Fitbit Versa 2 Special Edition

Price History
• Smartwatch
• Comfort Features: Altimeter, Gyroscope, Smartphone notifications
• Special edition with extra fabric band (size S and L)
• Compatible with: Android 5.0+ and iOS 10.6+
• Display Type: Gorilla Glass 3
• Touchscreen: Yes
• Telecommunication Interfaces: Bluetooth, NFC, Wireless LAN
• Bluetooth Version: 4.0
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Fitbit Versa 2 Special Edition
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Fitbit Versa 2 SE Heart Rate & Fitness Smart Watch - Grey Alu/Smoke Band FB507GYGY
Fitbit Versa 2 SE Heart Rate & Fitness Smart Watch - Grey Alu/Smoke Band, Mobile Phones & Communication > Smart Watches
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
Fitbit versa 2 special edition smart watch health fitness heart rate alexa sleep
Fitbit versa 2 special edition smart watch health fitness heart rate alexa sleep, Sporting Goods > Fitness, Running & Yoga > Fitness Tech > Activity Trackers
prodImage
£120.00
£124.75
Shipping: £4.75
with shipping: £4.75
Fitbit Versa 2 Activity Tracker Special Edition With Alexa Brand New From Argos FB507RGNV
Fitbit Versa 2 Activity Tracker Special Edition With Alexa Brand New From Argos, Sporting Goods > Fitness, Running & Yoga > Fitness Tech > Activity Trackers
prodImage
£180.00
£185.00
Shipping: £5.00
with shipping: £5.00
Product Details
Additional information
Special edition with extra fabric band (size S and L)
Compatible with
Android 5.0+ and iOS 10.6+
Dimensions
Dimensions:W40 mm x D40 mm
Display
Display Type:Gorilla Glass 3
Touchscreen:Yes
Functions
Telecommunication Interfaces:Bluetooth, NFC, Wireless LAN
Bluetooth Version:4.0
Acceleration Sensor:Yes
Comfort Features:Altimeter, Gyroscope, Smartphone notifications
Music Control:Yes
Microphone:Yes
Voice Control:Yes
Other
Waterproof:Yes
Waterproof up to:50 m
Battery Life:96 h

Price History

1M 3M
Fitbit Versa 2 Special Edition
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

21 Reviews

Latest
STOPPED CHARGING
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
26/08/2024
|
I've only had thos 8 months and it will no longer charge.
Don’t waste your money
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
19/04/2024
|
It was a great watch and app before google acquired Fitbit. Now the app has to be manually synced continuously all day and the new sleep data table/graph is hideous and hard to read. This new graph format leaves a lot of the...View More information to be vague, confusing & I suspect, inaccurate. Sadly I will be moving on to a different watch and leaving Fitbit in the past. I’ll miss what it used to be. :(View Less
Good while it lasted
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
10/04/2024
|
Good while it lasted. I think I got two years out of it before it stopped working -- just blank screen. Got one for my wife while this one was working and hers did the same thing. Not sure what killed them, but it was...View More disappointing. Tried everything to reboot and bring back to life, but no luck. Moving on to another brand.View Less
This watch does not stay paired.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
17/10/2023
|
In the middle of the night the watch becomes un-paired so I do not get accurate sleep data.
Died in a pool despite stating it could withstand swimming
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
09/08/2023
|
Why don’t these watches last longer?? This is my third FitBit. Despite saying it’s waterproof it died on me in a pool.
With reviews from

Fitbit Versa 2 Special Edition Review Summary

1.8out of 5
Based on 21 reviews
5
1
4
2
3
1
2
5
1
12

More from Fitbit

Fitbit Sense 2
£169.99
Fitbit Sense 2Compare 36 Prices
Fitbit Versa 4
£117.77
Fitbit Versa 4Compare 47 Prices
Fitbit Sense
£179.30
Fitbit SenseCompare 3 Prices
Fitbit Versa
£119.99
Fitbit VersaCompare 1 Prices
Fitbit Versa 3
£177.99
Fitbit Versa 3Compare 2 Prices
Fitbit Versa 2
£65.33
Fitbit Versa 2Compare 19 Prices
Fitbit Charge 2 Sport Band S
£21.38
Fitbit Charge 2 Sport Band SCompare 1 Prices
Fitbit Charge 4 Woven Band Large
£29.99
Fitbit Charge 4 Woven Band LargeCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

TCL Movetime MT46
£100.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Denver SW-660
£99.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Casio G-Shock GBA-900UU-5AER
£108.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Xiaomi Watch S1
£96.83
Compare Prices
4 offers
Honor Watch 5
£114.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Hama Smartwatch 8900 1.32"
£95.33
Compare Prices
4 offers
Amazfit Active 2 Premium
£95.04
Compare Prices
2 offers
Xplora XGO3
£109.99
Compare Prices
14 offers
Xiaomi Redmi Watch 6 NFC
£104.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung Galaxy Watch4 44 mm
£105.48
Compare Prices
5 offers
Fitbit Versa 2 Special Edition
bestbuyelectronics123
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
odinsraven2014
prodImage
£120.00
Shipping: £4.75
razmatazz-uk
prodImage
£180.00
Shipping: £5.00
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel