Fiskars L13 Telescopic Pruning Shear (1027528)

Manufacturer: Fiskars
from £42.05to £68.898 offersManufacturer: Fiskars
• Telescopic pruning shears for fresh wood up to Ø 45 mm
• Ergonomic handles with non-slip SoftGrip ends
• Telescopic handles for extended reach
• Non-stick coating for precise cuts
• Material: Stainless precision steel
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Fiskars L13 Telescopic Pruning Shear (1027528)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Fiskars Solid™ Telescopic Loppers 1027528
Fiskars Solid™ Telescopic Loppers, Garden & Patio > Garden Hand Tools & Equipment > Loppers
prodImage
£42.05
Shipping: Free
Fiskars 1027528 Solid� Telescopic Loppers
Fiskars 1027528 Solid� Telescopic Loppers, Garden & Patio > Garden Hand Tools & Equipment > Loppers
prodImage
£45.25
Shipping: Free
Fiskars Telescopic Lopper
The Fiskars Telescopic Lopper is an essential addition to any gardener’s toolkit, expertly designed for cutting fresh wood with both ease and precision. Boasting telescopic, extendable handles, these loppers adjust smoothly from 630mm to 830mm, enabling you to reach high, awkward, or hard-to-access areas effortlessly—no ladder required. This practical feature enhances safety and convenience while trimming trees and shrubs.Comfort is at the forefront of the Fiskars design, with non-slip grips on the handles ensuring a secure, stable hold and minimizing hand fatigue during extended use. Despite their solidity and effectiveness, these loppers weigh just 1.65kg, offering a superb balance between durability and easy handling. Capable of cutting branches up to 45mm in diameter, they can tackle a wide variety of gardening tasks, from routine pruning to more substantial jobs.Constructed from robust, long-lasting materials, the Fiskars Telescopic Lopper is designed to withstand regular use while maintaining its sharpness and performance. For best results, simply adjust the telescopic handles to your preferred length, grip firmly, position the blades, and apply steady pressure to cut through branches efficiently.Safety is a priority: always ensure the handles are properly locked before use, watch out for the sharp blades during handling, and store the tool out of children’s reach. With the Fiskars Telescopic Lopper, you have a reliable, versatile, and comfortable solution to keep your garden in perfect shape.
2 days
prodImage
£46.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Fiskars Solid Telescopic Loppers 1027528
Fiskars Solid Telescopic Loppers, Garden & Patio > Garden Hand Tools & Equipment > Loppers
prodImage
£45.99
Shipping: Free
Fiskars Lopper Telescopic L13 1027528
Fiskars Lopper Telescopic L13, Garden & Patio > Garden Hand Tools & Equipment > Fruit Pickers
prodImage
£46.00
Shipping: Free
Fiskars FSK1027528 Solid Telescopic Loppers
FSK1027528 Solid Telescopic Loppers, Garden & Patio > Other Garden & Patio
prodImage
£49.27
Shipping: Free
Base price: £50.66 / Unit
Fiskars - Solid™ Telescopic Loppers 1027528
Fiskars - Solid™ Telescopic Loppers, Garden & Patio > Garden Hand Tools & Equipment > Loppers
prodImage
£57.91
Shipping: Free
Base price: £57.91 / Unit
Fiskars Bypass L13 Telescopic Lopper & SingleStep P26 Pruner Stainless Steel FSK1027528, FSK111260
Fiskars Bypass L13 Telescopic Lopper & SingleStep P26 Pruner Stainless Steel, Garden & Patio > Garden Hand Tools & Equipment > Loppers
prodImage
£68.89
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Telescopic pruning shears for fresh wood up to Ø 45 mm
Ergonomic handles with non-slip SoftGrip ends
Telescopic handles for extended reach
Non-stick coating for precise cuts
Material: Stainless precision steel

Price History

1M 3M
Fiskars L13 Telescopic Pruning Shear (1027528)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Silky Super Accel 210-7.5
£41.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fiskars Cutting giraffe Junior (115350)
£41.79
Compare Prices
4 offers
Wolf-Garten Power Cut Saw Pro 370
£42.69
Compare Prices
6 offers
Gardena NatureLine spading fork (17002-20)
£42.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fiskars X-series X14 Universal Axe (1069102)
£44.34
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ochsenkopf OX 235 E-0802
£40.72
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fiskars WoodXpert LT 6 (126031)
£43.59
Compare Prices
2 offers
Wolf-Garten ZM 170
£31.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bahco Pruning Shear PG-18-60-F
£43.63
Compare Prices
2 offers
dramco_ltd
prodImage
£42.05
Shipping: Free
trade-mart-uk
prodImage
£45.25
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£46.99
Shipping: Free
nn4-online
prodImage
£45.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel