle Aquaguard front zipper with inside protective flap and press button at hem. Zippered ventilation openings at the sides. Gender: Women’s Family: Keb Activity: Trekking Features: Breathable, Durable, Lightweight, Ventilation, Waterproof, Windproof, Stretch Environmental info: Climate compensated, Fluorocarbon-free impregnation, Recycled Material: Eco-Shell 3-layer Stretch: 100% polyester Membrane: 100% polyester Legal notice: Contains non-textile elements of animal origin. Water column: 30000 mm Breathability: 26000 g/m²/24h Back length: 70 cm Weight: 470 g Weight reference: in size S Model height: 175 cm Model wears size: S Sleeve type: Long sleeve Hood: Yes Hood features: Drawcord adjustment, Helmet compatible Closing: Two-way zipper Clothing layer: Outerwear Number of pockets: 4 Pockets: Chest pocket(s) with zipper, Inner mesh pocket(s), Inner pocket(s) Ventilation: Yes
prodImage
£418.00
Shipping: Free
Fjallraven 89600 Keb Eco-Shell Jacket W Jacket womens Lava S B01NAR562P
Wind and waterproof three-layer jacket Snug-fitting, three-way adjustable hood with room for a helmet easily accessed chest pockets and ventilation openings at the sides Model number: 89600
prodImage
£427.89
Shipping: Free
Fjällräven Keb Eco-shell XS B0B8CW77YB
Technical and flexible jacket in Eco-Shell Durable yet lightweight (recycled polyester) Three-way adjustable hood, two-way Aquaguard front zip, zipped ventilation openings on the sides
prodImage
£449.03
Shipping: Free
More offers
Fjällräven Keb Eco-Shell Jacket W Black Women - Jackets Fjällräven - Black - F89600-550-S - Size: S
Highly functional three-layer shell jacket in stretchy Eco-Shell. Minimalistic design with fixed hood, easily accessed chest pockets and ventilation openings at the sides. Wind and waterproof three-layer jacket for year round use in changeable weather conditions. Made from durable yet lightweight Eco-Shell (recycled polyester) with fluorocarbon-free impregnation. Snug-fitting, three-way adjustable hood with room for a helmet. Two-way, easy-to-handle Aquaguard front zipper with inside protective flap and press button at hem. Zippered ventilation openings at the sides. PRODUCT DESCRIPTION Pliant technical jacket for demanding adventures in changeable weather conditions all year round. Made from stretchy Eco-Shell for high performance and low environmental impact. The material is hardwearing at the same time as it naturally follows the movements of the body and ventilates out moisture that builds up inside when you are active. A perfect choice for trekking and ski touring, where the jacket’s minimalistic design facilitates the push forward at the same time as you have reliable protection even in really bad weather. The cut is carefully worked through for a perfect fit and freedom of movement. The well-fitting hood has room for a helmet and can be adjusted for good protection without limiting vision or movement of the head. The jacket opening has a two-way water-resistant zipper with an inside protective flap, which is easy to open at both ends for ventilation. The spacious chest pockets with hidden bellows are accessible even when you are wearing a climbing harness or backpack with hipbelt, and they have elastic mesh inner pockets that keep a mobile phone and other small items in place. Two-way zippers at the sides release excess heat. The hem can be adjusted with a drawcord and the sleeve cuffs with Velcro. Eco-Shell is a waterproof, breathable and sustainable hardshell fabric that is treated with fluorocarbon-free impregnation. Eco-Shell is made from recyclable polyester (both recycled and new), and all emissions during production and transport are climate compensated. Article number: F89600 Gender: Women’s Family: Keb Activity: Trekking Features: Breathable, Lightweight, Durable, Waterproof, Windproof, Stretch, Ventilation Environmental info: Climate compensated, Fluorocarbon-free impregnation, Recycled MATERIAL SPECIFICATION Material: Eco-Shell 3-layer Stretch: 100% polyester Membrane: 100% polyester Legal notice: Contains non-textile elements of animal origin. TECHNICAL DETAILS Water column: 30000 mm Breathability: 26000 g/m²/24h Back length: 70 cm Weight: 470 g Weight reference: in size S Model height: 175 cm Model wears size: S Sleeve type: Long sleeve Hood: Yes Hood features: Drawcord adjustment, Helmet compatible Closing: Two-way zipper Clothing layer: Outerwear Number of pockets: 4 Pockets: Chest pocket(s) with zipper, Inner mesh pocket(s), Inner pocket(s) Ventilation: Yes
prodImage
£418.00
Shipping: Free
Fjällräven Keb Eco-Shell Jacket W Black Women - Jackets Fjällräven - Black - F89600-550-L - Size: L
Highly functional three-layer shell jacket in stretchy Eco-Shell. Minimalistic design with fixed hood, easily accessed chest pockets and ventilation openings at the sides. Wind and waterproof three-layer jacket for year round use in changeable weather conditions. Made from durable yet lightweight Eco-Shell (recycled polyester) with fluorocarbon-free impregnation. Snug-fitting, three-way adjustable hood with room for a helmet. Two-way, easy-to-handle Aquaguard front zipper with inside protective flap and press button at hem. Zippered ventilation openings at the sides. PRODUCT DESCRIPTION Pliant technical jacket for demanding adventures in changeable weather conditions all year round. Made from stretchy Eco-Shell for high performance and low environmental impact. The material is hardwearing at the same time as it naturally follows the movements of the body and ventilates out moisture that builds up inside when you are active. A perfect choice for trekking and ski touring, where the jacket’s minimalistic design facilitates the push forward at the same time as you have reliable protection even in really bad weather. The cut is carefully worked through for a perfect fit and freedom of movement. The well-fitting hood has room for a helmet and can be adjusted for good protection without limiting vision or movement of the head. The jacket opening has a two-way water-resistant zipper with an inside protective flap, which is easy to open at both ends for ventilation. The spacious chest pockets with hidden bellows are accessible even when you are wearing a climbing harness or backpack with hipbelt, and they have elastic mesh inner pockets that keep a mobile phone and other small items in place. Two-way zippers at the sides release excess heat. The hem can be adjusted with a drawcord and the sleeve cuffs with Velcro. Eco-Shell is a waterproof, breathable and sustainable hardshell fabric that is treated with fluorocarbon-free impregnation. Eco-Shell is made from recyclable polyester (both recycled and new), and all emissions during production and transport are climate compensated. Article number: F89600 Gender: Women’s Family: Keb Activity: Trekking Features: Breathable, Lightweight, Durable, Waterproof, Windproof, Stretch, Ventilation Environmental info: Climate compensated, Fluorocarbon-free impregnation, Recycled MATERIAL SPECIFICATION Material: Eco-Shell 3-layer Stretch: 100% polyester Membrane: 100% polyester Legal notice: Contains non-textile elements of animal origin. TECHNICAL DETAILS Water column: 30000 mm Breathability: 26000 g/m²/24h Back length: 70 cm Weight: 470 g Weight reference: in size S Model height: 175 cm Model wears size: S Sleeve type: Long sleeve Hood: Yes Hood features: Drawcord adjustment, Helmet compatible Closing: Two-way zipper Clothing layer: Outerwear Number of pockets: 4 Pockets: Chest pocket(s) with zipper, Inner mesh pocket(s), Inner pocket(s) Ventilation: Yes
prodImage
£418.00
Shipping: Free
Fjällräven Keb Eco-Shell Jacket W Black Women - Jackets Fjällräven - Black - F89600-550-XS - Size: XS
Highly functional three-layer shell jacket in stretchy Eco-Shell. Minimalistic design with fixed hood, easily accessed chest pockets and ventilation openings at the sides. Wind and waterproof three-layer jacket for year round use in changeable weather conditions. Made from durable yet lightweight Eco-Shell (recycled polyester) with fluorocarbon-free impregnation. Snug-fitting, three-way adjustable hood with room for a helmet. Two-way, easy-to-handle Aquaguard front zipper with inside protective flap and press button at hem. Zippered ventilation openings at the sides. PRODUCT DESCRIPTION Pliant technical jacket for demanding adventures in changeable weather conditions all year round. Made from stretchy Eco-Shell for high performance and low environmental impact. The material is hardwearing at the same time as it naturally follows the movements of the body and ventilates out moisture that builds up inside when you are active. A perfect choice for trekking and ski touring, where the jacket’s minimalistic design facilitates the push forward at the same time as you have reliable protection even in really bad weather. The cut is carefully worked through for a perfect fit and freedom of movement. The well-fitting hood has room for a helmet and can be adjusted for good protection without limiting vision or movement of the head. The jacket opening has a two-way water-resistant zipper with an inside protective flap, which is easy to open at both ends for ventilation. The spacious chest pockets with hidden bellows are accessible even when you are wearing a climbing harness or backpack with hipbelt, and they have elastic mesh inner pockets that keep a mobile phone and other small items in place. Two-way zippers at the sides release excess heat. The hem can be adjusted with a drawcord and the sleeve cuffs with Velcro. Eco-Shell is a waterproof, breathable and sustainable hardshell fabric that is treated with fluorocarbon-free impregnation. Eco-Shell is made from recyclable polyester (both recycled and new), and all emissions during production and transport are climate compensated. Article number: F89600 Gender: Women’s Family: Keb Activity: Trekking Features: Breathable, Lightweight, Durable, Waterproof, Windproof, Stretch, Ventilation Environmental info: Climate compensated, Fluorocarbon-free impregnation, Recycled MATERIAL SPECIFICATION Material: Eco-Shell 3-layer Stretch: 100% polyester Membrane: 100% polyester Legal notice: Contains non-textile elements of animal origin. TECHNICAL DETAILS Water column: 30000 mm Breathability: 26000 g/m²/24h Back length: 70 cm Weight: 470 g Weight reference: in size S Model height: 175 cm Model wears size: S Sleeve type: Long sleeve Hood: Yes Hood features: Drawcord adjustment, Helmet compatible Closing: Two-way zipper Clothing layer: Outerwear Number of pockets: 4 Pockets: Chest pocket(s) with zipper, Inner mesh pocket(s), Inner pocket(s) Ventilation: Yes
prodImage
£418.00
Shipping: Free
Fjällräven Keb Eco-Shell Jacket W Green Women - Jackets Fjällräven - Green - F89600-662-XS - Size: XS
Highly functional three-layer shell jacket in stretchy Eco-Shell. Minimalistic design with fixed hood, easily accessed chest pockets and ventilation openings at the sides. Wind and waterproof three-layer jacket for year round use in changeable weather conditions. Made from durable yet lightweight Eco-Shell (recycled polyester) with fluorocarbon-free impregnation. Snug-fitting, three-way adjustable hood with room for a helmet. Two-way, easy-to-handle Aquaguard front zipper with inside protective flap and press button at hem. Zippered ventilation openings at the sides. PRODUCT DESCRIPTION Pliant technical jacket for demanding adventures in changeable weather conditions all year round. Made from stretchy Eco-Shell for high performance and low environmental impact. The material is hardwearing at the same time as it naturally follows the movements of the body and ventilates out moisture that builds up inside when you are active. A perfect choice for trekking and ski touring, where the jacket’s minimalistic design facilitates the push forward at the same time as you have reliable protection even in really bad weather. The cut is carefully worked through for a perfect fit and freedom of movement. The well-fitting hood has room for a helmet and can be adjusted for good protection without limiting vision or movement of the head. The jacket opening has a two-way water-resistant zipper with an inside protective flap, which is easy to open at both ends for ventilation. The spacious chest pockets with hidden bellows are accessible even when you are wearing a climbing harness or backpack with hipbelt, and they have elastic mesh inner pockets that keep a mobile phone and other small items in place. Two-way zippers at the sides release excess heat. The hem can be adjusted with a drawcord and the sleeve cuffs with Velcro. Eco-Shell is a waterproof, breathable and sustainable hardshell fabric that is treated with fluorocarbon-free impregnation. Eco-Shell is made from recyclable polyester (both recycled and new), and all emissions during production and transport are climate compensated. Article number: F89600 Gender: Women’s Family: Keb Activity: Trekking Features: Breathable, Lightweight, Durable, Waterproof, Windproof, Stretch, Ventilation Environmental info: Climate compensated, Fluorocarbon-free impregnation, Recycled MATERIAL SPECIFICATION Material: Eco-Shell 3-layer Stretch: 100% polyester Membrane: 100% polyester Legal notice: Contains non-textile elements of animal origin. TECHNICAL DETAILS Water column: 30000 mm Breathability: 26000 g/m²/24h Back length: 70 cm Weight: 470 g Weight reference: in size S Model height: 175 cm Model wears size: S Sleeve type: Long sleeve Hood: Yes Hood features: Drawcord adjustment, Helmet compatible Closing: Two-way zipper Clothing layer: Outerwear Number of pockets: 4 Pockets: Chest pocket(s) with zipper, Inner mesh pocket(s), Inner pocket(s) Ventilation: Yes
prodImage
£418.00
Shipping: Free
Fjällräven Keb Eco-Shell Jacket W Green Women - Jackets Fjällräven - Green - F89600-662-S - Size: S
Highly functional three-layer shell jacket in stretchy Eco-Shell. Minimalistic design with fixed hood, easily accessed chest pockets and ventilation openings at the sides. Wind and waterproof three-layer jacket for year round use in changeable weather conditions. Made from durable yet lightweight Eco-Shell (recycled polyester) with fluorocarbon-free impregnation. Snug-fitting, three-way adjustable hood with room for a helmet. Two-way, easy-to-handle Aquaguard front zipper with inside protective flap and press button at hem. Zippered ventilation openings at the sides. PRODUCT DESCRIPTION Pliant technical jacket for demanding adventures in changeable weather conditions all year round. Made from stretchy Eco-Shell for high performance and low environmental impact. The material is hardwearing at the same time as it naturally follows the movements of the body and ventilates out moisture that builds up inside when you are active. A perfect choice for trekking and ski touring, where the jacket’s minimalistic design facilitates the push forward at the same time as you have reliable protection even in really bad weather. The cut is carefully worked through for a perfect fit and freedom of movement. The well-fitting hood has room for a helmet and can be adjusted for good protection without limiting vision or movement of the head. The jacket opening has a two-way water-resistant zipper with an inside protective flap, which is easy to open at both ends for ventilation. The spacious chest pockets with hidden bellows are accessible even when you are wearing a climbing harness or backpack with hipbelt, and they have elastic mesh inner pockets that keep a mobile phone and other small items in place. Two-way zippers at the sides release excess heat. The hem can be adjusted with a drawcord and the sleeve cuffs with Velcro. Eco-Shell is a waterproof, breathable and sustainable hardshell fabric that is treated with fluorocarbon-free impregnation. Eco-Shell is made from recyclable polyester (both recycled and new), and all emissions during production and transport are climate compensated. Article number: F89600 Gender: Women’s Family: Keb Activity: Trekking Features: Breathable, Lightweight, Durable, Waterproof, Windproof, Stretch, Ventilation Environmental info: Climate compensated, Fluorocarbon-free impregnation, Recycled MATERIAL SPECIFICATION Material: Eco-Shell 3-layer Stretch: 100% polyester Membrane: 100% polyester Legal notice: Contains non-textile elements of animal origin. TECHNICAL DETAILS Water column: 30000 mm Breathability: 26000 g/m²/24h Back length: 70 cm Weight: 470 g Weight reference: in size S Model height: 175 cm Model wears size: S Sleeve type: Long sleeve Hood: Yes Hood features: Drawcord adjustment, Helmet compatible Closing: Two-way zipper Clothing layer: Outerwear Number of pockets: 4 Pockets: Chest pocket(s) with zipper, Inner mesh pocket(s), Inner pocket(s) Ventilation: Yes
prodImage
£418.00
Shipping: Free
Fjällräven Keb Eco-Shell Jacket W Green Women - Jackets Fjällräven - Green - F89600-662-L - Size: L
Highly functional three-layer shell jacket in stretchy Eco-Shell. Minimalistic design with fixed hood, easily accessed chest pockets and ventilation openings at the sides. Wind and waterproof three-layer jacket for year round use in changeable weather conditions. Made from durable yet lightweight Eco-Shell (recycled polyester) with fluorocarbon-free impregnation. Snug-fitting, three-way adjustable hood with room for a helmet. Two-way, easy-to-handle Aquaguard front zipper with inside protective flap and press button at hem. Zippered ventilation openings at the sides. PRODUCT DESCRIPTION Pliant technical jacket for demanding adventures in changeable weather conditions all year round. Made from stretchy Eco-Shell for high performance and low environmental impact. The material is hardwearing at the same time as it naturally follows the movements of the body and ventilates out moisture that builds up inside when you are active. A perfect choice for trekking and ski touring, where the jacket’s minimalistic design facilitates the push forward at the same time as you have reliable protection even in really bad weather. The cut is carefully worked through for a perfect fit and freedom of movement. The well-fitting hood has room for a helmet and can be adjusted for good protection without limiting vision or movement of the head. The jacket opening has a two-way water-resistant zipper with an inside protective flap, which is easy to open at both ends for ventilation. The spacious chest pockets with hidden bellows are accessible even when you are wearing a climbing harness or backpack with hipbelt, and they have elastic mesh inner pockets that keep a mobile phone and other small items in place. Two-way zippers at the sides release excess heat. The hem can be adjusted with a drawcord and the sleeve cuffs with Velcro. Eco-Shell is a waterproof, breathable and sustainable hardshell fabric that is treated with fluorocarbon-free impregnation. Eco-Shell is made from recyclable polyester (both recycled and new), and all emissions during production and transport are climate compensated. Article number: F89600 Gender: Women’s Family: Keb Activity: Trekking Features: Breathable, Lightweight, Durable, Waterproof, Windproof, Stretch, Ventilation Environmental info: Climate compensated, Fluorocarbon-free impregnation, Recycled MATERIAL SPECIFICATION Material: Eco-Shell 3-layer Stretch: 100% polyester Membrane: 100% polyester Legal notice: Contains non-textile elements of animal origin. TECHNICAL DETAILS Water column: 30000 mm Breathability: 26000 g/m²/24h Back length: 70 cm Weight: 470 g Weight reference: in size S Model height: 175 cm Model wears size: S Sleeve type: Long sleeve Hood: Yes Hood features: Drawcord adjustment, Helmet compatible Closing: Two-way zipper Clothing layer: Outerwear Number of pockets: 4 Pockets: Chest pocket(s) with zipper, Inner mesh pocket(s), Inner pocket(s) Ventilation: Yes
prodImage
£418.00
Shipping: Free
Fjällräven Keb Eco-Shell Jacket W Green Women - Jackets Fjällräven - Green - F89600-662-M - Size: M
Highly functional three-layer shell jacket in stretchy Eco-Shell. Minimalistic design with fixed hood, easily accessed chest pockets and ventilation openings at the sides. Wind and waterproof three-layer jacket for year round use in changeable weather conditions. Made from durable yet lightweight Eco-Shell (recycled polyester) with fluorocarbon-free impregnation. Snug-fitting, three-way adjustable hood with room for a helmet. Two-way, easy-to-handle Aquaguard front zipper with inside protective flap and press button at hem. Zippered ventilation openings at the sides. PRODUCT DESCRIPTION Pliant technical jacket for demanding adventures in changeable weather conditions all year round. Made from stretchy Eco-Shell for high performance and low environmental impact. The material is hardwearing at the same time as it naturally follows the movements of the body and ventilates out moisture that builds up inside when you are active. A perfect choice for trekking and ski touring, where the jacket’s minimalistic design facilitates the push forward at the same time as you have reliable protection even in really bad weather. The cut is carefully worked through for a perfect fit and freedom of movement. The well-fitting hood has room for a helmet and can be adjusted for good protection without limiting vision or movement of the head. The jacket opening has a two-way water-resistant zipper with an inside protective flap, which is easy to open at both ends for ventilation. The spacious chest pockets with hidden bellows are accessible even when you are wearing a climbing harness or backpack with hipbelt, and they have elastic mesh inner pockets that keep a mobile phone and other small items in place. Two-way zippers at the sides release excess heat. The hem can be adjusted with a drawcord and the sleeve cuffs with Velcro. Eco-Shell is a waterproof, breathable and sustainable hardshell fabric that is treated with fluorocarbon-free impregnation. Eco-Shell is made from recyclable polyester (both recycled and new), and all emissions during production and transport are climate compensated. Article number: F89600 Gender: Women’s Family: Keb Activity: Trekking Features: Breathable, Lightweight, Durable, Waterproof, Windproof, Stretch, Ventilation Environmental info: Climate compensated, Fluorocarbon-free impregnation, Recycled MATERIAL SPECIFICATION Material: Eco-Shell 3-layer Stretch: 100% polyester Membrane: 100% polyester Legal notice: Contains non-textile elements of animal origin. TECHNICAL DETAILS Water column: 30000 mm Breathability: 26000 g/m²/24h Back length: 70 cm Weight: 470 g Weight reference: in size S Model height: 175 cm Model wears size: S Sleeve type: Long sleeve Hood: Yes Hood features: Drawcord adjustment, Helmet compatible Closing: Two-way zipper Clothing layer: Outerwear Number of pockets: 4 Pockets: Chest pocket(s) with zipper, Inner mesh pocket(s), Inner pocket(s) Ventilation: Yes
prodImage
£418.00
Shipping: Free
Fjallraven 89600-550 Keb Eco-Shell Jacket W Jacket Women's Black Size XXL B074HGPKZQ
Technical and flexible jacket in Eco-Shell Durable yet lightweight (recycled polyester) Three-way adjustable hood, two-way Aquaguard front zip, zipped ventilation openings on the sides
prodImage
£461.42
Shipping: Free
FJALLRAVEN F89600-042 Keb Eco-Shell Jacket W Dusk L B07DXBFD5M
FJALLRAVEN sportswear Women's mountaineering, mountaineering and trekking jacket Keb Eco-Shell Jacket W (F89600)
prodImage
£463.46
Shipping: Free
Fjällräven Keb Eco-shell XL B0B8CYF7B5
Keb Eco-shell jacket in size XL Waterproof and windproof for outdoor activities Made from sustainable materials Features adjustable hood and cuffs
prodImage
£478.77
Shipping: Free
FJALLRAVEN F89600-335 Keb Eco-Shell Jacket W Lava XXS B01N7QZDZ5
Fjällräven sportswear. Women's jacket for hiking, mountaineering and trekking. KEB Eco-Shell Jacket W (89600).
prodImage
£499.02
Shipping: Free
FJALLRAVEN Women's Keb Eco-shell W athletic shell jackets, Orange (lava), XS UK B01NCUWP0C
Item Package Quality: 1 Model Number: 89600_XS_naranja (lava) Country of origin:- Sweden Color: Orange (lava)
prodImage
£501.22
Shipping: Free
FJALLRAVEN F89600-335 Keb Eco-Shell Jacket W Lava L B01NBTHMVS
Item Package Quantity: 1 Country of origin:- Sweden Model Number: 89600_L_naranja (lava) Package Weight: 820 grams
prodImage
£503.36
Shipping: Free
FJALLRAVEN F89600-335 Keb Eco-Shell Jacket W Lava XL B01NAS0DN1
Model Number :89600_XL_naranja (lava) Package weight: 0.8 kilograms item package dimensions: 25L x17Wx15H centimeters Item package quantity: 1.0
prodImage
£507.72
Shipping: Free
Fjällräven Keb Eco-Shell Jacket W Sport Jacket - Black, XX-Small B00V4OXESG
Pliant technical jacket for demanding adventures in changeable weather conditions all year round The material is hardwearing at the same time as it naturally follows the movements of the body and ventilates out moisture that builds up inside when you are active The well-fitting hood has room for a helmet and can be adjusted for good protection without limiting vision or movement of the head The jacket opening has a two-way water-resistant zipper with an inside protective flap, which is easy to open at both ends for ventilation
prodImage
£509.54
Shipping: Free
FJALLRAVEN Women's Keb Eco-shell W Jacket, Brown, L B08CLDGPM7
FJALLRAVEN sportswear Keb Eco-Shell Jacket W (F89600) Mountaineering, mountaineering and trekking jacket.
prodImage
£512.13
Shipping: Free
Fjallraven Keb Eco-Shell Jacket W Sport - Blue, Small B01KLZEYI2
Wind and waterproof three-layer Jacket Snug-fitting, three-way adjustable hood with room for a helmet Easily accessed chest pockets and ventilation openings at the sides Model Number: F89600-Dark Navy-S
prodImage
£518.64
Shipping: Free
Fjallraven Women's Keb Eco-shell W Sport Jacket, Blue, L UK B01KLZF1YS
Wind and waterproof three-layer Jacket Snug-fitting, three-way adjustable hood with room for a helmet Easily accessed chest pockets and ventilation openings at the sides Item package quantity: 1.0
prodImage
£522.55
Shipping: Free
FJALLRAVEN F89600-335 Keb Eco-Shell Jacket W Lava M B01NCUL43Z
Item Package Quality: 1 Model Number: F89600 Country of origin:- Sweden Color: Orange (lava)
prodImage
£525.00
Shipping: Free
Fjällräven Keb Eco-Shell Jacket - Black, M B00V4OXNNM
Made of soft polyester that makes it comfortable and the eco-shell system makes it water and wind resistant for optimal protection It has a regular fit that offers perfect balance of freedom of movement Designed with a front full two way zip closure for an easy on and off that continues with a high neck and a hood for better coverage The cuffs have a Velcro closure and help to keep the sleeves in place and it has a drawcord in the hem that can be adjusted as wanted Equipped with several zippered pockets for extra storage when needed
prodImage
£525.00
Shipping: Free
FJALLRAVEN Women's Keb Eco-shell W Jacket, Brown, M UK B08CLFHFV9
prodImage
£525.00
Shipping: Free
FJALLRAVEN F89600-042 Keb Eco-Shell Jacket W Dusk M B07DXBSXQK
FJALLRAVEN sportswear Women's mountaineering, mountaineering and trekking jacket Keb Eco-Shell Jacket W (F89600)
prodImage
£525.00
Shipping: Free
Fjallraven Keb Eco-Shell Jacket W Jacket, Women, womens, Jacket, F89600, Blue (Dark Navy), M B01KLZF0EY
Color: Blue (Dark Navy) Size: M Country of origin:- China Model number: F89600
prodImage
£525.00
Shipping: Free
Fjällräven Keb Eco-Shell Jacket - Black, X-Small
Made of soft polyester that makes it comfortable and the eco-shell system makes it water and wind resistant for optimal protection It has a regular fit that offers perfect balance of freedom of movement Designed with a front full two way zip closure for an easy on and off that continues with a high neck and a hood for better coverage The cuffs have a Velcro closure and help to keep the sleeves in place and it has a drawcord in the hem that can be adjusted as wanted Equipped with several zippered pockets for extra storage when needed
prodImage
£525.48
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Closure Type
Zipper
Clothing Features
2-way front zipper, Breathable, Climate ventilation, Inside pocket, Velcro fastener, Waterproof, Zipper pocket
Hood
Yes
Material
Polyester

Price History

1M 3M
Fjällräven Keb Eco-Shell Jacket Women
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Fjällräven

Fjällräven Nikka shorts
£81.43
Fjällräven Nikka shortsCompare 9 Prices
Fjällräven Expedition Lätt Hoodie W
£130.83
Fjällräven Expedition Lätt Hoodie WCompare 36 Prices
Fjällräven Abisko Trekking Skirt
£73.53
Fjällräven Abisko Trekking SkirtCompare 5 Prices
Fjällräven Snow Cardigan W
£157.03
Fjällräven Snow Cardigan WCompare 19 Prices
Fjällräven High Coast Short Women
£60.00
Fjällräven High Coast Short WomenCompare 6 Prices
Fjällräven Abisko Capri Trousers
£91.49
Fjällräven Abisko Capri TrousersCompare 20 Prices
Fjällräven Nikka Trouser Curved
£142.45
Fjällräven Nikka Trouser CurvedCompare 36 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Fjällräven Keb Touring Down Jacket W
£364.80
Compare Prices
9 offers
The North Face Triple C Parka Women
£374.59
Compare Prices
7 offers
Fjällräven Visby 3 in 1 Jacket W
£420.23
Compare Prices
24 offers
Ortovox 3L Ortler Jacket Women
£353.75
Compare Prices
12 offers
Helly Hansen Skagen Offshore Jacket Women
£395.00
Compare Prices
20 offers
Fjällräven Greenland Eco-Shell Jacket Women
£327.48
Compare Prices
6 offers
Fjällräven Singi Down Jacket W
£343.20
Compare Prices
42 offers
Fjällräven Anorak No. 8 W
£403.48
Compare Prices
8 offers
Mammut Stoney HS Thermo Jacket Women
£323.69
Compare Prices
2 offers
Canada Goose Hybridge Jacket
£405.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fjällräven Keb Eco-Shell Jacket Women
tsl_shop
prodImage
£369.56
Shipping: Free
mykankenbag
prodImage
£398.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£418.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£418.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel