Fender Player II Modified Active Jazz Bass MN

Manufacturer: Fender
Fender Player II Modified Active Jazz Bass MN
from £1,093.001 offerManufacturer: FenderPrice History
• Offset alder body
• Maple fingerboard with 20 medium-jumbo frets
• Active electronics with 3-band equalizer
• Mini toggle switch for active/passive mode
• Fender HiMass bridge for resonant sound transmission
• Includes gig bag
Show all product details
Offer
Best Price
£1,093.00
Shipping: Free

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Fender Player II Modified Jazz Bass MN Olympic Pearl - 4-String Electric Bass
4-Saiter E-Bässe E-Bässe Bässe We emphasise a balanced combination of careful workmanship and selected materials. OUR GOAL - Your satisfaction is our top priority and takes centre stage.
prodImage
£1,093.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Offset alder body
Maple fingerboard with 20 medium-jumbo frets
Active electronics with 3-band equalizer
Mini toggle switch for active/passive mode
Fender HiMass bridge for resonant sound transmission
Includes gig bag

Price History

1M
Fender Player II Modified Active Jazz Bass MN
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Ibanez SRMS805-BTT
£1,099.02
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fender Vintera 50s Precision Bass
£1,050.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fender Vintera II '60s Precision Bass
£1,022.04
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fender Player II Precision Bass MN
£868.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fender Player II Jazz Bass RW
£901.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ibanez SRMS720
£1,349.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fender Player II Modified Active Jazz Bass MN
Gig Gear
prodImage
£1,093.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel