Evans B13GEN

Manufacturer: Evans Drumheads
Evans B13GEN
from £23.65to £29.995 offersManufacturer: Evans Drumheads
• Evans snare drumhead
• Material: single-ply 10 mil film
• Control ring on the underside eliminates excessive overtones and controls sustain
• Level 360 technology for even contact and optimal sound quality
• Diameter: 33.02 cm (13 inches), head thickness: 0.254 mm, includes dampening ring
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Evans B13GEN
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Evans 13" Genera Drum Head color
Evans 13" Genera Drum Head, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Percussion > Parts > Skins & Heads
prodImage
£23.65
£30.60
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Evans Genera Snare Drum Heads B13GEN
Evans Genera Snare Drum Heads, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Percussion > Parts > Skins & Heads
prodImage
£24.95
£28.90
Shipping: £3.95
with shipping: £3.95
Evans Genera Coated Snare Drum Head - 13 Snare Drum Head - Balanced Attack, Short Sustain, and Dark Tone - 13 Inch - Made in the USA 053729-B13GEN
13" white snare drum head made using a single ply of 10mil film 2mil overtone control ring on the underside that "floats" with the head, eliminating excessive overtones and controlling sustain This single-ply reacts with the fat spread of a double-ply Also available in a dry version All Evans drum heads are designed, engineered and manufactured in the USA
prodImage
£26.21
Shipping: Free
More offers
EVANS Genera Drum Head, 13 Inch B13GEN
EVANS Genera Drum Head, 13 Inch, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Percussion > Parts > Skins & Heads
prodImage
£29.50
£32.50
Shipping: £3.00
with shipping: £3.00
Evans 13" Genera Snare Drum Head B13GEN
Evans 13" Genera Snare Drum Head B13GEN, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Percussion > Parts > Skins & Heads
prodImage
£29.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Evans snare drumhead
Material: single-ply 10 mil film
Control ring on the underside eliminates excessive overtones and controls sustain
Level 360 technology for even contact and optimal sound quality
Diameter: 33.02 cm (13 inches), head thickness: 0.254 mm, includes dampening ring

Price History

1M 3M
Evans B13GEN
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Evans Drumheads

Evans BD24EMADCW
£65.50
Evans BD24EMADCWCompare 5 Prices
Evans BD24RGCW
£86.69
Evans BD24RGCWCompare 2 Prices
Evans BD24EMAD
£74.50
Evans BD24EMADCompare 3 Prices
Evans BD26RGCW
£78.42
Evans BD26RGCWCompare 2 Prices
Evans BD20G2
£54.50
Evans BD20G2Compare 1 Prices
Evans BD22G2
£57.00
Evans BD22G2Compare 2 Prices
Evans TT08ECR
£24.95
Evans TT08ECRCompare 1 Prices
Evans B10G1RD
£18.95
Evans B10G1RDCompare 3 Prices
Evans B08EC2S
£24.20
Evans B08EC2SCompare 2 Prices
Evans S08H30
£18.95
Evans S08H30Compare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Evans S15H30
£23.65
Compare Prices
4 offers
Promark TXGKAWW
£23.65
Compare Prices
2 offers
Remo Emperor Coated 12"
£19.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Remo Emperor Colortone Green 12"
£23.65
Compare Prices
3 offers
Remo Emperor Colortone Smoke 12"
£23.65
Compare Prices
3 offers
Remo Emperor Colortone Green 10"
£22.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Remo Emperor Colortone Orange 12"
£23.65
Compare Prices
3 offers
Remo Emperor Colortone Blue 12"
£23.65
Compare Prices
4 offers
Remo Emperor Colortone Blue 13"
£24.20
Compare Prices
2 offers
Remo Emperor Colortone Yellow 12"
£23.65
Compare Prices
4 offers
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel