Fellowes Refresh footrest

Price History
• Solid backrest 2-level height adjustment (95mm and 135mm) Adjustable tilt angle up to approx. 22 degrees Platform slides forward and backward for personal angle adjustment Complies with BS EN ISO 9241, verified by FIRA International Ltd (independent ergonomics accreditation body)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Fellowes Refresh footrest
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Fellowes Foot Rest Under Desk - Refresh Foot Support Ergonomic Foot Re 8066001
A few easy adjustments to your workstation can make a huge difference to your daily routine. Sitting in a chair without proper support can cause poor circulation. back and leg discomfort and overall fatigue which is why the Fellowes Refresh adjustable foot rest is a necessity for maintaining the correct posture as you sit in your office chair. This Fellowes adjustable foot rest offers you double position height adjustment (95mm and 135mm) and a tilt of up to 22 degrees so you can easily make any changes to suit your own requirements and it ensures you are sitting in a position that is more ergonomically correct and comfortable for you. With no fixed angle. this ergonomic foot stool allows a rocking motion for improved posture. circulation and an overall more comfortable working environment. Relieve tension in your feet with this Fellowes foot rest. which features a textured surface that massages the soles of your feet. rejuvenating tired feet. This Fellowes foot rest has been tested by FIRA International Ltd to comply with the ergonomic requirements set out in European Health and Safety Legislation: EN ISO 9241-5.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£18.94
Shipping: Free
Fellowes Refresh Foot Support with Vented Platform 8187523
Make simple workstation adjustments to avoid discomfort. The Fellowes Refresh adjustable foot rest helps improve posture, circulation, and comfort with two height settings (95mm and 135mm) and a 22-degree tilt. Its free moving design allows a natural rocking motion, while the textured surface massages and revitalises tired feet. FIRA-tested to meet EN ISO 9241-5 ergonomic standards, it's an essential addition to any workspace. Size H9.5, W45.24, D33.02cm. Manufacturer's 5 year guarantee. EAN: 0043859675494.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£19.99
£24.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Fellowes 8066001 Charcoal foot rest
prodImage
£29.92
Shipping: Free
‎Fellowes Foot Rest Under Desk - Refresh Foot Support Ergonomic Foot Rest with 2 8066001
‎Fellowes Foot Rest Under Desk - Refresh Foot Support Ergonomic Foot Rest with 2, Business, Office & Industrial > Office Equipment & Supplies > Office Equipment > Other Office Equipment
prodImage
£31.67
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Solid backrest 2-level height adjustment (95mm and 135mm) Adjustable tilt angle up to approx. 22 degrees Platform slides forward and backward for personal angle adjustment Complies with BS EN ISO 9241, verified by FIRA International Ltd (independent ergonomics accreditation body)

Price History

1M 3M
Fellowes Refresh footrest
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Fellowes

Fellowes Saturn 3i A4
£132.89
Fellowes Saturn 3i A4Compare 2 Prices
Fellowes Powershred 12C
£118.84
Fellowes Powershred 12CCompare 4 Prices
Fellowes Saturn 3i A3
£142.47
Fellowes Saturn 3i A3Compare 2 Prices
Fellowes Powershred P-25S
£26.94
Fellowes Powershred P-25SCompare 1 Prices
Fellowes Calibre A4
£105.76
Fellowes Calibre A4Compare 4 Prices
Fellowes Powershred 60Cs
£108.09
Fellowes Powershred 60CsCompare 4 Prices
Fellowes Powershred LX25
£42.94
Fellowes Powershred LX25Compare 3 Prices
Fellowes Powershred LX211
£310.93
Fellowes Powershred LX211Compare 13 Prices
Fellowes Powershred LX85
£146.70
Fellowes Powershred LX85Compare 6 Prices
Fellowes Powershred 6M
£56.99
Fellowes Powershred 6MCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Veloflex Clamp binder DIN A5 20 mm (4954080)
£18.94
Compare Prices
2 offers
Novus B6 Stapler
£18.90
Compare Prices
3 offers
Kensington Duo Gel Wrist Rest (62397)
£18.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
GBC Binder spine 4028601
£18.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Leitz 4756
£18.87
Compare Prices
3 offers
Durable 7113 Writing Pad
£19.22
Compare Prices
3 offers
Durable 8279
£19.05
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£18.94
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£19.99
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£29.92
Shipping: Free
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£31.67
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel