Fender Player II Modified Active Precision Bass RW

Manufacturer: Fender
Fender Player II Modified Active Precision Bass RW
from £1,106.001 offerManufacturer: Fender
• 4-string electric bass with alder body and maple neck
• Rosewood fingerboard with 20 medium jumbo frets
• Active preamp with 3-band EQ and passive treble cut
• Modified Precision Bass split-coil and Noiseless Jazz Bass single coil
• HiMass bridge for enhanced sustain and string action
• Includes Fender Deluxe gig bag
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Fender Player II Modified Active Precision Bass RW
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Fender Player II Modified Active Precision Bass, Rosewood Fingerboard, Harvest Green Me
Player II Mod Active PBass RF,
prodImage
£1,106.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
4-string electric bass with alder body and maple neck
Rosewood fingerboard with 20 medium jumbo frets
Active preamp with 3-band EQ and passive treble cut
Modified Precision Bass split-coil and Noiseless Jazz Bass single coil
HiMass bridge for enhanced sustain and string action
Includes Fender Deluxe gig bag

Price History

1M
Fender Player II Modified Active Precision Bass RW
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Ibanez SRMS805-BTT
£1,099.02
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fender Vintera 50s Precision Bass
£1,050.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fender Vintera II '60s Precision Bass
£1,022.04
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fender Player II Precision Bass MN
£868.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fender Player II Jazz Bass RW
£901.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ibanez SRMS720
£1,349.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fender Player II Modified Active Precision Bass RW
Gig Gear
prodImage
£1,106.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel