Fender The Pelt Fuzz

Manufacturer: Fender
Fender The Pelt Fuzz
from £98.99to £134.413 offersManufacturer: Fender
• Effects Pedal
• Effect Type: Fuzz
• Number of Channels: 1
• Number of Rotary Knobs: 4
• Number of Keys: 1
• Number of Footswitches : 1
• Connections: 6.3 mm jack connector, Power plug
• Dimensions: W80 mm x H98 mm x D137 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Fender The Pelt Fuzz
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Fender 'The Pelt Fuzz' Guitar Effects Pedal AK-7JAJ-WBUT
A good fuzz pedal is indispensable—this gloriously splatty, satisfying sound has been the cornerstone of rock tone for decades. An all-original design, The Pelt Fuzz has a few tricks hidden up its sleeve. All the familiar controls are there: Level, Fuzz and Tone, along with a Bloom control to shape the contours of your sound. Our secret-weapon Mid switch lets you boost or cut the midrange for even more voicing options, while the Thick switch adds some girth to your sound. Silicon fuzz effect pedal LED backlit knobs & Fender Amp Jewel LED
prodImage
£98.99
Shipping: Free
Fender 'The Pelt Fuzz' Guitar Effects Pedal 234542000
Fender 'The Pelt Fuzz' Guitar Effects Pedal, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Guitars & Basses > Parts & Accessories > Effects Pedals > Fuzz
prodImage
£118.79
Shipping: Free
Fender The Pelt Fuzz Effects Pedal
Fender The Pelt Fuzz Effects Pedal, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Other Musical Instruments
prodImage
£134.41
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W80 mm x H98 mm x D137 mm
Weight:566 g
Playback
Effect Type:Fuzz
Specifications
Number of Channels:1
Number of Rotary Knobs:4
Number of Keys:1
Number of Footswitches :1
Connections:6.3 mm jack connector, Power plug

Price History

1M
Fender The Pelt Fuzz
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Dunlop GCB95
£99.00
Compare Prices
11 offers
JHS Pedals 3 Series Screamer
£99.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Boss RV-5
£90.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Boss NS-2
£99.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Electro Harmonix Lizard Queen
£98.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Mooer 005 Fifty-Fifty 3
£93.08
Compare Prices
2 offers
Mooer Cab X2
£98.17
Compare Prices
2 offers
Electro Harmonix Cock Fight Plus
£99.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Behringer VT999
£90.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Boss FZ-5
£99.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fender The Pelt Fuzz
Pineville Music LTD
prodImage
£98.99
Shipping: Free
pinevillemusic
prodImage
£118.79
Shipping: Free
guitarbitzmusicstore
prodImage
£134.41
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel