Fiskars L11 Bypass Pruner (1027541)

Price History
• Bypass lopper for fresh wood up to Ø 38 mm
• Material: Plastic, blades made of hardened precision steel
• Features: Non-stick coating, non-slip handles
• Suitable for rightand left-handed users
• Total length 81 cm, weight 1.25 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Fiskars L11 Bypass Pruner (1027541)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Fiskars FSK1027541 Solid L11 Bypass Loppers 1027540
FSK1027541 Solid L11 Bypass Loppers, Garden & Patio > Other Garden & Patio
prodImage
£33.07
Shipping: Free
Base price: £36.05 / Unit
Fiskars Bypass Lopper
The Fiskars Bypass Lopper is your essential tool for effortless and precise pruning in your garden. Specially crafted for cutting green branches, these loppers feature sharp, durable blades that ensure clean cuts, promoting healthy growth and plant healing. Designed for versatility, they can handle branches up to 38mm in diameter, making them suitable for various pruning tasks around your yard.Comfort is key during prolonged gardening sessions, and the Fiskars Bypass Lopper delivers with lightweight construction—just 1.25kg—and ergonomic, non-slip grips that provide superior control and help reduce hand fatigue. At 810mm in length, they offer excellent reach and leverage, so you can tackle higher branches and dense shrubbery with ease.Built from high-quality materials, these loppers are designed for durability and long-lasting performance, standing up to regular use without compromise. After each use, simply clean the blades to retain sharpness, and store safely away from children to preserve both the tool and your safety.Enhance your gardening experience and maintain healthy, beautiful plants with the reliable and easy-to-use Fiskars Bypass Lopper—a must-have for every gardener.
2 days
prodImage
£33.99
Shipping: Free
Fiskars 1-Piece Solid Bypass Lopper 8461816
Fiskars Solid L11 Bypass Loppers are designed for efficient cutting of green branches up to 38mm thick. Long 810mm handles provide excellent leverage, reducing cutting effort, while the bypass blade design delivers clean, precise cuts. Nonslip grips ensure comfort and control, making them ideal for regular garden pruning. Bypass blade for clean cuts on green growth the bypass cutting action allows the blades to pass each other cleanly, making these loppers ideal for pruning live branches and promoting healthier regrowth with less damage to the plant. Long handles for increased leverage the 810mm handle length delivers added leverage, reducing the effort needed to cut thicker branches while improving reach and control during pruning. Metal handle. Blade length 90mm. Steel blade . Maximum cutting diameter 38mm. 81 - 81cm. 1 piece garden set. Includes Bypass loppers. Lightweight, strong and comfortable to use. Size H79, W24.5, D1.5cm. Weight 1.3kg. EAN: 6411501150400. NOTE: It is illegal to sell this item to persons under 18 years of age.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£34.00
Shipping: Free
Fiskars Bypass Loppers 1027541
L11 Bypass Loppers The Fiskars Solid™ L11 Bypass Loppers are ideal for cutting green branches. The handles are fitted with non-slip grips to...
prodImage
£36.75
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Bypass lopper for fresh wood up to Ø 38 mm
Material: Plastic, blades made of hardened precision steel
Features: Non-stick coating, non-slip handles
Suitable for rightand left-handed users
Total length 81 cm, weight 1.25 kg

Price History

1M 3M
Fiskars L11 Bypass Pruner (1027541)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Fiskars

Similar Priced Products

Fiskars X-series P921 (1057173)
£33.19
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fiskars SingleStep L28 (1001432)
£32.48
Compare Prices
2 offers
Gardena Combisystem shovel rake (3120-20)
£33.98
Compare Prices
2 offers
Gardena Grass and boxwood blade (2340-20)
£33.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fiskars Solid Leaf Rake L (1003465)
£25.18
Compare Prices
2 offers
Gardena Fan broom XXL vario (3107-20)
£31.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Gardena combisystem angle broom (3634-20)
£31.54
Compare Prices
2 offers
Wolf-Garten Power Cut Saw 370
£39.73
Compare Prices
2 offers
Gardena PremiumCut Pro Flex (12252-20)
£31.52
Compare Prices
2 offers
haven_homewares
prodImage
£33.07
Shipping: Free
Base price: £36.05 / Unit
prodImage
£33.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£34.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£36.75
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel