EZVIZ CP2

Price History
• Application: Safety
• Operable with: App
Show all product details

Price History

1M
EZVIZ CP2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
EZVIZ CP2 Wireless Video Door Viewer, Battery Powered, 2MP Peephole Camera EZKCP2GLDUK
【Important Notice Before Purchase】This peephole viewer does not include a doorbell or video recording feature. When connected to a 2.4GHz Wi-Fi network, you can use the EZVIZ APP on your mobile phone to view the area outside your front door in real-time. However, please note that this camera does not have a doorbell button, and it does not support inserting an SD card or using a subscription to record and save videos. [Please note that this door viewer does not have a motion detector.][No Night Vision][No SD Card] 【Designed for Flat Security】Please note that this product is suitable to be installed on the door of a flat/apartment to view the surroundings outside the door such as hallways, stairs, etc. Before purchasing this product, please make sure that the door of your home is suitable for installation. Support Peephole Diameter: 14 to 26 mm (0.55 to 1.0 inch); Support Door Thickness: 35 to 105 mm (1.38 to 4.13 inch). The peephole doorbell camera can be installed properly if the above two conditions are met. 【4.3-Inch Indoor Color Screen】With the door viewer camera CP2, you don't have to go all the way to the door before you know who's knocking. With the large 4.3-inch color screen right on the inside of your door, you can see live feeds and effortlessly identify visitors even from a distance.(Notice: The screen need to be installed on the door) 【Privacy Protection】Apart from removing the existing peephole, no permanent changes or damage to your door are needed. It could also better protect your privacy, too. With the spyhole camera CP2 in place, people from the outside can no longer look into the hole. 【Live View From Anywhere】With the CP2, you can now quickly and easily see visitors at your front door without having to lean against a tiny peephole. The CP2 fits into your existing peephole and turns it into a camera, so you know at a glance who is there and what is happening on the paired indoor screen, or even remotely via your mobile phone. Easy to install and powered by batteries. 【1080P Video, 146° View】Stop worrying that you can't see well enough through a narrow peephole. With the peephole camera CP2's smart lens, you can now get a much wider, clearer picture of who's coming and going. From the delivery person's face to what he is holding in his hands, it's hard to miss a thing. 【F1.6 Large Aperture】Upgraded from F2.2 to F1.6 large aperture, this door viewer camera enables vivid & detailed front door view. Whether you're out running errands or just too lazy to get off the couch, just use your phone to check on activities at the hallway. On the EZVIZ App, you can easily load live video to always stay in the loop. 【100% Wireless Camera】To guard the door and make you feel secure around the clock, the wire-free door viewer CP2 uses a built-in 2,200mAh rechargeable lithium battery and ditches any complex wiring. 【No Night Vision and Human Detection Limitations】 This peephole viewer, featuring an F1.6 large aperture, enhances its low-light visibility. Although it lacks infrared night vision and human form detection capabilities, the increased aperture allows for better light intake, thus improving visibility in dark or low-light conditions compared to viewers with smaller apertures. However, it still does not specifically identify or alert you to the presence of a person outside your door., Weight: 1.9180216794 pounds, Manufacturer: EZVIZ
prodImage
£59.35
Shipping: Free
EZVIZ Peephole Camera (Door Viewer Cam) Wireless with 4.3" Monitor, Silvery EZKCP2EU
EZVIZ Peephole Camera (Door Viewer Cam) Wireless with 4.3" Monitor, Silvery, Home, Furniture & DIY > Smart Home & Surveillance > Home Surveillance > Home Surveillance Parts & Accessories > Security Camera Controllers & Joysticks
prodImage
£84.18
Shipping: Free
Ezviz Peephole Camera (Door Viewer Cam) Wireless with 4.3" Monitor, 14–26mm Hole, 35–105mm Door Thickness, 2.4GHz Wi-Fi, 1080P HD Video, 90-Day Battery,
...
prodImage
£90.77
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Specification
Application:Safety
Operable with:App

Price History

1M
EZVIZ CP2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from EZVIZ

EZVIZ C8C Outdoor
£61.19
EZVIZ C8C OutdoorCompare 19 Prices
EZVIZ H9c Dual 3K
£120.00
EZVIZ H9c Dual 3KCompare 2 Prices
EZVIZ HP2
£103.08
EZVIZ HP2Compare 1 Prices
EZVIZ H8c PoE 2K
£95.23
EZVIZ H8c PoE 2KCompare 1 Prices
EZVIZ EB8 4G Kit
£243.66
EZVIZ EB8 4G KitCompare 2 Prices
EZVIZ HB90 Dual Kit
£169.99
EZVIZ HB90 Dual KitCompare 2 Prices
EZVIZ H5 PoE 2K
£20.57
EZVIZ H5 PoE 2KCompare 1 Prices
EZVIZ DP2C
£102.58
EZVIZ DP2CCompare 4 Prices
EZVIZ SD7
£119.59
EZVIZ SD7Compare 3 Prices
EZVIZ EP7
£299.00
EZVIZ EP7Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Ring Video Doorbell 2nd Generation
£58.99
Compare Prices
20 offers
Amazon Echo Show 5 (2nd Generation)
£58.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Ring Wired Video Doorbell (2nd Gen)
£59.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Amazon Echo Show 8 (2nd Generation, 2021)
£59.79
Compare Prices
4 offers
Eufy E340 with additional doorbell
£50.47
Compare Prices
19 offers
Govee Table Lamp 2 (H60223D1)
£59.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nanoleaf Remote
£59.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Tado Smart radiator thermostat X
£59.40
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ajax Systems Socket
£60.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Ezviz Direct
prodImage
£59.35
Shipping: Free
muhammil-868
prodImage
£84.18
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£90.77
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel