Fjällräven Expedition Pack Down Jacket W

Manufacturer: Fjällräven
Fjällräven Expedition Pack Down Jacket W
from £135.14to £226.1816 offersManufacturer: Fjällräven
• Down Jacket
• Material: Down, Polyamide, Polyester
• Clothing Features: Breathable, Water-repellent, Wind-repellent
• Closure Type: Zipper
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Fjällräven Expedition Pack Down Jacket W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

16 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
FJALLRAVEN F86124-550 Expedition Pack Down Jacket W Black S B08CLD4P3Y
The iconic Expedition down jacket with an updated fit for women. Long, warm and comfortable for very cold winter climates. Reinforced shoulders with synthetic padding to resist moisture and pressure. Padded with high quality down, ethically produced, distributed in two offset layers that eliminate heat loss. International products have separate terms, are sold from abroad and may differ from local products, including fit, age ratings, and language of product, labeling or instructions.
prodImage
£135.14
Shipping: Free
Fjällräven Pack Down Jacket W Black Women - Jackets Fjällräven - Black - F86124-550-S - Size: S
Lightweight, flexible and packable down jacket for winter activities. PRODUCT FEATURES Lightweight outer fabric and lining in 100% recycled polyamide. Padded with high-quality ethically produced down. Reinforced with synthetic padding over the shoulders. Two hand pockets and an inside pocket, all with zippers. Two-way front zipper with inside placket. PRODUCT DESCRIPTION Expedition Pack Down Jacket is a lightweight, packable down jacket for winter activities. Easy to pull on for extra warmth when you take a break, and just as easy to compress into its own inner pocket when you don’t need it. Padded with one layer of ethically produced down in stitch-through channels with synthetic insulation over the shoulders for extra resistance against pressure and moisture. Part of Fjällräven’s Expedition Series with iconic designs, sustainably produced materials and high reliability in cold conditions. Article number: F86124 Gender: Women’s Family: Polar Activity: Trekking Features: Insulating, Packable, Packs into self, Lightweight Environmental info: Fluorocarbon-free impregnation, Recycled, Traceable down MATERIAL SPECIFICATION Material: 100% polyamide Lining: 100% polyamide Filling: 90% goose down, 10% feather Fill power: 700 CUIN Fill weight: 85 g Reinforcement areas: Shoulders Legal notice: Contains non-textile elements of animal origin. TECHNICAL DETAILS Back length: 69 cm Weight: 355 g Weight reference: in size S Model height: 177 cm Model wears size: S Sleeve type: Long sleeve Closing: One-way zipper Clothing layer: Outerwear, Insulating layer Number of pockets: 3 Pockets: Hand pocket(s), Inner pocket(s) CARE INSTRUCTIONS Washing: 40°C mild process Dry cleaning: do not dry clean Bleaching: do not bleach Drying: tumble dry at low temperature Ironing: do not iron Additional care instructions: wash separately, do not use fabric softener, use enzyme free detergent, apply fluorocarbon free impregnation after wash, remove the leather pullers before wash
prodImage
£171.00
Shipping: Free
Fjällräven Pack Down Jacket W Black Women - Jackets Fjällräven - Black - F86124-550-M - Size: M
Lightweight, flexible and packable down jacket for winter activities. PRODUCT FEATURES Lightweight outer fabric and lining in 100% recycled polyamide. Padded with high-quality ethically produced down. Reinforced with synthetic padding over the shoulders. Two hand pockets and an inside pocket, all with zippers. Two-way front zipper with inside placket. PRODUCT DESCRIPTION Expedition Pack Down Jacket is a lightweight, packable down jacket for winter activities. Easy to pull on for extra warmth when you take a break, and just as easy to compress into its own inner pocket when you don’t need it. Padded with one layer of ethically produced down in stitch-through channels with synthetic insulation over the shoulders for extra resistance against pressure and moisture. Part of Fjällräven’s Expedition Series with iconic designs, sustainably produced materials and high reliability in cold conditions. Article number: F86124 Gender: Women’s Family: Polar Activity: Trekking Features: Insulating, Packable, Packs into self, Lightweight Environmental info: Fluorocarbon-free impregnation, Recycled, Traceable down MATERIAL SPECIFICATION Material: 100% polyamide Lining: 100% polyamide Filling: 90% goose down, 10% feather Fill power: 700 CUIN Fill weight: 85 g Reinforcement areas: Shoulders Legal notice: Contains non-textile elements of animal origin. TECHNICAL DETAILS Back length: 69 cm Weight: 355 g Weight reference: in size S Model height: 177 cm Model wears size: S Sleeve type: Long sleeve Closing: One-way zipper Clothing layer: Outerwear, Insulating layer Number of pockets: 3 Pockets: Hand pocket(s), Inner pocket(s) CARE INSTRUCTIONS Washing: 40°C mild process Dry cleaning: do not dry clean Bleaching: do not bleach Drying: tumble dry at low temperature Ironing: do not iron Additional care instructions: wash separately, do not use fabric softener, use enzyme free detergent, apply fluorocarbon free impregnation after wash, remove the leather pullers before wash
prodImage
£171.00
Shipping: Free
FJÄLLRÄVEN 86124 Expedition Pack Down Jacket W Women's Terracotta Brown M B0B6P6B4D2
Lightweight outer fabric and 100 Percent recycled polyamide lining Reinforced with synthetic padding on the shoulders Padded with high quality duvet ethically produced Main compartment with hinge and padded custody for computers (up to 15 ")
prodImage
£202.10
Shipping: Free
More offers
FJÄLLRÄVEN 86124 Expedition Pack Down Jacket W Women's Terracotta Brown S B0B6PL3JBW
Lightweight outer fabric and 100 Percent recycled polyamide lining Reinforced with synthetic padding on the shoulders Padded with high quality duvet ethically produced Main compartment with hinge and padded custody for computers (up to 15 ")
prodImage
£203.91
Shipping: Free
FJÄLLRÄVEN 86124 Expedition Pack Down Jacket W Women's Terracotta Brown XXS B0B6PK2N3Q
Lightweight outer fabric and 100 Percent recycled polyamide lining Reinforced with synthetic padding on the shoulders Padded with high quality duvet ethically produced Main compartment with hinge and padded custody for computers (up to 15 ")
prodImage
£204.41
Shipping: Free
Fjallraven Women's Expedition Pack Down Jacket Yellow L child-202090
Lightweight Outer Fabric and Lining in 100% Recycled Polyamide 700 Fill Power 90% Goose Down and 10% Feather Recycled and Ethically Traceable Down Padded With High-Quality Ethically Produced Down Reinforced with Synthetic Insulation at Shoulders
prodImage
£205.83
Shipping: Free
Fjallraven Women's Expedition Pack Down Jacket Yellow XS B08CLFCSG6
Lightweight Outer Fabric and Lining in 100% Recycled Polyamide 700 Fill Power 90% Goose Down and 10% Feather Recycled and Ethically Traceable Down Padded With High-Quality Ethically Produced Down Reinforced with Synthetic Insulation at Shoulders
prodImage
£205.83
Shipping: Free
Fjallraven Women's Expedition Pack Down Jacket Yellow S child-202088
Lightweight Outer Fabric and Lining in 100% Recycled Polyamide 700 Fill Power 90% Goose Down and 10% Feather Recycled and Ethically Traceable Down Padded With High-Quality Ethically Produced Down Reinforced with Synthetic Insulation at Shoulders
prodImage
£205.93
Shipping: Free
Fjallraven Women's Expedition Pack Down Jacket Yellow M child-202089
Lightweight Outer Fabric and Lining in 100% Recycled Polyamide 700 Fill Power 90% Goose Down and 10% Feather Recycled and Ethically Traceable Down Padded With High-Quality Ethically Produced Down Reinforced with Synthetic Insulation at Shoulders
prodImage
£205.93
Shipping: Free
Fjallraven Women's Expedition Pack Down Jacket Yellow XL child-202091
Lightweight Outer Fabric and Lining in 100% Recycled Polyamide 700 Fill Power 90% Goose Down and 10% Feather Recycled and Ethically Traceable Down Padded With High-Quality Ethically Produced Down Reinforced with Synthetic Insulation at Shoulders
prodImage
£205.93
Shipping: Free
FJÄLLRÄVEN 86124 Expedition Pack Down Jacket W Women's Terracotta Brown L B0B6PFNP17
Lightweight outer fabric and 100 Percent recycled polyamide lining Padded with Ideal quality duvet Ethically produced Reinforced with synthetic padding on the shoulders Main compartment with hinge and padded custody for computers (up to 15 ")
prodImage
£206.57
Shipping: Free
Fjallraven Women's Expedition Pack Down Jacket Black M B08CLDDH4H
Lightweight Outer Fabric and Lining in 100% Recycled Polyamide 700 Fill Power 90% Goose Down and 10% Feather Recycled and Ethically Traceable Down Padded With High-Quality Ethically Produced Down Reinforced with Synthetic Insulation at Shoulders
prodImage
£207.62
Shipping: Free
Fjallraven Women's Expedition Pack Down Jacket Black XS B08CLD99YD
Lightweight Outer Fabric and Lining in 100% Recycled Polyamide 700 Fill Power 90% Goose Down and 10% Feather Recycled and Ethically Traceable Down Padded With High-Quality Ethically Produced Down Reinforced with Synthetic Insulation at Shoulders
prodImage
£207.68
Shipping: Free
Fjallraven Women's Expedition Pack Down Jacket Black L B08CLFCSGM
Lightweight Outer Fabric and Lining in 100% Recycled Polyamide 700 Fill Power 90% Goose Down and 10% Feather Recycled and Ethically Traceable Down Padded With High-Quality Ethically Produced Down Reinforced with Synthetic Insulation at Shoulders
prodImage
£208.04
Shipping: Free
FJÄLLRÄVEN 86124 Expedition Pack Down Jacket W Women's Terracotta Brown XL B0B6P7BXHB
Lightweight outer fabric and 100 Percent recycled polyamide lining Reinforced with synthetic padding on the shoulders Padded with high quality duvet ethically produced Main compartment with hinge and padded custody for computers (up to 15 ")
prodImage
£226.18
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Closure Type
Zipper
Clothing Features
Breathable, Water-repellent, Wind-repellent
Material
Down, Polyamide, Polyester

Price History

1M 3M
Fjällräven Expedition Pack Down Jacket W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Fjällräven

Fjällräven Nikka shorts
£81.43
Fjällräven Nikka shortsCompare 9 Prices
Fjällräven Expedition Lätt Hoodie W
£130.83
Fjällräven Expedition Lätt Hoodie WCompare 36 Prices
Fjällräven Abisko Trekking Skirt
£73.53
Fjällräven Abisko Trekking SkirtCompare 5 Prices
Fjällräven Abisko Capri Trousers
£92.45
Fjällräven Abisko Capri TrousersCompare 20 Prices
Fjällräven Nikka Trouser Curved
£153.30
Fjällräven Nikka Trouser CurvedCompare 27 Prices
Fjällräven Kaitum Fleece
£161.61
Fjällräven Kaitum FleeceCompare 14 Prices
Fjällräven Kaipak Trousers Curved W
£108.81
Fjällräven Kaipak Trousers Curved WCompare 56 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Vaude Women's Annecy Down Coat
£135.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Mammut Alto Guide HS Hooded Jacket Women
£135.31
Compare Prices
2 offers
The North Face Cragmont Fleece Jacket Women
£112.81
Compare Prices
6 offers
Schöffel Okere WMS Hiking 3in1 Jacket Style
£135.83
Compare Prices
2 offers
The North Face Diablo Hooded Down Jacket Women
£124.99
Compare Prices
12 offers
Schöffel Partinello 3in1 Jacket L
£136.56
Compare Prices
5 offers
Fjällräven Abisko Windbreaker W
£133.59
Compare Prices
2 offers
Jack Wolfskin Cape York Paradise Coat W
£109.80
Compare Prices
13 offers
Columbia Pike Lake II Long Jacket Women
£133.49
Compare Prices
13 offers
Fjällräven Expedition Pack Down Jacket W
prodImage
£135.14
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£171.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£171.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£202.10
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel