Remo Ambassador Coated 14"

Price History
• Drumhead
• Suitable for: Snare
• Size: 14"
• Single-ply
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Remo Ambassador Coated 14"
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Popular Products

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Remo Ambassador Drum Heads - Coated BA011400
Remo Ambassador Drum Heads - Coated, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Percussion > Parts > Skins & Heads
prodImage
£23.95
£27.90
Shipping: £3.95
with shipping: £3.95
Remo Ambassador 14" Coated Snare/Tom Head 2Y-B1AV-0MCD
High-quality sound: The Remo drumhead Ambassador Coated White offers a warm, open, and bright sound with a resonant and warm attack. Robust construction: Made from a single layer of 10 mm thick Mylar, this medium drumhead is durable and offers excellent performance over a long period. Versatile Use: The industry standard for live and recording situations, ideal for musicians who value sound diversity and reliability. Universal fit: With the size 14" BA-0114-00, the drumhead fits perfectly on various drum shells, ensuring easy replacement and adjustment. Trusted brand: Remo is known for quality and innovation, making this drumhead the first choice for professionals and hobby musicians.
prodImage
£26.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Suitable for: Snare
Size: 14"
Single-ply

Price History

1M 3M
Remo Ambassador Coated 14"
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Popular Products

More from Remo

Remo Powerstroke P4 Coated 10"
£27.49
Remo Powerstroke P4 Coated 10"Compare 1 Prices
Remo Silentstroke Bass Drum 20"
£38.50
Remo Silentstroke Bass Drum 20"Compare 6 Prices
Remo Emperor Colortone Purple 16"
£34.39
Remo Emperor Colortone Purple 16"Compare 1 Prices
Remo Emperor Colortone Purple 12"
£29.59
Remo Emperor Colortone Purple 12"Compare 1 Prices
Remo Emperor Colortone Red 16"
£29.15
Remo Emperor Colortone Red 16"Compare 2 Prices
Remo Emperor Colortone Smoke 16"
£29.15
Remo Emperor Colortone Smoke 16"Compare 2 Prices
Remo Emperor Colortone Purple 10"
£27.59
Remo Emperor Colortone Purple 10"Compare 1 Prices
Remo Emperor Colortone Blue 13"
£24.20
Remo Emperor Colortone Blue 13"Compare 2 Prices
Remo Emperor Colortone Green 12"
£23.65
Remo Emperor Colortone Green 12"Compare 2 Prices
Remo Ambassador Coated 18"
£34.30
Remo Ambassador Coated 18"Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Remo Powerstroke P3 Coated 12"
£24.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Remo Ambassador X Coated 8"
£21.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Remo Emperor Clear 15"
£24.20
Compare Prices
3 offers
Remo Emperor Colortone Orange 13"
£24.20
Compare Prices
2 offers
Tama TMT9
£19.85
Compare Prices
2 offers
Remo Emperor Colortone Blue 12"
£23.65
Compare Prices
3 offers
Gibraltar SC-DLSTO
£25.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Evans S15H30
£23.65
Compare Prices
3 offers
Evans B08RES7
£23.65
Compare Prices
3 offers
Tama CB90FH
£23.21
Compare Prices
2 offers
Remo Ambassador Coated 14"
rattleanddrum
prodImage
£23.95
Shipping: £3.95
The Piano Accessory Shop
prodImage
£26.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel